Difference between revisions of "Districts1911-26"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→Canal Zone District) |
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* David T. Montague, 1914, 1915 | * David T. Montague, 1914, 1915 | ||
* Howard M. North, 1916, 1917 | * Howard M. North, 1916, 1917 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRGreen Robert M. Green], 1918, 1919 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRGreen Robert M. Green], 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAndrew Lodge of St. Andrew]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GREEN.2C_ROBERT_MONTRAVILLE_1880-1955 N]''' |
* Joseph T. Paul, 1920, 1921 | * Joseph T. Paul, 1920, 1921 | ||
− | * William W. Brooks, 1922, 1923 | + | * William W. Brooks, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Revere Revere]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BROOKS.2C_WILLIAM_WOOLEY_1875-1966 N]''' |
* Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925 | * Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925 | ||
* William I. Corthell, 1926 | * William I. Corthell, 1926 | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEYoung Edmund S. Young], 1914, 1915 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEYoung Edmund S. Young], 1914, 1915 | ||
* Robert G. Wilson, 1916, 1917 | * Robert G. Wilson, 1916, 1917 | ||
− | * Herbert M. Chase, 1918, 1919 | + | * Herbert M. Chase, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Mizpah Mizpah]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CHASE.2C_HERBERT_MANN_1877-1958 N]''' |
* Guy H. Holliday, 1920, 1921 | * Guy H. Holliday, 1920, 1921 | ||
− | * George B. Colesworthy, 1922, 1923 | + | * George B. Colesworthy, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Charity2 Charity]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#COLESWORTHY.2C_GEORGE_BICKNELL_1880-1951 N]''' |
* Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925 | * Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925 | ||
* Edward F. Wallis, 1926 | * Edward F. Wallis, 1926 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
* Charles A. Estey, 1913 | * Charles A. Estey, 1913 | ||
* Charles G. Bird, 1914, 1915 | * Charles G. Bird, 1914, 1915 | ||
− | * William George | + | * William George Bowler, 1916, 1917; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Faith Faith]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOWLER.2C_WILLIAM_GEORGE_1882-1967 N]''' |
* James S. Harrower, 1918, 1919 | * James S. Harrower, 1918, 1919 | ||
* Willis W. Stover, 1920, 1921 | * Willis W. Stover, 1920, 1921 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEGibbs Emery B. Gibbs], 1913 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEGibbs Emery B. Gibbs], 1913 | ||
* William O. Hunt, 1914, 1915 | * William O. Hunt, 1914, 1915 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHCarter Horace A. Carter], 1916, 1917 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHCarter Horace A. Carter], 1916, 1917; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Norfolk Norfolk]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CARTER.2C_HORACE_ALBERT_1869-1959 N]''' |
− | * George H. Dale, 1918, 1919 | + | * George H. Dale, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pequossette Pequossette]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DALE.2C_GEORGE_HAROLD_1870-1958 N]''' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJYoung James Young, Jr.], 1920, 1921 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJYoung James Young, Jr.], 1920, 1921 | ||
* Fred M. Blanchard, 1922, 1923 | * Fred M. Blanchard, 1922, 1923 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912 | * Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912 | ||
− | * William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914 | + | * William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GoldenRule2 Golden Rule]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DEADMAN.2C_WILLIAM_FISKE_1873-1960 N]''' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBurleigh Charles B. Burleigh], 1915, 1916 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBurleigh Charles B. Burleigh], 1915, 1916 | ||
* Charles J. Norris, 1917, 1918 | * Charles J. Norris, 1917, 1918 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMAllen Claude L. Allen], 1919, 1920 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMAllen Claude L. Allen], 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Wyoming Wyoming]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ALLEN.2C_CLAUDE_LeROY_1878-1961 N]''' |
