Districts1927-2003
Contents
- 1 DISTRICTS: 1927-2003
- 1.1 1931 REALIGNMENT
- 1.2 Cambridge 2nd District
- 1.3 Boston 2nd District
- 1.4 Boston 3rd District
- 1.5 Chelsea 3rd District
- 1.6 South Boston /Boston 4th District
- 1.7 Dorchester 4th District
- 1.8 Roxbury 4th District
- 1.9 Waltham 5th District
- 1.10 Brighton 5th District
- 1.11 Somerville 6th District
- 1.12 Arlington 6th District
- 1.13 Malden 7th District
- 1.14 Melrose 7th District
- 1.15 Salem 8th District
- 1.16 Lynn 8th District
- 1.17 Gloucester 9th District
- 1.18 Newburyport 10th District
- 1.19 Lawrence 11th District
- 1.20 Lowell 12th District
- 1.21 Fitchburg 13th District
- 1.22 Barre 13th District
- 1.23 Greenfield 14th District
- 1.24 North Adams 15th District
- 1.25 Pittsfield 16th District
- 1.26 Holyoke 17th District
- 1.27 Chicopee 18th District
- 1.28 Springfield 18th District
- 1.29 Palmer 19th District
- 1.30 Southbridge/Blackstone 20th District
- 1.31 Brookfield 21st District
- 1.32 Worcester 21st/22nd District
- 1.33 Milford 22nd District
- 1.34 Natick 23rd District
- 1.35 Marlborough 24th District
- 1.36 Hyde Park 25th District
- 1.37 Quincy 26th District
- 1.38 Plymouth 27th District
- 1.39 Taunton 28th District
- 1.40 Attleboro 28th District
- 1.41 Brockton 29th District
- 1.42 Fall River 30th District
- 1.43 New Bedford 30th District
- 1.44 Nantucket 31st District
- 1.45 Hyannis 32nd District
- 1.46 Provincetown 32nd District
- 1.47 Springfield 33rd District
- 1.48 Chile District
- 1.49 China District
- 1.50 China (Shanghai) District
- 1.51 China (North China) District
- 1.52 Canal Zone District / Panama District
- 1.53 Cuba/Caribbean District
DISTRICTS: 1927-2003
Grand Master Simpson rearranged the districts in 1927, expanding the total from 33 to 47 (along with the Canal Zone, Chile and China). In several cases two districts were created with the same number and in one case (District 4) three districts with the same number were created. This alignment, with some modifications, was in use from 1927 until 2003.
1931 REALIGNMENT
In 1931 Grand Master Dean made several changes to the existing district alignment.
- Two lodges from District 22 (Solomon's Temple, Blackstone River) were moved to District 20, which was renamed the Blackstone 20th District. Two lodges from District 22 (Montgomery, Charles River) were moved to the 23rd District, and one (Excelsior) to the Attleboro 28th District.
- One lodge from District 20 (Quinebaug) was moved to District 21.
- The lodges of the Worcester 21st District were moved to District 22, which was renamed the Worcester 22nd District.
- Boston 1st District
- Cambridge 2nd District
- Boston 2nd District
- Boston 3rd District
- Chelsea 3rd District
- South Boston 4th District
- Dorchester 4th District
- Roxbury 4th District
- Waltham 5th District
- Brighton 5th District
- Somerville 6th District
- Arlington 6th District
- Malden 7th District
- Melrose 7th District
- Salem 8th District
- Lynn 8th District
- Gloucester 9th District
- Newburyport 10th District
- Lawrence 11th District
- Lowell 12th District
- Fitchburg 13th District
- Barre 13th District
- Greenfield 14th District
- North Adams 15th District
- Pittsfield 16th District
- Holyoke 17th District
- Chicopee 18th District
- Springfield 18th District
- Palmer 19th District
- Southbridge / Blackstone 20th District
- Brookfield 21st District
- Worcester 21st District
- Milford 22nd District 1927-1931
- Worcester 22nd District after 1931
- Natick 23rd District
- Marlboro 24th District
- Hyde Park 25th District
- Quincy 26th District
- Plymouth 27th District
- Taunton 28th District
- Attleboro 28th District
- Brockton 29th District
- New Bedford 30th District
- Fall River 30th District
- Nantucket 31st District
- Hyannis 32nd District
- Provincetown 32nd District
- Springfield 33rd District
- Canal Zone / Panama District
- Chile District
- China District
- North China District
- Cuba / Caribbean District from 1968
Cambridge 2nd District
- Edward F. Wallis, 1927
- Samuel Usher, Jr., 1928, 1929
- William F. Clarke, 1930, 1931 N
- Lester M. Bacon, 1932, 1933; N
- Thomas E. Baker, 1934, 1935; N
- Herbert A. Hildreth, 1936; N
- William R. Barss, 1937, 1938
- H. LeRoy Billings, 1939, 1940
- Walter P. Worden, 1941, 1942; N
- Wolcott A. Hokanson, 1943, 1944; N
- John D. Storrs, 1945, 1946; N
- Claude V. Freeman, 1947, 1948; N
- Alfred J. Conlan, 1949, 1950; N
- Arnold F. Thomas, 1951, 1952; N
- John H. Campbell, 1953, 1954; N
- John E. Eaton, Jr., 1955, 1956; N
- William H. Haugh, 1957, 1958
- Lorenzo B. Carr, 1959, 1960
- William H. Carlisle, Jr., 1961, 1962; N
- Roger W. Jones, 1963, 1964 N
- Howard H. Gilbert, 1965, 1966 N
- John W. Zolner, 1967, 1968; N
- Walter Wrigley, 1969, 1970; N
- C. Ralph Dixon, 1971, 1972
- James E. Cushing, 1973, 1974; N
- Harold F. Mercer, 1975, 1976; N
- Charles W. Dukelow, 1977
- Charles H. Taylor, Jr., 1978, 1979
- Curtis H. Gifford, 1980, 1981
- Edward J. Primmer, Jr., 1982, 1983
- William G. Manchester, 1984, 1985; N
- William Paterson, 1986, 1987; N
- Merrill B. Hall, 1988, 1989
- Charles R. Dauwalter, 1990, 1991
- Earl G. Veino, 1992, 1993; N
- Abraham M. Rich, 1994, 1995; N
- Neal A. Winston, 1995, 1996
- James A. Moller, 1997, 1998
- James W. Spurrell, 1999, 2000
- Donald Weiner, 2001, 2002
Boston 2nd District
- Arthur W. Coolidge, 1927, 1928 N
- James A. Cartwright, 1929, 1930 N
- Robert S. Chase, 1931, 1932 N
- Albert A. Schaefer, 1933
- Frank E. McIntire, 1934, 1935 N
- Daniel P. Harding, 1936, 1937
- A. Neill Osgood, 1938, 1939 N
- Robert T. Sanford, 1940, 1941 N
- Norman M. Gay, 1942, 1943 N
- James T. MacAfee, III, 1944, 1945 N
- James Krigman, 1946, 1947
- Elliot S. Boardman, 1948, 1949 N
- Ralph J. Cohen, 1950, 1951 N
- James F. Farr, 1952, 1953 N
- Irving C. Langley, 1954, 1955 N
- Alden R. Ackerman, 1956, 1957 N
- George Franklin, 1958, 1959
- Howard MacOdrum, 1960, 1961
- Frank W. Ryan, 1962, 1963 N
- Eugene C. Blanchard, 1964, 1965 N
- Irving A. Bornstein, 1966, 1967 N
- Wyman S. Randall, 1968, 1969
- Harold J. Kaswell, 1970, 1971
- Harborne W. Stuart, 1972, 1973 N
- Herbert L. Corwin, 1974, 1975 N
- Herbert F. Silva, 1976, 1977 N
- Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979
- Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981
- Franklin N. Cunningham, 1982, 1983 N
- Joseph B. Ferguson, Jr., 1984, 1985 N
- John C. Raymond, Jr., 1986, 1987 N
- Earnest A. Pearlstein, 1988, 1989
- Stanley G. Winer, 1990, 1991
- Benson Brown, 1992, 1993
- George F. Shelton, 1994, 1995 N
- David D. Honick, 1996, 1997
- Nathan N. Rosenhek, 1998, 1999 N
- Donovan J. Pihlaja, 2000, 2001
- Joseph M. Kurey, 2002
Boston 3rd District
- Charles G. Balcom, 1927, 1928
- Henry E. W. Bean, 1929
- William H. Beeching, 1930 N
- W. Arnold Wry, 1931, 1932
- Justin A. Duncan, 1933, 1934 N
- F. Milton Allen, 1935, 1936
- William H. Crafts, 1937
- John L. Davis, 1938, 1939
- Harold F. Coleman, 1940, 1941 N
- William C. Gray, 1942, 1943
- Dugald MacCallum, 1944, 1945
- Frederic B. Duncan, 1946, 1947
- Harold M. Linsky, 1948, 1949 N
- Edward W. East, 1950, 1951
- John E. Halvorsen, 1952, 1953
- Mosier B. Goldberg, 1954, 1955 N
- Wilbert Henry, 1956, 1957
- Charles G. Hansen, 1958, 1959
- Edward C. Hamaty, 1960, 1961 N
- Edgar M. Mills, 1962, 1963 N
- Harry E. Korelitz, 1964, 1965 N
- Edwin W. Maddocks, 1966, 1967
- Sidney G. Holmes, 1968, 1969 N
- Patten W. Dunn, 1970, 1971 N
- Harold G. Ray, 1972, 1973 N
- David M. Pearl, 1974, 1975
- Murray E. Howell, 1976, 1977 N
- Paul E. Gerolstein, 1978, 1979
- Samuel Lieberson, 1980, 1981
- Paul W. Anderson, 1982, 1983
- Alan G. Gilgulin, 1984, 1985
- Clarence F. Penney, 1986, 1987 N
- Ralph Kaplan, 1988, 1989
- William M. Appel, 1990, 1991
- Jordan E. Knight, 1992, 1993
- James R. Goodwin, 1994, 1995