* Edward B. Wentworth, 1921, 1922 | * Edward B. Wentworth, 1921, 1922 | ||
* Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924 | * Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924 | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
* Charles I. Pettingell, 1922, 1923 | * Charles I. Pettingell, 1922, 1923 | ||
* Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925 | * Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWFranklin William H. Franklin, Jr.], 1926 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWFranklin William H. Franklin, Jr.], 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Bethany Bethany]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FRANKLIN.2C_WILLIAM_HENRY.2C_JR._1888-1953 N]''' |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDWebster Dean K. Webster], 1914, 1915 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDWebster Dean K. Webster], 1914, 1915 | ||
* Fred S. Smith, 1916, 1917 | * Fred S. Smith, 1916, 1917 | ||
− | * William H. Glover, 1918, 1919 | + | * William H. Glover, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Phoenician Phoenician]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GLOVER.2C_WILLIAM_HENRY_1871-1956 N]''' |
* William H. Buswell, 1920, 1921 | * William H. Buswell, 1920, 1921 | ||
* Charles A. Stone, 1922, 1923 | * Charles A. Stone, 1922, 1923 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPrince Arthur D. Prince], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPrince Arthur D. Prince], 1911, 1912 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHFletcher Herbert E. Fletcher], 1913; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FLETCHER.2C_HERBERT_ELLERY_1862-1956 N]''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHPollard Henry G. Pollard], 1913, 1914 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHPollard Henry G. Pollard], 1913, 1914 | ||
* Benjamin W. Clements, 1915, 1916 | * Benjamin W. Clements, 1915, 1916 | ||
Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMHDean Herbert W. Dean], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMHDean Herbert W. Dean], 1911, 1912 | ||
* Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914 | * Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914 | ||
− | * Eugene B. Bowen, 1915, 1916 | + | * Eugene B. Bowen, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Upton Upton]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOWEN.2C_EUGENE_BUCKLIN_1855-1952 N]''' |
* David B. Dunham, 1917, 1918 | * David B. Dunham, 1917, 1918 | ||
* Charles D. Perkins, 1919 | * Charles D. Perkins, 1919 | ||
Line 197: | Line 198: | ||
* Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914 | * Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914 | ||
* Jay P. Barnes, 1915, 1916 | * Jay P. Barnes, 1915, 1916 | ||
− | * Lewis H. Brague, 1917, 1918 | + | * Lewis H. Brague, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Globe Globe]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BRAGUE.2C_LEWIS_HARRY_1887-1963 N]''' |
* Walter B. Sanford, 1919, 1920 | * Walter B. Sanford, 1919, 1920 | ||
* William H. Barrows, 1921, 1922 | * William H. Barrows, 1921, 1922 | ||
Line 211: | Line 212: | ||
* Charles H. Smith, 1917, 1918 | * Charles H. Smith, 1917, 1918 | ||
* Noah H. Lee, 1919, 1920 | * Noah H. Lee, 1919, 1920 | ||
− | * Archibald A. Brooks, 1921, 1922 | + | * Archibald A. Brooks, 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountTom Mount Tom]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BROOKS.2C_ARCHIBALD_ALEXANDER_1875-1953 N]''' |
* Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924 | * Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924 | ||
− | * Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926 | + | * Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountNonotuck Mount Nonotuck]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILLETTE.2C_ROBERT_1877-1961 N]''' |
</div> | </div> | ||
===Springfield 18th District=== | ===Springfield 18th District=== | ||
Line 220: | Line 221: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEMiller D. Edward Miller], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEMiller D. Edward Miller], 1911, 1912 | ||
* William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915 | * William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915 | ||
− | * | + | * Gurdon W. Gordon, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Springfield Springfield]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GORDON.2C_GURDON_WRIGHT_1871-1959 N]''' |
* Lyle G. Mambert, 1917, 1918 | * Lyle G. Mambert, 1917, 1918 | ||
* George L. Fenn, 1919, 1920 | * George L. Fenn, 1919, 1920 | ||
Line 246: | Line 247: | ||
* C. Fred Hill, 1913 | * C. Fred Hill, 1913 | ||
* John G. Prouty, 1914 | * John G. Prouty, 1914 | ||
− | * Arthur F. Butterworth, 1915, 1916 | + | * Arthur F. Butterworth, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Hayden Hayden]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BUTTERWORTH.2C_ARTHUR_FISKE_1860-1959 N]''' |
* William W. Holmes, 1917, 1918 | * William W. Holmes, 1917, 1918 | ||
* Frederick B. Traill, 1919, 1920 | * Frederick B. Traill, 1919, 1920 | ||
Line 259: | Line 260: | ||
* Henry H. Dyke, 1913 | * Henry H. Dyke, 1913 | ||
* Austin A. Heath, 1914, 1915 | * Austin A. Heath, 1914, 1915 | ||
− | * Charles W. Delano, 1916, 1917 | + | * Charles W. Delano, 1916, 1917; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MorningStar Morning Star]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DELANO.2C_CHARLES_WESLEY_1871-1948 N]''' |
* Fred W. Leavitt, 1918, 1919 | * Fred W. Leavitt, 1918, 1919 | ||
* Frederick W. White, 1920, 1921 | * Frederick W. White, 1920, 1921 | ||
Line 282: | Line 283: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
− | * Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912 | + | * Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Siloam Siloam]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FAIRBANKS.2C_ARTHUR_EMMONS_1875-1958 N]''' |
* Marshall L. Perrin, 1913 | * Marshall L. Perrin, 1913 | ||
* Granville C. Fiske, 1914, 1915 | * Granville C. Fiske, 1914, 1915 | ||
* Wilbur A. Wood, 1916, 1917 | * Wilbur A. Wood, 1916, 1917 | ||
* Sands S. Woodbury, 1918, 1919 | * Sands S. Woodbury, 1918, 1919 | ||
− | * H. A. Billings, 1920, 1921 | + | * H. A. Billings, 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Montgomery Montgomery]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BILLINGS.2C_HARRY_AUGUSTUS_1871-1962 N]''' |
* Henry M. Cutler, 1922, 1923 | * Henry M. Cutler, 1922, 1923 | ||
* Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925 | * Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925 | ||
Line 298: | Line 299: | ||
* Francis D. Newton, 1913 | * Francis D. Newton, 1913 | ||
* Fred F. Trull, 1914 | * Fred F. Trull, 1914 | ||
− | * G. Otis Adams, 1915, 1916 | + | * G. Otis Adams, 1915, 1916 |
− | * George H. Gutteridge, 1918 | + | * George H. Gutteridge, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CharlesAWelch Charles A. Welch]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GUTTERIDGE.2C_GEORGE_HENRY_1877-1950 N]''' |
* Calvin H. Hastings, 1919, 1920 | * Calvin H. Hastings, 1919, 1920 | ||
* J. Arthur Wood, 1921, 1922 | * J. Arthur Wood, 1921, 1922 | ||
Line 312: | Line 313: | ||
* John F. Carver, 1915, 1916 | * John F. Carver, 1915, 1916 | ||
* Frederick G. Katzmann, 1917, 1918 | * Frederick G. Katzmann, 1917, 1918 | ||
− | * Walter S. Bagley, 1919, 1920 | + | * Walter S. Bagley, 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Orient Orient]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BAGLEY.2C_WALTER_SUMNER_1877-1952 N]''' |
* Arthur W. Chase, 1921, 1922 | * Arthur W. Chase, 1921, 1922 | ||
* George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924 | * George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924 | ||
Line 322: | Line 323: | ||
* Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912 | * Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Walter S. Pinkham, 1913 | * Walter S. Pinkham, 1913 | ||
− | * Gardner R. P. Barker, 1914, 1915 | + | * Gardner R. P. Barker, 1914, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OrphansHope Orphan's Hope]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BARKER.2C_GARDNER_ROBINSON_POOL_1880-1954 N]''' |
* Charles G. Jordan, 1916, 1917 | * Charles G. Jordan, 1916, 1917 | ||
* H. Everett Crane, 1918, 1919 | * H. Everett Crane, 1918, 1919 | ||
Line 335: | Line 336: | ||
* Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912 | * Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914 | * Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914 | ||
− | * Darius W. Gilbert, 1915 | + | * Darius W. Gilbert, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Konohassett Konohassett]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILBERT.2C_DARIUS_WEED_1874-1957 N]''' |