- James E. Dixon, Jr., 1996, 1997
- Jeffrey Arnold, 1998, 1999
- Harold R. Fulton, 2000, 2001
- David P. Henry, 2002
Chelsea 3rd District
- George H. McIntire, 1927 N
- Ralph K. Hope, 1928, 1929
- Arnold B. Crosby, 1930, 1931
- Grover C. Hoyt, 1932, 1933 N
- Ernest R. Walker, 1934, 1935 N
- George L. Dolloff, 1936, 1937 N
- S. Kenneth Skolfield, 1938, 1939 N
- Arthur H. Reed, 1940, 1941 N
- Harry M. Carlson, 1942, 1943 N
- Josiah H. Benton, 1944, 1945 N
- Albert E. Whitney, 1946, 1947 N
- Melvin V. Weldon, 1948, 1949 N
- Chauncey D. Merrill, 1950, 1951
- Reginald F. Goldsworthy, 1952, 1953 N
- Harry J. Borofsky, 1954, 1955 N
- Thomas Knudson, Jr., 1956, 1957 N
- Gustave A. Schlaugk, 1958, 1959 N
- Bertram W. Sweetland, 1960
- Milton J. Segal, 1961, 1962 'N
- Alden A. Osgood, 1963, 1964
- Stewart P. Sloane, 1965, 1966
- A. Wylie Van Wart, 1967, 1968 N
- Sidney Schlager, 1969, 1970 N
- Ralph S. Cohen, 1971, 1972
- James C. Sirios, 1973, 1974 N
- Alvin M. Steinberg, 1975, 1976
- Norman H. Shaw, Jr., 1977, 1978
- James LeGrow, 1979, 1980
- C. Philip Wilson, 1981, 1982
- M. Mark Klein, 1983, 1984 N
- John D. Manning, 1985, 1986 N
- George R. Fallstich, Jr., 1987, 1988 N
- Jack L. Zimmerman, 1989, 1990
- Henry C. Butcher, Jr., 1991, 1992
- Joseph I. Stone, 1993, 1994
- John M. Kandres, 1995, 1996
- Raymond A. Dembrowski, 1997, 1998
- Gary C. Miller, 1999, 2000
- Donald F. Tabbut, 2001, 2002
South Boston /Boston 4th District
Boston 4th District from 1995
- Herbert S. Locke, 1927
- Walter F. Johnson, 1928
- Leon V. Stone, 1929, 1930 N
- Henry D. MacRichie, 1931 N
- Wallace L. Hancock, 1932, 1933 N
- John Jay Cook, 1934, 1935 N
- James L. Reid, 1936, 1937 N
- Stanley B. Vandersall, 1938, 1939 N
- Thomas Nelson, 1940, 1941
- Sten G. Nyberg, 1942 N
- Peter A. Day, 1943, 1944
- George W. Russell, 1945, 1946 N
- Max Price, 1947, 1948 N
- Joseph A. Sneed, 1949, 1950 N
- Fredrik W. Clausen, 1951, 1952
- William E. Turkington, 1953, 1954 N
- Francis A. Troy, 1955, 1956 N
- George A. Ward, 1957, 1958 N
- Frank E. Nelson, 1959, 1960
- Andrew Markhard, 1961, 1962 N
- Alexander R. MacLeod, 1963, 1964 N
- Seymour C. Dolby, 1965, 1966
- Murray D. Cole, 1967, 1968
- William G. McLeman, 1969, 1970
- William A. Wood, 1971, 1972
- Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974
- Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976
- Albert Sheafe, 1977, 1978 N
- Harry E. Davis, Jr., 1979, 1980 N
- Seymore M. Ross, 1981, 1982
- Robert A. MacDougall, 1983, 1984
- Elliot J. Gillard, 1985, 1986 N
- Ronald O. Preble, 1987, 1988
- Michael Pecoraro, 1989, 1990
- Melvin Ravitz, 1991, 1992
- Willard B. Cookson, 1993, 1994
- Stephen F. McDonough, 1995, 1996
- Kenneth P. Lodge, 1997, 1998
- Maxwell M. Brenton, 1999, 2000
- David P. Duncan, 2001, 2002
Dorchester 4th District
Merged into Boston 4th District from 1995
- Ralph Lowe, Jr., 1927, 1928
- W. Newton Harlow, 1929, 1930
- Frank L. Cushing, 1931, 1932 N
- Henry G. Grush, 1933, 1934 N
- Charles D. Kidder, 1935, 1936
- Harry C. Black, 1937, 1938
- William P. Watt, 1939, 1940
- Roland S. Fulton, 1941, 1942 N
- David L. Martin, 1943, 1944
- Louis J. Roazen, 1945, 1946 N
- Chester L. Whittemore, 1947, 1948 N
- Archibald Dresser, 1949, 1950 N
- Lester B. Young, 1951, 1952 N
- John C. MacDonald, Jr., 1953, 1954 N
- A. Ralph Durning, 1955, 1956 N
- A. Edward Greenman, 1957, 1958
- Arthur Somerville, 1959, 1960 N
- John Reid, 1961, 1962 N
- Simon Nazarian, 1963, 1964 N
- A. Victor Thompson, 1965, 1966 N
- Aaron H. Sibley, 1967, 1968 N
- J. Milton G. Bright, 1969, 1970
- Wendell R. Freeman, 1971, 1972 N
- Earl D. Leake, 1973, 1974 N
- Arthur J. H. Lucas, 1975, 1976
- Charles E. Norton, 1977, 1978, 1980 N
- James G. Buckley, 1979 N
- Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982
- Ernest C. Sofis, 1983, 1984
- Armenag G. David, 1985, 1986
- John C. MacDonald, III, 1987, 1988
- Charles P. Buckley, Sr., 1989, 1990 N
- Frank R. Porter, 1991, 1992
- Frank W. Pagano, Jr., 1993, 1994
Roxbury 4th District
Merged into South Boston 4th District from 1990(?)
- William H.C. Carrasco, 1927, 1928 N
- Farquhar D. Carter, 1929, 1930 N
- John H. Joy, 1931, 1932 N
- Lawrence S. Bearse, 1933, 1934
- John H. Gillis, 1935, 1936
- Robert D. Webster, 1937, 1938 N
- Joseph T. Zottoli, 1939, 1940 N
- James C. Kellsey, 1941, 1942
- Paul G. Weden, 1943, 1944 N
- A. Robert Martin, Jr., 1945, 1946 N
- Edwin T. Rae, 1947, 1948 N
- James R. Spear, 1949, 1950 N
- Joseph R. Zottoli, 1951, 1952
- Verdie A. Dodds, 1953, 1954
- Theodore F. Tuttle, 1955, 1956 N
- Charles W. Hunter, 1957, 1958 N
- Carl J. Ludwig, 1959, 1960 N
- Donald R. McClelland, 1961, 1962, 1963
- Carmelo C. Iannello, 1964 N
- Robert H. Stevens, 1965, 1966 N
- C. Henry Morse, 1967, 1968
- Paul Felegian, 1969, 1970
- Stephen Baker, Jr., 1971, 1972
- Alexander C. Chiavaris, 1973, 1974 N
- Edward A. Marden, 1975, 1976 N
- Albert F. Moussab, 1977, 1978
- Henry Brauneis, 1979, 1980
- Arshag Gechijian, 1981, 1982
- Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984
- Maurice G. Cuthbert, 1985, 1986 N
- Dimitrios J. Merageas, 1987, 1988, 1989
Waltham 5th District
- H. Alton Roark, 1927
- Amos L. Taylor, 1928, 1929 N
- Robert D. Diggs, Jr., 1930, 1931
- Alfred P. Waterman, 1932, 1933
- Walter L. McCammon, 1934, 1935 N
- Harry A. Starr, 1936, 1937 N
- Francis D. Taylor, 1938, 1939 N
- C. Weston Ringer, 1940, 1941 N
- Ellwood L. Overholser, 1942, 1943 N
- Alton L. Miller, 1944, 1945
- Harold W. Knowlton, 1946, 1947 N
- Curtis R. Wells, 1948, 1949 N
- J. Edwin Mitchell, 1950, 1951
- Hanlan M. Carter, 1952, 1953 N
- Charles F. Giles, 1954, 1955 N
- Robert T. Westermark, 1956, 1957 N
- Franklin E. Harris, 1958, 1959 N
- Cecil R. Crissey, 1960, 1961 N
- A. Johnstone Shaw, 1962, 1963
- Willard V. Young, 1964, 1965
- F. Crockett Brown, 1966, 1967 N
- Howard E. Perry, 1968, 1969 N
- J. Philip Berquist, 1970, 1971 N
- Philip M. Turner, 1972, 1973 N
- Brenton E. Tyler, Jr., 1974 N
- Robert J. Seder, 1975, 1976
- David W. Lovering, 1977, 1978
- Shant T. Chebookjian, 1979, 1980 N
- Robert C. Lavin, 1981, 1982
- W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1983, 1984
- Stephen Kaloyanides, 1985, 1986
- Leigh S. Woodward, 1987, 1988
- Dana A. Jackson, 1989, 1990
- Paul R. Whitworth, Jr., 1991, 1992
- Donald D. Lowell, 1993, 1994 N
- John E. Eldert, 1995, 1996
- George A. Serafinas, 1997, 1998
- Stephen C. Cohn, 1999, 2000
- Lincoln K. Richards, 2001, 2002
Brighton 5th District
Move to post 2003 district page
- Jeffrey L. Gardner, 2004, 2005, 2006
- David C. Kramer, 2007, 2008
- Paul A.S. Bushey, 2009, 2010
- James O. Dill, Jr., 2011
Somerville 6th District
- Warner R. Crowell, 1927, 1928
- Edward L. Shinn, 1929, 1930
- Harris M. Richmond, 1931, 1932
- Howard E. Custance, 1933, 1934
- Robert N. Spofford, 1935, 1936 N
- Frederick W. Hale, 1937, 1938 N
- Paul N. Shiverick, 1939, 1940 N
- Pierre A. Northrup, 1941, 1942
- Harold W. Edwards, 1943, 1944 N
- John A. Daniels, 1945, 1946 N
- Austin C. Woodside, 1947, 1948 N
- Joseph R. Cotton, 1949
- John A. Carey, 1950, 1951 N
- E. Stanley Beck, 1952, 1953 N
- Geoffrey L. Pippette, 1954, 1955
- Frank W. Haynes, 1956, 1957 N
- Warren P. Eldridge, 1958, 1959 N
- William W. Cruwys, 1960, 1961 N
- Richard P. Nyquist, 1962, 1963 N
- Robert W. Custance, 1964, 1965
- Frederick L. Gilchrist, 1966, 1967
- H. Paul Hokanson, Jr., 1968, 1969 N
- Mortimer A. French, 1970, 1971 N
- Edward C. Mann, 1972, 1973
- Donald S. Gray, 1974, 1975 N
- Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977
- Franklin G. Bartlett, 1978, 1979
- David B. Lewis, Jr., 1980, 1981 N
- Merwin E. Chandler, 1982, 1983 N
- Donald F. Albertine, 1984, 1985
- Manuel R. Parker, 1986, 1987
- Kenneth W. Wood, 1988, 1989 N
- Michael A. Brown, 1990, 1991
- Jonathan P. Doran, 1992, 1993
- Paul A. Lund, 1994, 1995
- Bernard M. McGinnity, 1996, 1997
- David R. Young, 1998, 1999
- James K. Ray, 2000, 2001
- Everett A. Johnson, 2002
Arlington 6th District
- William W. Wade, 1927, 1928 N
- J. Arthur Gibson, 1929, 1930
- Archie M. Howland, 1931, 1932 N
- Lawrence Mitchell, 1933, 1934 N
- Stanley W. Wilson, 1935, 1936 N
- Charles L. Oxnard, 1937, 1938 N
- Eugene B. Hamilton, 1939, 1940 N
- Norman A. Ray, 1941, 1942 N
- Seward E. Nichols, 1943, 1944 N
- William S. Wadsworth, 1945, 1946 N
- Robert J. Scott, 1947, 1948 N
- Robert W. Young, 1949, 1950 N
- Howard A. Gray, 1951, 1952 N
- Vincent P. Clarke, 1953, 1954 N
- Charles D. Harrington, 1955, 1956 N
- Lane E. Wheaton, 1957, 1958 N
- Winthrop S. Polsey, 1959, 1960 N
- Herbert W. Rosen, 1961, 1962 N
- Hugh W. McKee, 1963, 1964 N
- Edward A. Price, 1965, 1966
- Charles W. Shepherd, Jr., 1967, 1968
- Edward R. Nicoll, 1969, 1970 N
- Robert Johnston, 1971, 1972
- Wilbur J. Pease, 1973, 1974 N
- Arthur B. Savel, 1975, 1976 N
- Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978
- Irving E. Johansen, 1979, 1980
- John E. Larsen, 1981, 1982
- Charles E. Myers, 1983, 1984
- C. Edward Estes, 1985, 1986
- Robert F. Doherty, 1987, 1988
- Paul F. Miller, 1989, 1990, 1992
- Carl P. Jay, 1991 N
- Mark I. Locke, 1993, 1994
- Donald W. Carriger, Jr., 1995, 1996
- Paul F. Gleason, 1997, 1998
- Steven J. Gogolos, 1999, 2000 N
- Robert McNary, 2001, 2002
Malden 7th District
- Willard P. Lombard, 1927, 1928 N
- Julian C. Woodman, 1929, 1930
- George A. Chisholm, 1931, 1932 N
- Henry H. Kimball, 1933, 1934 N
- Elbridge G. Davis, 1935, 1936 N
- Frederick E. Smith, 1937, 1938 N
- C. Francis Munger, 1939, 1940 N
- Harry B. Tabor, 1941, 1942 N
- George M. Keen, 1943, 1944
- Ralph G. Babcock, 1945, 1946 N
- William R. Gilman, 1947, 1948 N
- Edward Norris, 1949, 1950
- Ralph K. Manning, 1951, 1952 N
- Ernest A. Crossland, 1953, 1954 N
- Stanley F. Maxwell, 1955, 1956
- Oliver Rutherford, 1957, 1958
- Jacob J. Glazin, 1959, 1960 N
- Aaron R. Davison, 1961, 1962 N
- Lloyd North, 1963, 1964
- Robert W. Lufkin, 1965, 1966
- Henry L. Taylor, 1967, 1968 N
- Arnold G. Cole, 1969, 1970 N
- Richard C. F. Hastings, 1971, 1972 N
- Richard G. Flint, 1973, 1974
- Leonard P. Davis, 1975, 1976
- Frank H. McDewell, Jr., 1977, 1978 N
- Alvah D. Gardiner, Jr., 1979, 1989 N
- Fred K. Bauer, 1980, 1981
- Robert F. Lucas, 1982, 1983 N
- Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1984, 1985
- Gerald J. Hyde, 1986, 1987
- Hagop V. Demirdjian, 1988, 1989
- Walter C. Brown, Jr., 1990, 1991
- Robert C. Crockett, 1992, 1993
- Richard W. Burgess, 1994, 1995
- Donald A. Bates, 1996, 1997
- David R. Lee, 1998, 1999
- Edward L. Leeds, 2000, 2001
- Earl W. Cole, Jr., 2002
Melrose 7th District
- Frederic L. Putnam, 1927 N
- Charles S. Proctor, 1928, 1929 N
- George A. Burnham, 1929, 1930; N
- Lauren C. McMaster, 1931, 1932
- John A. Corliss, 1933, 1934
- Harry E. Dearborn, 1935, 1936 N
- Edward P. Wells, 1937, 1938
- Roy A. Hovey, 1939, 1940 N
- Ernest R. Potter, 1941, 1942 N
- Howard G. Todd, 1943, 1944 N
- William E. Snow, 1945, 1946 N
- Preston D. Chambers, 1947, 1948 N
- William E. Wellington, 1949, 1950 N
- Cyrus M. Dolbeare, 1951, 1952
- Albert Brown, 1953, 1954 N
- Herbert N. Faulkner, 1955, 1956
- James W. Currier, 1957, 1958 N
- Kenneth G. Swindell, 1959, 1960
- Harold E. Fiske, 1961, 1962 N
- Charles F. Maxfield, 1963, 1964 N
- Alfred Q. Smith, 1965, 1966 N
- C. Andrew Wing, 1967, 1968 N
- James Otis Smith, Jr., 1969, 1970 N
- Philip E. Coyle, Jr., 1971, 1972 N
- Edward P. Hamilton, 1973, 1974 N
- Robert A. Barker, 1975, 1976 N
- Harold E. Mew, 1977, 1978
- Stewart I. Ryder, 1979, 1980
- Parker D. Williams, 1981, 1982
- W. Howard Moller, Sr., 1983, 1984
- Orlando R. Goodwin, 1985, 1986
- William P. Stickney, 1987, 1988
- William A. St. Clair, 1989, 1990
- Francis P. Mitrano, 1991, 1992
- Paul D. Watts, 1993, 1994
- Andrew C. Maninos, 1995, 1996
- John J. Girdvainis, 1997, 1998
- Edwin R. VanCor, 1999, 2000 N
- Harland P. Smith, 2001, 2002
Salem 8th District
- Frank T. Goodell, 1927, 1928 N
- Charles H. Colby, 1929
- William H. Gowell, 1930, 1931 N
- John H. Mattson, 1932, 1933 N
- Everett A. Sumner, 1934, 1935 N
- Joseph D. Danforth, 1936, 1937 N
- Alden P. Crosby, 1938, 1939 N
- Earl R. Galeucia, 1940, 1941 N
- James A. Breed, 1942 N
- Mial D. Chase, 1943, 1944 N
- Hatherley A. Stoddard, Jr., 1945, 1946 N
- J. Norman Panall, 1947, 1948 N
- Otto R. Haas, 1949, 1950 N
- C. Everett Elliott, 1951, 1952 N
- Alfred L. Parsons, Sr., 1953, 1954 N
- Marshall W. Hunt, 1955, 1956 N
- Dean E. Cogswell, 1957, 1958 N
- C. Glover Bowes, 1959, 1960 N
- Leslie B. Fales, 1961, 1962 N
- Archie M. Simons, 1963, 1964 N
- John G. Tagney, 1965, 1966
- Frederick A. Wood, 1967, 1968 N
- John A. Duncan, 1969, 1970
- W. Keith Butler, 1971, 1972
- John D. Oldreive, 1973, 1974
- Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976
- Frank G. Williams, Jr., 1977, 1978 N
- Thomas Todd, Jr., 1979, 1980
- Harry A. Powers, 1981, 1982
- Harry W. Dill, Jr., 1983, 1984
- Robert B. Addison, Sr., 1985, 1986
- Alfred E. Grimm, 1987, 1988
- Chester R. Harris, 1989, 1990
- Thomas P. White, Jr., 1991, 1992
- Willis F. Quimby, Jr., 1993, 1994
- Neil S. Mitchell, 1995, 1996 N
- Carl F. Aylward, 1997, 1998
- Donald M. Moran, 1999, 2000, 2002
- Robert J. Waugh, Jr., 2001
Lynn 8th District
- Walter L. Williams, 1927, 1928
- Rufus L. Titus, 1929, 1930
- Frederick J. Needham, 1931, 1932
- Arthur K. Bates, 1933, 1934 N
- Kendall A. Sanderson, 1935, 1936 N
- Everett B. Stacey, 1937, 1938 N
- Harry E. Trask, 1939, 1940 N
- Lewis Doane, 1941, 1942 N
- Harry L. Chisholm, 1943, 1944
- Raymond E. Neal, 1945, 1946 N
- Harold B. Whiting, 1947, 1948 N
- Lyndon W. Ellis, 1949, 1950 N
- Charles H. Van Horn, 1951, 1952 N
- Harry O. Hiltz, 1953, 1954 N
- Carroll B. French, 1955, 1956 N
- Charles S. Feldman, 1957, 1958 N
- Harold B. Bliss, 1959, 1960 N
- Walter K. Ray, 1961, 1962 N
- Raymond E. Smith, 1963, 1964 N
- W. Robert Leach, 1965, 1966 N
- Robert D. Fallon, 1967, 1968 N
- Israel Bloch, 1969, 1970
- Leslie W. Bissett, 1971, 1972 N
- Raymond A. Phillips, 1973
- Albert J. Gebow, 1974, 1975
- John Apostolides, Jr., 1976, 1977 N
- Winfred C. Zealor, 1978, 1979
- Frederic Gluck, 1980, 1981 N
- Douglas F. Hulsman, 1982, 1983
- Warren R. Davis, 1984, 1985
- Robert L. Spinney, 1986, 1987 N
- Donald W. Gillis, Jr., 1988, 1989 N
- Samuel F. Gynan, 1990, 1991
- Robert W. Moore, 1992, 1993
- John R. Blaney, 1994, 1995
- John W. Burt, 1996, 1997
- William E. Eldridge, 1998, 1999
- Gerald H. Jordan, 2000, 2001
- Richard D. Parker, 2002
Gloucester 9th District
- Addison G. Brooks, 1927
- William H. Parker, 1928, 1929
- Edward M. Law, 1930, 1931
- Charles L. Lovell, 1932, 1933
- Lendal W. Harding, 1934, 1935 N
- Thomas A. Lees, 1936, 1937 N
- Harold S. Maddocks, 1938, 1939 N
- Edmund G. Haskell, 1940, 1941
- J. Harry Mills, 1942, 1943
- Theodore A. Holland, 1944, 1945
- Frederic W. Frost, 1946, 1947 N
- George A. Sinnicks, 1948, 1949 N
- Weston U. Friend, 1950, 1951 N
- Russell C. Tirrell, 1952, 1953 N
- George E. MacLean, 1954, 1955 N
- Francis H. Whipple, 1956, 1957 N
- J. Elliott Waldron, 1958, 1959
- Theodore S. Burnham, 1960. 1961 N
- M. Don Betts, 1962, 1963
- Frederick W. Allen, 1964, 1965
- N.O. Bruno Pearson, 1966, 1967
- E. Parker Hull, 1968, 1969 N
- Carroll W. Wonson, 1970, 1971
- Charles A. Fritz, Jr., 1972, 1973 N
- Sumner G. Ropper, 1974, 1975 N
- Rodney W. Preston, 1976, 1977 N
- Harold W. Adams, 1978, 1979 N
- Gordon C. Player, 1980, 1981
- Martin J. Hanrahan, 1982, 1983
- William J. Crane, 1984, 1985 N
- Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987
- Alan B. Ayers, 1988, 1989 N
- Lyle R. Drenth, 1990, 1991 N
- Wesley C. Tucker, 1992, 1993
- John A. Truesdale, 1994, 1995
- Gregory A. Hill, 1996, 1997
- Alexander R. Pope, 1998, 1999
- Raymond A. Brown, Jr., 2000, 2001
- Stephen E. Linsky, 2002
Newburyport 10th District
- William H. Franklin, Jr., 1927 N
- Daniel C. Hunt, 1928, 1929 N
- Willard S. Little, 1930, 1931
- Harold S. Dean, 1932, 1933 N
- John Bradford Davis, 1934, 1935
- Raymond W. Crombie, 1936, 1937 N
- John A. Wilson, Jr., 1938, 1939 N
- Perley E. Miller, 1940, 1941 N
- Cecil E. Welch, 1942, 1943 N
- Erving H. Malcolm, 1944, 1945 N
- Carroll L. Dunn, 1946, 1947 N
- H. Nelson Pingree, 1948, 1949 N
- William H. Willis, 1950, 1951
- George E. Day, 1952, 1953
- Arthur C. Browne, 1954, 1955
- Frank M. Hargreaves, 1956, 1957 N
- Thomas J. Luby, Jr., 1958, 1959
- Earl C. Appleby, 1960, 1961
- Robert B. Adams, 1962, 1963
- W. Malcolm Lunt, 1964, 1965 N
- Clifton J. Toothaker, Sr., 1966, 1967 N
- Samuel Zetlan, 1968, 1969
- Lloyd S. Ray, 1970, 1971 N
- Leon Ananian, 1972, 1973
- George H. Harrison, 1974, 1975 N
- Bruce M. Bear, Jr., 1976, 1977
- Ralph M. Woodcock, 1978, 1979 N
- Lester R.F. Sinton, 1980, 1981
- G. Harvey Ellis, 1982, 1983 N
- Laurence J. Gardella, 1984, 1985
- Frederick M. Faulkner, 1986
- Thomas F. McGrath, Jr., 1987, 1988
- Charles D. Batchelder, Jr., 1989, 1990; N
- Herbert Eaton, 1991, 1992 N
- A. Neil Gadd, 1993, 1994 N
- James H. Hastings, 1995, 1996
- Merton E. Chute, 1997, 1998
- Arnold M. Marookian, 1999, 2000 N
- Thomas E. Pulkkinen, 2001, 2002
Lawrence 11th District
- Robert K. Disney, 1927
- Harry Wilkinson, 1928, 1929
- Joseph Sherlock, 1930, 1931
- James R. Baldwin, 1932, 1933 N
- Walter I. Churchill, 1934, 1935 N
- Harry J. Bunting, 1936, 1937 N
- Gustav A. Stachelhaus, 1938, 1939
- Malcolm B. McTernen, 1940, 1941 N
- Ben Oldfield, 1942, 1943
- Ralph A. Woodcock, 1944, 1945
- Philip A. Carr, 1946, 1947 N
- Freeman J. Davis, 1948, 1949
- Frederick G. Caspar, 1950, 1951 N
- George Keith, 1952, 1953
- Clifton F. Swain, 1954, 1955 N
- Perley H. Locke, 1956, 1957 N
- Thomas H. Houghton, 1958, 1959
- Roger Dehullu, 1960, 1961 N
- Henry D. Ramm, 1962, 1963 N
- Carleton E. Shulze, 1964, 1965
- William Turner, 1966, 1967
- George A. Houston, 1968, 1969 N
- Richard A. Hale, Jr., 1970, 1971 N
- Raymond Dooley, 1972, 1973
- Eugene G. Oldfield, 1974, 1975 N
- Stanley I. Kay, 1976, 1977
- Harold R. Boynton, Jr., 1978, 1979
- John B. Leitch, 1980, 1981
- Fred A. Dobson, 1982, 1983 N
- William B. Kent, Jr., 1984, 1985 N
- John R. Hay, 1986, 1987
- Arthur W. Smith, 1988, 1989
- Clifford R. Milne, 1990, 1991 N
- Harry C. Holman, 1992, 1993 N
- Allan M. Zecchini, 1994, 1995
- Frank G. Holt, III, 1997, 1998
- Edward A. Condon, Jr., 1999, 2000
- Frederick N. Nowell, III, 2001, 2002
Lowell 12th District
- Warren B. Goddard, 1927, 1928 N
- Alvah V. Weaver, 1929, 1930 N
- Harold D. MacDonald, 1931, 1932
- J. Harold Dale, 1933, 1934 N'
- Garfield A. Davis, 1935, 1936 N
- Melvin G. Rogers, 1937, 1938 N
- Paul L. Perkins, 1939, 1940 N
- Percy B. S. Silk, 1941, 1942 N
- Winslow J. Damon, 1943, 1944
- Calvin A. Burger, 1945, 1946 N
- Harold E. Tivey, 1947, 1948 N
- Wilbur H. Roberts, 1949, 1950 N
- Ralph P. Coates, 1951, 1952 N
- Andrew G. Jenkins, 1953, 1954 N
- William A. Smith, 1955, 1956
- A. Robert MacLeod, Jr., 1957, 1958 N
- Raymond V. Ullom, Jr., 1959, 1960
- John Harvey, 1961, 1962 N
- Howard Lawson, 1963, 1964
- Martin H. Johansen, 1965, 1966 N
- William L. Rust, 1967, 1968 N
- John H. Hart, 1969, 1970
- Norman L. Staveley, 1971, 1972 N
- Roland E. Mosley, 1973, 1974 N
- Richard Trull, 1975, 1976
- W. Terence Stephens, 1977, 1978
- Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980
- Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982, 1987, 1988
- Donald W. Fudge, 1983, 1984
- Max Ludwig, Jr., 1985, 1986
- Robert W. LaPierre, 1989, 1990 N
- Amasa W. Brown, Jr., 1991, 1992
- William A. Hamm, 1993, 1994
- Kenneth S. Gendall, 1995, 1996
- Peter S. Alexis, 1997, 1998
- Herbert W. Mitchell, 1999, 2000
- Roy J. Leone, 2001, 2002
Fitchburg 13th District
- Loring E. Harkness, 1927, 1928
- Frank B. Crandall, 1929, 1930
- Arthur S. Rollins, 1931, 1932 N
- George T. Greenwood, 1933, 1934 N
- Perry I. Wilson, 1935, 1936 N
- Frank D. Polley, 1937, 1938
- George W. Tooker, 1939, 1940 N
- Leon J. Winch, 1941, 1942 N
- Charles F. Murch, 1943, 1944 N
- Harold J. Toole, 1945, 1946 N
- Merton W. Demont, 1947, 1948 N
- H. Arnold Wilder, 1949, 1950
- Frank H. Blackman, 1951, 1952 N
- Thomas Forsley, Jr., 1953, 1954
- Stanley MacPhadden, 1955, 1956
- Milton G. Peterson, 1957, 1958 N
- George M. Rogers, Jr., 1959, 1960 N
- Franklin E. Morrison, 1961, 1962
- Joseph F. Lake, 1963, 1964
- Samuel R. Irons, 1965, 1966 N
- Charles D. Greene, Jr., 1967, 1968
- S. George Kimball, 1969, 1970
- Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972 N
- John L. Bemis, 1973, 1974
- John E. Stacey, 1975, 1976 N
- Robert C. Keogh, 1977, 1978
- Donald P. Baker, 1979, 1980
- Arthur E. McLean, 1981, 1982
- William A. Wilkins, 1983, 1984
- Oscar Derderian, Sr., 1985, 1986
- Jack Taub, 1987, 1988
- Andrew W. Waugh, 1989, 1990 N
- Carl S. Johansson, 1991, 1992
- Frank O. Collins, 1993, 1994
- Alvin A. LaRoche, Jr., 1995, 1996 N
- Kenneth B. Johnson, 1997, 1998
- Kenneth E. Atkins, 1999, 2000
- Roger E. Winchester, 2001, 2002
Barre 13th District
- George H. Heywood, Jr., 1927, 1928 N
- Clarence C. Pierce, 1929, 1930
- Frank W. Wilson, 1931, 1932 N
- Louis K. Cross, 1933 N
- Frank A. Howe, 1934, 1935 N
- Earle C. Parker, 1936, 1937 N
- Harold F. Brown, 1938, 1939
- Roy E. Comstock, 1940, 1941 N
- Celian H. Abbott, 1942, 1943
- George G. Engel, 1944, 1945 N
- Joseph E. Prentiss, 1946, 1947 N
- Tillman A. Taylor, 1948, 1949 N
- Frederick P. Bell, 1950, 1951
- Arthur E. Williams, 1952, 1953 N
- Burton K. Sawtelle, 1954, 1955
- William G. Thorp, 1956, 1957
- Cyril E. Brubaker, 1958, 1959
- Martin M. Smith, 1960, 1961 N
- Robert M. Clogston, 1962, 1963 N
- Anthony T. Tie, 1964, 1965 N
- Eino A. Kajander, 1966, 1967 N
- Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969
- Rodney S. Wilson, 1970, 1971
- Robert A. Powers, 1972, 1973
- Charles R. Dean, 1974, 1975 N
- Francis A. Buckley, 1976, 1977 N
- Raymond J. McLean, 1978, 1979
- Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981
- Warren C. Wilson, 1982, 1983
- Donald E. Strange, 1984, 1985 N
- Roy E. Handy, Jr., 1986, 1987 N
- Ottmar Rau, 1988, 1989
- Brian E. Ward, 1990, 1991
- Albert L. Hughes, 1992, 1993
- Ronald J. Charland, 1994, 1995
- Fabian R. Trudeau, Jr., 1996, 1997
- Brian A. Handy, 1998, 1999
- Clifford Lupien, 2000, 2001
- Charles L. Montalbano, 2002
Greenfield 14th District
- Carl P. Mitchell, 1927, 1928 N
- Frank A. Yeaw, 1929, 1930
- Richard G. Holton, 1931 N
- Donald E. Mathewson, 1932, 1933 N
- Clarence H. Fisher, 1934, 1935 N
- Norman P. Farwell, 1936, 1937
- William Hunter, 1938, 1939
- Frank H. Reed, Jr., 1940, 1941 N
- Ralph M. Forsaith, 1942, 1943 N
- Earle A. Brown, 1944, 1945 N
- George E. Clapp, 1946, 1947, 1961
- Earle F. Squires, 1948, 1949 N
- Neal M. Allis, 1950, 1951 N
- Wilfred E. Miller, 1952, 1953 N
- George R. Wilcox, 1954, 1955
- George H. Sheldon, 1956, 1957
- Everett S. Martin, 1958, 1959 N
- Donald P. Wells, 1960 N
- Wallace E. Graves, 1962, 1963 N
- Winslow C. Wentworth, 1964, 1965 N
- Frederick G. Clark, 1966, 1967 N
- Monroe E. Smith, 1968, 1969 N
- Herbert H. Maynard, 1970, 1971
- Warren N. Welch, 1972, 1973 N
- Alfred R. Malanson, 1974, 1975 N
- Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977
- James T. Lonergan, 1978, 1979 N
- Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981
- Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983
- Norman W. Whitcomb, Jr., 1984, 1985
- Donald B. Scott, 1986, 1987
- David L. Bell, 1988, 1989
- Edward F. Stange, 1990, 1991
- Kenneth B. Bonney, 1992, 1993 N
- Archie R. Nahman, 1994
- Armond J. LaBelle, Jr., 1995, 1996, 1997 N
- Lawrence G. Kent, 1998, 1999 N
- Douglas H. Meattey, 2000, 2001 N
- Lester A. Black, 2002
North Adams 15th District
- William S. Hamilton, 1927 N
- Frederick D. Eldridge, 1928, 1929 N
- Harry E. Davis, 1930, 1931
- Harold E. Byam, 1932, 1933
- Seaver R. Gilcreast, 1934, 1935
- Ralph L. Getman, 1936, 1937 N
- Ralph E. Ballou, 1938, 1939 N
- Felix H. Scharmann, 1940, 1941
- Duncan MacNaughton, 1942, 1943
- James Edwin Bullock, 1944, 1945
- Kenneth W. Chase, 1946, 1947 N
- Harry A. Messier, 1948, 1949 N
- Donald A. Linscott, 1950, 1951
- Samuel Wood, 1952, 1953
- Laurence F. Lindley, 1954, 1955 N
- Chandler M. Holmes, 1956, 1957 N
- James A. McLaren, 1958, 1959 N
- Gilbert E. Loffler, 1960, 1961 N
- Donald O. Canedy, 1962, 1963
- Lloyd S. Blair, 1964, 1965 N
- Frank S. Reynolds, 1966, 1967 N
- Harry S. Nelson, Jr., 1968, 1969
- Harold L. Jones, 1970, 1971 N
- Harold R. Amato, 1972, 1973
- George A. Putney, 1974 1975 N
- Hollis J. Nuttall, 1976, 1977 N
- Norman W. Miller, 1978, 1979 N
- Fritz H. Koch, 1980, 1981 N
- George T. Wiles, 1982, 1983 N
- Alton B. Cassidy, 1984, 1985
- Frank L. Wellcome, Jr., 1986, 1987
- Allan H. Goodrich, 1988, 1989
- Raymond H. Moulthrop, 1990, 1991
- Franklin P. Stevens, 1992, 1993
- Robert W. Murdock, 1994, 1995
- Ralph L. Sherman, 1996, 1997
- Nicholas J. Mantello, 1998, 1999
- John E. Grant, 2000, 2001
- Charles N. Cahoon, 2002
Pittsfield 16th District
- Clarence I. Sweet, 1927, 1928 N
- George A. Curtis, 1929, 1930 N
- Edward A. Sitzer, 1931, 1932
- Arthur F. Jones, 1934
- Oscar S. Read, 1935, 1936 N
- James F. Watson, 1937, 1938
- John P. Palmer, 1939, 1940 N
- Robert P. Easland, 1941, 1942 N
- Ethelbert R. Pierce, 1943, 1944 N
- David L. Johnston, 1945, 1946 N
- John E. Mason, 1947, 1948 N
- Albert N. Nettleton, 1949, 1950 N
- Walter N. Cooper, 1951, 1952
- Zacheus H. Cande, 1953, 1954 N
- William E. Morgan, 1955, 1956 N
- Karl D. Henry, 1957, 1958 N
- Theodore R. Sherpey, 1959, 1960 N
- Karl O. Lepisto, 1961, 1962
- Charles P. Hooker, II, 1963, 1964
- Archibald Foster, 1965, 1966 N
- Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968
- Henry C. Edwards, 1969, 1970
- John M. Watson, 1971, 1972
- William A. Newman, 1973, 1974 N
- Peter W. Stephenson, 1975, 1976 N
- Benjamin G. Robinson, 1977, 1978
- Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980
- Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982
- Willis B. Altman, 1983, 1984
- K. Eugene Trostle, 1985, 1986
- Frederick E. Fiske, 1987, 1988
- Donald J. Drosehn, 1989, 1990
- Robert E. Hamm, 1991, 1992
- Peter S. Brown, 1993, 1994
- Paul A. Moore, 1995, 1996
- Percy E. Kuhn, 1997, 1998
- Richard C. Johnson, 1999, 2000 N
- John D. Walthier, 2001, 2002
Holyoke 17th District
- Alexander Anderson MacKimmie, 1927, 1928
- William A. Walker, 1929, 1930
- Hubert M. Canning, 1931, 1932
- James G. Sinclair, 1933, 1934 N
- David Glassford, 1935, 1936
- Arthur N. Julian, 1937, 1938 N
- Ronald Astley, 1939, 1940
- Harry W. Tower, 1941, 1942 N
- Charles M. Gillette, 1943, 1944
- Oliver C. Roberts, 1945, 1946 N
- William H. Bray, 1947, 1948 N
- Ralph B. Wilson, 1949, 1950 N
- J. George August, 1951, 1952
- Ledyard A. Southard, 1953, 1954 N
- Edgar D. Thompson, 1955, 1956 N
- Robert R. Askew, 1957, 1958 N
- Ralph N. Hosford, 1959, 1960
- Joseph I. Gaskill, Jr., 1961, 1962 N
- Clarence W. Holway, 1963, 1964 N
- Joseph A. Wood, 1965, 1966 N
- Huey H. McKay, 1967, 1968
- H. Chapin Harvey, 1969, 1970 N
- Robert H. Edwards, 1971, 1972
- Ernest T. Otto, 1973, 1974 N
- William T. Miles, 1975, 1976, 1978 N
- Alvin W. Ironside, 1977 N
- Francis R. Dressell, 1979, 1980 N
- Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982
- Ronald E. Jackson, 1983, 1984
- Neil D. McElwey, 1985, 1986
- Benjamin G. Hull, Jr., 1987, 1988 N
- George R. Dion, 1989, 1990
- Clarence D. Miles, 1991, 1992
- John M. Gauger, 1993, 1994
- Joseph B. Sokoloski, 1995, 1996
- Linwood G. Buczala, 1997, 1998
- Leo A. Provost, 1999, 2000
- Donald L. Grise, 2001
- Mark C. Mueller, 2002
Chicopee 18th District
- Edwin L. Davis, 1927, 1928
- Benn Blythe, 1929, 1930 N
- Edgar M. Osgood, 1931, 1932 N
- Clifford A.M. Weber, 1933, 1934 N
- Frederick W. Cope, 1935, 1936
- Frederick J. Cummings, 1937, 1938
- Daniel Love, 1939 N
- Frank P. Johnson, 1940, 1941
- E. Ray Ashley, 1942, 1943 N
- Karl W. Hofman, 1944, 1945 N
- Charles Henry Steele, 1946, 1947, 1949
- John E. Almgren, 1948 N
- Frank R. Rood, 1950, 1951 N
- Allen S. West, 1952, 1953 N
- Raymond L. Chisholm, 1954, 1955 N
- Robert W. Peterson, 1956, 1957
- John R. Lundgren, 1958, 1959 N
- Howard R. Wickman, 1960, 1961, 1963 N
- C. Edson Bemis, 1962 N
- Robert D. Flint, 1964, 1965
- Granville B. Hubbard, 1966, 1967
- Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969
- Gomer E. Bowen, 1970, 1971 N
- Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973
- Edgar W. Darling, 1974, 1975
- Everett C. Hutchinson, 1976, 1977 N
- Clarke F. Harrington, 1978, 1979 N
- James P. Dout, 1980, 1981 N
- Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983
- Charles J. Sienkiewicz, 1984, 1985 N
- Rollyn H. Hatch, 1986, 1987
- Richard E. Young, 1988, 1989
- Lewis E. Prentiss, 1990, 1991
- Norman K. Green, 1992, 1993
- Joseph N. Westcott, 1994, 1995
- Paul D. Ramey, 1996, 1997
- Charles H. Robinson, Jr., 1998, 1999
- Alan F. Kaye, 2000, 2001 N
- George R. Sachs, 2002
Springfield 18th District
- H. Greeley Randall, 1927
- G. A. Deane, 1928, 1929
- Emil U. Dillenback, 1930, 1931 N
- Harold E. Hartwell, 1932, 1933 N
- Robert B. Warner, 1934, 1935 N
- Archie J. Agan, 1936, 1937 N
- George W. Gray, 1938, 1939 N
- Henry C. Johnson, 1940, 1941 N
- Harold W. Schellenger, 1942, 1943 N
- Harold W. Walkinshaw, 1944, 1945
- William W. Yerrall, 1946, 1947 N
- Alfred G. Phillips, 1948, 1949 N
- Paul E. Brodeur, 1950, 1951; N
- Lester W. Simmons, 1952, 1953 N
- Francis M. Webber, 1954, 1955
- Arnold T. Wiggin, 1956, 1957
- Kenneth H. Keyes, 1958, 1959
- Douglas F. Knight, 1960, 1961 N
- Leon H. Hutchins, 1962, 1963 N
- Ray L. Bartlett, Jr., 1964, 1965
- Donald W. Bush, 1966, 1967
- Wesley J. Schutt, 1968, 1969 N
- Stanley C. Markey, 1970, 1971 N
- Jacob L. Suydan, 1972, 1973
- Virgil W. Liberty, 1974, 1975
- Spencer W. Shaw, 1976, 1977
- Edward M. Avery, Jr., 1978, 1979 N
- Philip Young, 1980, 1981
- Frederick N. Stiteler, Jr., 1982, 1983 N
- Erwin D. Hill, 1984, 1985
- Robert W. Clarke, 1986, 1987
- Philip F. Zych, 1988, 1989
- Robert A. Goewey, III, 1990, 1991
- Harry J. Vennert, 1992, 1993 N
- George P. Nay, 1994, 1995
- Donald E. Keene, Sr., 1996, 1997
- Myron G. Swain, 1998, 1999
- Philip Ehnstrom, 2000, 2001
- Mark W. Doane, 2002
Palmer 19th District
- H. Morgan Ryther, 1927 N
- D. Thomson Hastings, 1928, 1929 N
- Ralph T. Entwistle, 1930, 1931 N
- Joseph G. Hastings, 1932, 1933
- Winfred F. Forward, 1934, 1935
- J. Frederick Zappey, 1936, 1937
- Charles F. Dingman, 1938, 1939 N
- Myron E. Richardson, 1940, 1941 N
- Henry O. Holley, 1942, 1943 N
- Everett A. Geer, 1944, 1945 N
- Rexford R. Paine, 1946, 1947
- Allen F. Davis, 1948, 1949 N
- Leonard B. Campbell, 1950, 1951 N
- Raymond C. Orcutt, 1952, 1953 N
- James L. Collard, 1954, 1955 N
- Robert F. Rutter, 1956, 1957
- Augustus Newman, 1958, 1959 N
- George G. Petrie, 1960, 1961 N
- Herman E. Hasenjager, 1962, 1963 N
- Isaac A. Hodgen, 1964, 1965 N
- Horatio Bisbee, 1966, 1967
- Robert B. Taft, Jr., 1968, 1969 N
- Kenneth L. Collard, 1970, 1971 N
- Edward J. Kress, 1972, 1973
- Horace H. Randlett, 1974, 1975
- Kenneth J. Petras, 1976, 1977
- Henry E. Ludlam, 1978, 1979
- Merritt B. Hyatt, 1980, 1981
- Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983
- David A. Staples, 1984, 1985 N
- Richard A. Walker, 1986, 1987 N
- Roland I. Outhuse, 1988, 1989
- Kenneth W. Rhodes, 1990, 1991
- Robert G. Goodfield, 1992, 1993
- Warren H. Johnson, 1994, 1995
- Douglas J. Fry, 1996, 1997
- William R. Bennett, 1998, 1999
- Seth H. Blackwell, 2000, 2001
- Peter B. Markert, 2002
Southbridge/Blackstone 20th District
- Carlton H. White, 1927, 1928
- William L. Stokes, 1929, 1930
- Leroy A. Rollins, 1931, 1932
- Edwin M. Crane, 1933, 1934 N
- Ralph T. Larchar, 1935, 1936 N
- Raymon F. Meader, 1937, 1938 N
- Philip E. Thomas, 1939, 1940 N
- Milton L. Goldthwaite, 1941, 1942
- George C.K. Duff, 1943, 1944 N
- Warren A. Johnson, 1945, 1946 N
- Raymond A. Warden, 1947, 1948 N
- Robert C. Walker, 1949, 1950 N
- Philip H. Hoyle, 1951, 1952
- Howard J. Holbrook, 1953, 1954 N
- Harold E. Chafee, 1955, 1956
- Howard P. Lekberg, 1957, 1958
- Lorne B. Strader, 1959, 1960 N
- Myron B. Chace, 1961, 1962 N
- Harry S. Nelson, 1963, 1964 N
- Philip E. Thomas, Jr., 1965, 1966
- Oscar Conrad, 1967, 1968
- Leon T. Sochia, Jr., 1969, 1970 N
- Arthur W. Hill, 1971, 1972 N
- Ralph B. Wood, 1973, 1974 N
- Raymond G. LaFreniere, 1975, 1976 N
- Elton C. Jones, 1977, 1978
- William J. Ziaja, Jr., 1979, 1980 N
- William T. Seaver, 1981, 1982 N
- L. Sargent Clifford, 1983, 1984 [ http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CLIFFORD.2C_L._SARGENT_1930-1991 N]
- Russell S. Wise, 1985, 1986 N
- Stewart R. Holbrook, 1987, 1988
- James W. Blackburn, Jr., 1989, 1990
- Harold R. Logan, 1991, 1992
- Albert M. Adams, 1993, 1994
- Craig S. Wallace, 1995, 1996
- Oliver D. Chapdelaine, Sr., 1997, 1998
- Charles G. Fogreuss, 1999, 2000
- Mark S. Watson, 2001, 2002
Brookfield 21st District
- Harold L. Fenner, 1927, 1928 N
- W. H. Smiley Kingsbury, 1929, 1930
- Will A. Gray, 1931, 1932, 1933 N
- Edmund H. Squire, 1934, 1935, 1936 N
- Lee Boyce, 1937
- Frank Carroll, 1938, 1939
- John A. Jewell, 1940, 1941 N
- George D. Robertson, 1942, 1943 N
- Clayton F. Fisher, 1944, 1945
- Clifford M. Greene, 1946, 1947 N
- George M. Campbell, 1948, 1949 N
- Franklin D. Hayes, 1950, 1951
- Russell M. Blackmer, 1952, 1953 N
- Loran Stanhope, 1954, 1955
- Leslie B. Goff, 1956, 1957 N
- Russell H. Gray, 1958, 1959 N
- Theodore H. Curtis, 1960, 1961
- Scott L. Allen, 1962, 1963
- Willard K. French, 1964, 1965 N
- Cedric G. Lindley Jr., 1966, 1967
- Henry J. Egan, 1968, 1969
- Ralph E. Quimby, 1970, 1971 N
- Arthur E. Reed, 1972, 1973 N
- Roger H. Buzzell, 1974, 1975
- Edward T. Stone, 1976, 1977 N
- Robert E. Magill, 1978, 1979 N
- Frederick J. Voltz, Jr., 1980, 1981
- Lee F. Merlin, 1982, 1983 N
- Arthur M. Kinne, 1984, 1985
- Arnold R. Shaw, 1986, 1987 N
- Kenneth W. Henderson, 1988, 1989
- Raymond W. Benoit, 1990, 1991
- Neil T. Mulrain, 1992, 1993
- Herbert F. Johnson, 1994, 1995 N
- Samuel R. Cook, 1996, 1997
- Samuel R. McClure, Jr., 1998, 1999
- George D. Valerius, 2000, 2001
- Frederick R. Morin, 2002
Worcester 21st/22nd District
Moved to the 22nd District in 1931
- Otis C. White, 1927 N
- Harry C. Midgley, 1928, 1929 N
- Burt W. Greenwood, 1930, 1931 N
- Alfred E. Rankin, 1932, 1933 N
- Frank H. Cate, 1934, 1935
- William L. McIntosh, 1936, 1937
- Ernest F. Maynard, 1938, 1939 N
- Eric A. Jacobson, 1940, 1941 N
- Thomas S. Roy, 1942 N
- John E. Riley, 1943, 1944 N
- Elbridge R. Holmes, 1945, 1946 N
- Percy H.G. Harris, 1947, 1948
- Ralph W. Hager, 1949, 1950
- Leonard Rawn, 1951, 1952
- Roger E. Holden, 1953, 1954 N
- G. Willard King, 1955, 1956 N
- George A. Russell, 1957, 1958 N
- Russell D. Waldron, 1959, 1960 N
- Philip H. Warren, Jr., 1961, 1962
- Malcolm P. Gould, 1963, 1964, 1968 N
- Peter H. Surabian, 1965, 1966 N
- Clifford F. Howe, 1968 N
- Milton Schultz, 1969, 1970 N
- G. Merton Christianson, 1971, 1972 N
- Charles A. Cross, 1973, 1974
- Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976
- Clifford A. Parker, 1977, 1978 N
- Philip R. Hey, Sr., 1979, 1980
- Carl R. Bohn, 1981, 1982
- Richard D. Gates, 1983, 1984
- Clifford O. Brown, 1985, 1986 N
- Stuart E. Glass, 1987, 1988
- James A. Gates, Jr., 1989, 1990 N
- Robert W. Comeau, 1991, 1992
- Robert J. Leach, 1993, 1994
- Richard S. Townsend, 1995, 1996
- Robert E. McDuffie, 1997, 1998
- Kevin T. Jones, 1999, 2000
- Russell E. Lowe, 2001, 2002
Milford 22nd District
Discontinued in 1931
- Albert L. Saunders, 1927 N
- William S. Johnson, 1928, 1929
- Frank Roy Hixon, 1930
Natick 23rd District
Marlborough 24th District
- Winfield Temple, 1927, 1928
- Gavin Taylor, 1929, 1930
- Erwin B. Woodbury, 1931, 1932 N
- Herbert E. Taylor, 1933, 1934
- Clarence W. Wentworth, 1935, 1936 N
- Walter L. Huntington, 1937, 1938 N
- Harry E. Burnham, 1939, 1940 'N
- Everett G. Ricker, 1941, 1942
- Thomas O. O'Neill, 1943, 1944 N
- Erwin L. Smith, 1945, 1946
- William H. Wright, 1947, 1948 N
- Albert A. Tallant, 1949, 1950 N
- Fred H. Fosgate, 1951, 1952 N
- Francis E. Drake, 1953, 1954 N
- Herbert P. Faber, 1955, 1956 N
- Richard S. Temple, 1957, 1958
- E. Clayton Steeves, 1959, 1960, 1961 N
- Richard A. Brown, 1962
- Richard T. Darby, 1963, 1964
- Ralph J. Rand, 1965, 1966
- Fred F. Sleeper, 1967, 1968 N
- Albert M. Rudman, 1969, 1970 N
- Alvin R. Piper, 1971, 1972
- James A. Vytal, 1973 N
- John G. Moy, 1974, 1975 N
- Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977
- Meldon E. Niemi, 1978, 1979
- George C. Oliver, 1980, 1981
- David F. Schnare, 1982, 1983
- Al Rose, 1984, 1985
- Richard E. Johnson, 1986, 1987
- William L. Stoddard, Jr., 1988, 1989
- Edwin E. Sarvela, 1990, 1991
- Walter A. Vickers, 1992, 1993
- Alexander W. McNeil, 1994, 1995
- Richard E. Manelis, 1996, 1997
- Alexander D. Campbell, 1998, 1999
- Mark H. Rosen, 2000, 2001
- Dennis E. Reebel, 2002
Hyde Park 25th District
- Andrew C. Morrow, 1927, 1928
- Alden B. Hepler, 1929, 1930
- Peter Wood, 1931, 1932
- E. Lester Swett, 1933, 1934
- Howard F. Cluff, 1935, 1936 N
- John H. Peebles, 1937, 1938 N
- Eliot C. French, 1939, 1940 N
- George M. Ellis, 1941, 1942 N
- Ernest May, 1943, 1944
- Walter E. Hawley, 1945, 1946
- Ernest T. Johnson, 1947, 1948
- William F. Sievers, 1949, 1950 N
- Carl R. MacKenney, 1951, 1952
- Theodore A. Ward, 1953, 1954
- Gordon W. Weddleton, 1955, 1956 N
- Malcolm A. Pitts, 1957, 1958
- Myles Standish, 1959, 1960
- Henry F. Munson, 1961, 1962
- Winslow F. May, 1963, 1964
- Eric F. Meissner, 1965, 1966 N
- Russell O. Barritt, 1967, 1968
- Fred S. Gross, 1969, 1970 N
- James M. McBride, 1971, 1972
- Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974
- James P. Mills, 1975, 1976
- Raymond C. Berry, 1977, 1978 N
- Oscar H. Hagg, 1979, 1980 N
- Raynard Braverman, 1981, 1982
- Roland K. Woodberry, 1983, 1984
- Ronald F. Spicer, 1985, 1986
- Donald M. Chambers, 1987, 1988
- Graham A. Long, 1989, 1990
- Richard Ogilvie, 1991, 1992
- Kenneth A. Churchill, 1993, 1994 N
- Russell W. May, 1995, 1996 N
- James B. Kershaw, 1997, 1998
- Eugene B. Nichols, 1999, 2000
- Richard B. Burgess, 2001, 2002
Quincy 26th District
- George E. White, 1927
- Arthur W. Hoe, 1928, 1929 N
- Roy Prout, 1930, 1931
- William J. Holbrook, 1932, 1933 N
- George T. Burnham, 1934, 1935
- Everett E. Weatherbee, 1936, 1937
- James S. Collins, 1938, 1939
- J. Frederick Price, 1940, 1941
- Warren J. Schworm, 1942 N
- Raymond C. Warmington, 1943, 1944 N
- Alexander Harding, 1945, 1946 N
- Warren G. Osgood, 1947, 1948 N
- Roland D. Seger, 1949, 1950 N
- Edwin Q. Banks, 1951, 1952 N
- Charles G. Jordan, Jr., 1953, 1954 N
- Frank S. Treco, 1955, 1956 N
- J. Henry Johnson, 1957, 1958
- Norman D. Loud, 1959, 1960 N
- Irvin B. Gifford, 1961, 1962 N
- George E. West, 1963, 1964
- Albert Watmough, 1965, 1966 N
- Frank Hill, Jr., 1967, 1968 N
- Clifford R. Phoenix, 1969, 1970 N
- Walter J. Hansen, 1971, 1972 N
- Franklin G. Willard, 1973, 1974
- William Low, Jr., 1975, 1976
- Robert L. Steadman, 1977, 1978
- C. Murray Pendleton, 1979, 1980 N
- Wayne G. Parlee, 1981, 1982
- Clayton A. Bemis, 1983, 1984
- Robert D. Parker, 1985, 1986
- Richard S. Holiver, 1987, 1988
- John B. MacKay, 1989, 1990
- Arthur E. Johnson, 1991, 1992
- Albert E. Wood, 1993, 1994
- Lloyd A. Williams, 1995, 1996 N
- Robert W. Stark, Sr., 1997, 1998 N
- Craig S. MacPherson, 1999, 2000
- Ronald L. McKim, 2001, 2002
Plymouth 27th District
- Edwin H. Gibson, 1927 N
- J. Irving Botting, 1928, 1929 N
- Charles A. Whitman, 1930, 1931 N
- Henry W. Royal, 1932, 1933 N
- Philip S. Bailey, 1934, 1935 N
- Charles B. Worrick, 1936, 1937 N
- J. Lyman Wadsworth, 1938, 1939 N
- Harry H. Reed, 1940, 1941 N
- Herbert W. Wilder, 1942, 1943
- Raymond E. Miskelly, 1944, 1945 N
- Harold L. Downing, 1946, 1947 N
- George W. Cushman, 1948, 1949
- Robert V. Collier, 1950, 1951 N
- Russell W. Harris, 1952, 1953 N
- B. Merrill Kingsley, 1954, 1955 N
- Harold W. Baker, 1956, 1957
- E. Gardner Jones, 1958, 1959
- George R. Riddell, 1960, 1961 N
- George L. Legg, 1962, 1963 N
- William R. Wirkala, 1964, 1965
- Arthur L. Spear, 1966, 1967 N
- Morris L. Tobman, 1968, 1969 N
- Robert B. O'Quin, 1970, 1971
- David B. Richardson, 1972, 1973 N
- Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975
- Malcolm F. Hall, 1976, 1977
- Richard A. Melvin, 1978, 1979 N
- Marshall W. Bates, Sr., 1980, 1981 N
- Richard A. Gaudette, 1982, 1983
- Harold A. MacDonald, 1984, 1985 N
- Nelson C. Pratt, Jr., 1986, 1987
- Leon T. Ashley, 1988, 1989
- Philip M. McCaffrey, 1990, 1991 N
- Richard G. Weston, 1992, 1993
- Dexter L. Gasper, 1994, 1995
- Richard F. Faust, 1996, 1997
- Paul E. Wuori, 1998, 1999
- Richard B. Taylor, 2000, 2001
- Russell W. Nickerson, 2002
Taunton 28th District
- Cyrenius N. Ripley, 1927, 1928 N
- Theodore N. Wood, 1929, 1930 N
- Edward W. Burt, 1931, 1932 N
- Harry H. Thurlow, 1933, 1934 N
- John M. Smith, 1935, 1936
- Henry H. Goff, 1937, 1938 N
- Frederick S. Weston, 1939, 1940 N
- Robert W. MacGlashing, 1941, 1942, 1963 N
- James D. Johnston, 1943, 1944 N
- Clifton C. Ripley, 1945, 1946 N
- Harold A. Goff, 1947, 1948
- Dalton L. Penniman, 1949, 1950 N
- Carleton B. Henry, 1951, 1952 N
- John Dietsch, 1953, 1954
- Winthrop L. Baker, 1955, 1956
- Wendell G. Anderson, 1957, 1958 N
- John F. Lowry, 1959, 1960 N
- G. Ward Stetson, 1961, 1962 N
- Charles N. Hackett, 1964, 1965 N
- Arnold B. Shaw, 1966, 1967 N
- Gerald K. Rosenfield, 1968, 1969 N
- Richard W. Phillips, 1970, 1971 N
- John L. Waterman, 1972, 1973 N
- Arthur A. Hanson, 1974, 1975 N
- Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977
- Robert W. Willams, III, 1978, 1979
- Edward F. Newman, 1980, 1981 N
- Joseph Freedman, 1982, 1983
- Robert H. Hartley, 1984, 1985
- Robert E. Smith, 1986, 1987
- Joseph Russo, Jr., 1988, 1989
- George E. Munroe, 1990, 1991
- Sergio W. Cardoza, 1992, 1993
- William C. Allison, 1994, 1995
- Vernon S. Bowers, 1996, 1997 N
- James C. Pilling, 1998, 1999 N
- Carl H. Anderson, 2000, 2001
- John W. Sutterley, 2002
Attleboro 28th District
- Fred W. Day, 1927, 1928
- Fred H. Richards, 1929, 1930
- Robert L. Cooke, 1931, 1932 N
- Lee Higgins, 1933, 1934 N
- Frederick Kerry, 1935, 1936 N
- Harrison A. Morse, 1937, 1938 N
- Carl H. Carlson, 1939, 1940
- Corodon S. Fuller, 1941, 1942 N
- Winthrop P. Mann, 1943, 1944 N
- Benjamin W. Taylor, 1945, 1946 N
- Gerald E. Riley, 1947, 1948
- Charles Thomae, 1949, 1950
- John A. Sullivan, 1951, 1952 N
- Ralph A. Buck, 1953, 1954 N
- Harold W. Eastman, 1955
- Walter H. Heller, 1956, 1957
- Andrew J. Main, 1958, 1959 N
- Eugene E. Hawkins, 1960, 1961 N
- Hubert E.J. Berry, 1962, 1963 N
- Newcomb A. Reid, 1964, 1965 N
- Malcolm D. Leonard, 1966, 1967 N
- Edward R. Kussmaul, 1968, 1969 N
- Richard D. Leggee, 1970, 1971
- Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973
- Donald T. Brown, 1974, 1975
- Reginald B. Keyes, 1976, 1977
- Richard K. Stephenson, 1978, 1979 N
- Herbert M. Tinkham, 1980, 1981 N
- Kendall F. Higgins, 1982, 1983
- Louis A. Harmon, 1984, 1985
- E. Everett Wood, Jr., 1986, 1987
- Johnny D. Pass, 1988, 1989
- Wayne F. Hoyle, 1990, 1991 N
- John C. Fuller, 1992, 1993
- Robert L. Reid, 1994, 1995
- Lawrence E. Williams, 1996, 1997
- John F. Platt, 1998, 1999
- Bruce A. Bayley, 2000, 2001 N
- James E. Carroll, 2002
Brockton 29th District
- Clarence E. Rice, 1927, 1928
- David Perkins, 1929, 1930
- Harold W. Sprague, 1931, 1932 N
- Herbert K. Pratt, 1933, 1934 N
- Duncan W. Edes, 1935, 1936 N
- Ernest Clark, 1937, 1938 N
- Roger Keith, 1939, 1940 N
- Joseph W. Keith, 1941, 1942 N
- Harold S. Crocker, 1943, 1944 N
- Edward H. Turner, 1945, 1946 N
- Harry H. Williams, 1947, 1948 N
- Edmund L. Seaquist, 1949, 1950 N
- Ralph H. Keith, 1951, 1952 N
- Ralph W. Copeland, 1953, 1954 N
- John D. Dorr, 1955, 1956 N
- George H. Howard, 1957, 1958 N
- Herbert I. Perry, 1959, 1960 N
- Ralph W. Arnold, 1961, 1962; N
- S. Forrest Kelliher, 1963, 1964
- Alvin R. Reid, 1965, 1966 N
- Stanley H. Peterson, 1967, 1968
- David E. Chaffee, 1969, 1970
- Lawrence S. Holbrook, 1971, 1972 N
- David T. Carleton, 1973, 1974
- George H. Snow, 1975, 1976
- Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978
- Albert F. Fitzpatrick, 1979, 1980 N
- Stephen H. Noyes, 1981, 1982 N
- Robert D. Hermanson, 1983, 1984
- Theodore H. Wiede, 1985, 1986
- Harold T. Dodge, 1987, 1988
- Paul S. Chase, 1989, 1990
- Demetrios J. Sarantopoulos, 1991, 1992
- Arthur H. Richardson, Jr., 1993, 1994
- David J. Dick, 1995, 1996
- Bruce K. Pratt, 1997, 1998
- Richard C. Austin, 1999, 2000
- James C. Holmes, 2001, 2002
Fall River 30th District
- Horace L. Humphrey, 1927, 1928
- John V. Thorpe, 1929, 1930
- James H. Wilson, 1931, 1932 N
- Adrial W. Hathaway, 1933, 1934 N
- Herbert A. Sullivan, 1935, 1936
- Herbert Austin, 1937, 1938 N
- George M. Jackson, 1939, 1940 N
- Arthur R. Anderson, 1941, 1942 N
- Francis S. Borden, 1943, 1944 N
- Leland F. Bullard, 1945, 1946
- Benjamin Barnes, 1947, 1948 N
- Hiram A. Linfield, 1949, 1950 N
- Erford W. Poole, 1951, 1952 N
- John W. Wilde, 1953, 1954
- George R. Dewhurst, 1955, 1956 N
- William Stitt, 1957, 1958 N
- Albert W. Canedy, 1959, 1960, 1964 N
- Jacob S. Levine, 1961, 1962
- Douglas C. Small, 1963
- Oman R. Price, 1965, 1966 N
- C. Allen Norman, Jr., 1967, 1968 N
- William O. Rowand, 1969, 1970 N
- Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972
- David Dratch, 1973, 1974
- William S. Hathway, Jr., 1975, 1976
- Linville A. Slone, 1977, 1978
- Walter L. Gosciminski, 1979, 1980
- James H. Douglass, 1981, 1982 N
- Sydney Grunberg, 1983, 1984 N
- Charles E. Katsanos, 1985, 1986
- Antone J. Bettencourt, 1987, 1988
- John Catterall, 1989, 1990
- Richard W. Taylor, 1991, 1992 N
- Arthur Medeiros, 1993, 1994
- Barry S. Novek, 1995, 1996
- Walter L. Craveiro, 1997, 1998 [ http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CANEDY.2C_ALBERT_WILLIAM_1914-1983 N]
- Oscar L. Baron, 1999, 2000 N
- Stafford Sheehan, 2001, 2002
New Bedford 30th District
- Walter S. Dow, 1927, 1928
- Lyman C. Bauldry, 1929, 1930
- Seth J. Besse, 1931, 1932
- Frank H. Childs, 1933, 1934 N
- S. George Davenport, Jr., 1935, 1936 N
- Chauncey R. Mosher, 1937, 1938
- Austin M. Thresher, 1939, 1940
- Charles M. Hadley, 1941, 1942 N
- John W. Ruggles, 1943, 1944
- Colby H. Benson, 1945, 1946
- L. Theodore Woolfenden, 1947, 1948 N
- E. Raymond Manchester, 1949, 1950 N
- George H. Hicks, 1951, 1952 N
- Cuthbert W. Tunstall, 1953, 1954 N
- John Wright, 1955, 1956 N
- Donald B. Carr, 1957, 1958 N
- Eliot F. Borden, 1959, 1960
- James T. Watson, Jr., 1961, 1962
- Fred S. Wordell, 1963, 1964 N
- Hubert W. Burdett, 1965, 1966 N
- Robert B. Sisson, 1967, 1968 N
- Frank C. Butts, 1969, 1970 N
- James P. Warbasse, Jr., 1971, 1972
- Gerald G. Delano, Sr., 1973, 1974 N
- Thomas E. Chase, 1975, 1976
- William H. Dormer, Jr., 1977, 1978
- Arthur Potter, 1979, 1980 N
- Franklin H. Michelsen, 1981, 1982
- William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984
- Lawrence D. Crocker, 1985, 1986
- Lynwood P. Harriman, 1987, 1988
- George N. Morris, 1989, 1990 N
- Clifford A. Brightman, 1991, 1992
- David R. Price, Sr., 1993, 1994
- Harold J. Gerard, Jr., 1995, 1996
- Stephen W. Latham, 1997, 1998 N
- George J. P. Breault, 1999, 2000
- August R. Cote, 2001, 2002
Nantucket 31st District
- Alfred E. Smith, 1927, 1928
- Charles E. P. Thompson, 1929, 1930
- Clarence P. Hayden, 1931, 1932 N
- LeRoy L. Eldredge, 1933, 1934
- Francis E. Folger, 1935, 1936
- John Allanach, 1937, 1938
- Edwin L. Morse, 1939, 1940 N
- Ludwig Knorr, 1941, 1942 N
- Leroy H. True, 1943, 1944 N
- John E. Palmeira, 1945, 1946 N
- Joseph Dawes, 1947, 1948 N
- Otto A.S. MacKinnon, 1949, 1950
- George A. Silva, 1951, 1952 N
- Dwight W. Robb, 1953, 1954
- Milton L. Smythe, 1955, 1956 N
- William R. Waine, 1957, 1958
- Kenneth J. Bruce, 1959, 1960
- Lawrence W. Winterbottom, 1961, 1962
- Robert E. Cumming, 1963, 1964
- Harold F. Nye, 1965, 1966 N
- José F. Reyes, 1967, 1968 N
- Leon Davidson, 1969, 1970 N
- S. David Cronig, 1971, 1972
- Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974
- Linwood E. Proctor, 1975, 1976 N
- Giles H. Dunn, 1977, 1978 N
- Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980
- A. Douglas Stewart, 1981, 1982 N
- Kenneth W. Deitz, 1983, 1984 N
- Francis W. Pease, 1985, 1986
- David L. Welch, 1987, 1988 N
- Peter G. Richter, 1989, 1990
- Donald C. Sargent, 1991, 1992
- Robert C. Corr, 1993, 1994
- George G. Martin, 1995, 1996
- David L. Maxim, Sr., 1997, 1998
- Michael Petrosino, 1999, 2000
- Robert I. Wing, 2001, 2002
Hyannis 32nd District
- Rawson C. Jenkins, 1927, 1928 N
- F. Howard Hinckley, 1929, 1930 N
- Sumner I. Lawrence, 1931, 1932
- Bertram F. Ryder, 1933, 1934 N
- Charles W. Megathlin, 1935, 1936 N
- William M. Harrison, 1937, 1938 N
- Freeman C. Bartlett, 1939, 1940
- Charles F. Holden, 1941, 1942 N
- Gerard C. Besse, 1943, 1944 N
- Bertrand C. French, 1945, 1946 N
- Alexander C. Todd, 1947, 1948 N
- Harold G. Andrews, 1949, 1950 N
- Joseph R. Hall, 1951, 1952 N
- Willard H. Phillips, 1953, 1954 N
- Winthrop V. Wilbur, 1955, 1956
- Allison R. Cook, 1957, 1958
- Carl T. Ohrn, 1959, 1960 N
- Milton E. Williamson, 1961, 1962
- Waldo A. Howe, 1963, 1964 N
- Walton H. Jenkins, II, 1965, 1966 N
- James E. O'Toole, 1967, 1968 N
- William M. Babbitt, 1969, 1970 N
- Howard R. DeLano, 1971, 1972
- Lee H. Burlingame, 1973, 1974 N
- Joseph G. Curtis, 1975, 1976
- Kendall G. Jones, 1977, 1978 N
- Edward L. Jenkins, 1979, 1980
- Randall S. Everson, 1981, 1982 N
- Kenyon A. Carr, 1982, 1983 N
- Frederick F. Jones, 1984, 1985
- Charles T. Fuller, 1986, 1987
- Hugh C. Findlay, 1988, 1989
- E. Joel Peterson, 1990, 1991
- William J. Rogers, Jr., 1992, 1993 N
- Peter R. Smith, 1994, 1995
- William F. Carr, 1996, 1997
- Thomas W. Hadley, 1998, 1999
- Sidney L. Bearon, 2000, 2001
- Thomas R. Hickey, 2002
Provincetown 32nd District
- Emanuel A. DeWager, 1927 N
- Henry K. Bearse, 1928, 1929 N
- Isaac F. Howes, 1930, 1931 N
- Henry A. Snow, 1932, 1933, 1934
- Owen B. Murray, 1935
- Cyril W. Downs, 1936, 1937
- Harold Tuttle, 1938, 1939
- George S. Chapman, Jr., 1940, 1941 N
- Nathan D. Eldridge, 1942, 1943
- John P. Silva, 1944
- Gershom D. Hall, 1945, 1946 N
- Roger F. Smith, 1947, 1948 N
- Horace F. Reynolds, 1949, 1950 N
- Henry F. Smith, 1951, 1952 N
- Dean S. Sears, 1953, 1954 N
- Clement K. Eldredge, 1955, 1956 N
- Charles W. Huntley, 1957, 1958 N
- Herbert F. Wilcox, 1959, 1960 N
- Ralph C. Tinkham, 1961, 1962 N
- Earle H. Foss, 1963, 1964
- George E. Rose, 1965, 1966
- Alfred LaMontagne, 1967, 1968
- George D. Willette, Jr., 1969, 1970
- John R. Patrick, 1971, 1972 N
- Lawrence R. Leonard, 1973, 1974 N
- George H. Canham, 1975, 1976
- Douglas C. Park, 1977, 1978
- Charles S. Hartig, 1979, 1980 N
- David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982
- Robert O. Thayer, 1983, 1984 N
- Robert E. Howes, 1985, 1986
- David A. Schofield, 1987, 1988
- Joseph F. Prose, 1989, 1990
- William R. Hammatt, 1991, 1992
- Frederick H. Schulenberg, 1993, 1994
- E. Erik Erikson, 1995, 1996 N
- Herbert B. Kinney, 1997, 1998
- Southard Lippincott, 1999, 2000
- Truman Henson, Jr., 2001, 2002
Springfield 33rd District
- Douglas Crook, 1927 N
- Dana R. Johnson, 1928, 1929 N
- Raymond H. Beach, 1930, 1931 N
- James Matthew, 1932, 1933
- Leland G. Carlton, 1934, 1935
- Frank P. Beardsell, 1936, 1937 N
- George W. Streeter, 1938, 1939 N
- Edson S. Dunbar, 1940, 1941 N
- Gilbert N. Leete, 1942, 1943
- Howard C. Newhouse, 1944, 1945 N
- Raymond H. Peat, 1946, 1947
- Alexander R. Dunbar, 1948, 1949 N
- Harold S. Streeter, 1950, 1951 N
- David B. Miller, 1952, 1953 N
- Hilmer Ackerman, 1954, 1955 N
- Harold R. Bond, 1956, 1957 N
- Everett H. Warren, 1958, 1959 N
- Raoul J. Babineau, 1960, 1961 N
- James C. Fettes, Jr., 1962, 1963
- Frederick H. Greensmith, Jr., 1964, 1965
- Truman E. Robbins, 1966, 1967 N
- Garfield A. Woods, 1968, 1969
- Joseph H. Kaufman, 1970, 1971, 1972 N
- Edward C. Leech, 1973, 1974
- Donald J. Lohnes, 1975, 1976 N
- Francis G. Watson, 1977, 1978 N
- Raymond W. Williamson, 1979, 1980 N
- Richard Goulding, 1981, 1982 N
- James A. Pool, 1983, 1984 N
- Edwin H. Carpenter, Jr., 1985, 1986 N
- Guido Simone, 1987, 1988
- Theodore E. Cooledge, 1989, 1990
- Stephen H. Burrall, Jr., 1991, 1992
- Neil B. Hilt, 1993, 1994
- F. Corey Miller, 1995, 1996
- Leslie P. Lohnes, 1997, 1998
- Neil C. Hansen, 1999, 2000
- Wayne D. Vangsness, 2001, 2002
Chile District
- Joseph S. McDonald, 1927-1940
- Gustav Bowski, 1941
- Albert E. Jones, 1942-1955 N
- George P. Fullman, 1956
- John G. Nielsen, 1957-1962
- Charles M. Purviance, 1963-1965 N
- Douglas B. Hampton, 1966-1969
- Robert K. Fuhrimann, 1970-1974
- Jeffrey R. MacDonald, 1975-1977 N
- Oscar E. Gibson, 1978-1993 ]http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GIBSON.2C_OSCAR_EDWARD_1911-1993 N]
- Daniel A. Cerda, 1994-2002
China District
District Grand Masters
- Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, 1927-1935
- Vergil F. Bradfield, 1936-1938 N
- Nathan E. Lurton, 1939-1942
- Franklin C. Fetté, 1946
District Grand Lodge split into two regular districts at the end of 1947; reunited in 1957
- Hyman Hodes, 1957-1973 N
- Alphonse Rigod, 1974-1979
- Joe A. Diele, 1980-2002 N
China (Shanghai) District
1948-1956
In Recess from 1950 onward; district discontinued in 1957
District Grand Master
- Joseph K. Kirichok, 1948, 1949
China (North China) District
1948-1956
In Recess from 1950 onward;
reinstated for Sinim in Tokyo in 1952
district discontinued in 1957
- Hyman Hodes, 1948, 1949; 1953-1956 N
Canal Zone District / Panama District
Renamed 1981
District Grand Masters
- Ralph Osborn, 1927-1932
- Lewis B. Bates, 1933-1947 N
- James E. Jacob, 1948-1954 N
- Clarence L. Johnston, 1955-1956 N
- Howard W. Osborn, 1957, 1963, 1965
- George P. Fullman, 1958-1959 N
- Subert Turbyfill, 1960-1962 N
- Nathaniel Litvin, 1964, 1969-1971 N
- Norman B. Davison, 1966-1968 N
- David C. McIlhenny, 1972-1974
- Richard H. Kinsey, 1975-1977
- Thomas C. Peterson, 1978-1980
- W. Eugene Bondurant, 1981-1983
- John J. Dorsa, 1984-1986 N
- Charles R. Lavalee, 1987-1989
- Donald P. Garrido, 1990-1992
- Guy U. Hall, 1993-1995
- James E. Cook, 1996-1998
- Jack R. Tutzauer, 1999-2001
- Henry E. Smith, Jr., 2002
Cuba/Caribbean District
Direct report by the Grand Master until 1972; Cuba District until 1970, and from 1990
- Thomas A. Booth, Grand Master, 1966-1968
- Herbert H. Jaynes, Grand Master, 1969-1971
- Robert J. Aven, 1972-1983
- Austin C. Campbell, 1984-1986
- none appointed, 1987-1989
- William Knowles, 1990-1991
- Daniel J. Ciesielski, 1992-1993
- Herbert Armstrong, 1994
- Aston H. Wright, 1995-2002 N