* Charles W. Peare, 1916, 1917 | * Charles W. Peare, 1916, 1917 | ||
* Charles H. Marble, 1918, 1919 | * Charles H. Marble, 1918, 1919 | ||
* Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921 | * Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921 | ||
* Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923 | * Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEHolmes Edward C. Holmes], 1924, 1925, 1926 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEHolmes Edward C. Holmes], 1924, 1925 |
+ | * Edwin H. Gibson, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Phoenix2 Phoenix]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GIBSON.2C_EDWIN_HOOPES_1876-1953 N]''' | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
===Taunton 28th District=== | ===Taunton 28th District=== | ||
Line 346: | Line 348: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912 | * Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912 | ||
− | * William H. Allen, 1913, 1914 | + | * William H. Allen, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJames St. James]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ALLEN.2C_WILLIAM_HOWARD_1868-1948 N]''' |
* Herbert A. Morton, 1915, 1916 | * Herbert A. Morton, 1915, 1916 | ||
− | * George R. Ellis, 1917, 1918 | + | * George R. Ellis, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAlban St. Alban's]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ELLIS.2C_GEORGE_ROBERT_1876-1949 N]''' |
− | * Ralph C. Estes, 1919, 1920 | + | * Ralph C. Estes, 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=EzekielBates Ezekiel Bates]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ESTES.2C_RALPH_CALEB_1877-1958 N]''' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLAStaples Arthur C. Staples], 1921, 1922 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLAStaples Arthur C. Staples], 1921, 1922 | ||
* Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924 | * Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924 | ||
Line 389: | Line 391: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLSLuce Stephen Carey Luce, Jr.], 1921, 1922 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLSLuce Stephen Carey Luce, Jr.], 1921, 1922 | ||
* Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924 | * Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924 | ||
− | * Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926 | + | * Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=DeWittClinton DeWitt Clinton]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BURROWS.2C_FRED_ELIAS_1886-1967 N]''' |
</div> | </div> | ||
===Provincetown 32nd District=== | ===Provincetown 32nd District=== | ||
Line 399: | Line 401: | ||
* Everett I. Nye, 1916, 1917 | * Everett I. Nye, 1916, 1917 | ||
* Thomas H. Nickerson, 1918, 1919 | * Thomas H. Nickerson, 1918, 1919 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWChase Walter B. Chase], 1920, 1921 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWChase Walter B. Chase], 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fraternal Fraternal]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CHASE.2C_WALTER_BURTON_1879-1970 N]''' |
* Charles N. Rogers, 1922, 1923 | * Charles N. Rogers, 1922, 1923 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJKenrick John Kenrick], 1924, 1925 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJKenrick John Kenrick], 1924, 1925 | ||
− | * Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926 | + | * Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingHiram King Hiram's]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DeWAGER.2C_EMANUEL_ALOYSIUS_1878-1953 N]''' |
</div> | </div> | ||
===Springfield 33rd District=== | ===Springfield 33rd District=== | ||
Line 414: | Line 416: | ||
* Dwight H. Keyes, 1922, 1923 | * Dwight H. Keyes, 1922, 1923 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJSmith James P. Smith], 1924, 1925 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJSmith James P. Smith], 1924, 1925 | ||
− | * Douglas Crook, 1926 | + | * Douglas Crook, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SamuelOsgood Samuel Osgood]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CROOK.2C_DOUGLAS_1883-1971 N]''' |
</div> | </div> | ||
===Chile District=== | ===Chile District=== | ||
Line 431: | Line 433: | ||
* A. H. Aiers, 1919 | * A. H. Aiers, 1919 | ||
* John R. Hykes, 1920 | * John R. Hykes, 1920 | ||
− | * C.S.F. Lincoln, 1921-1922 | + | * C.S.F. Lincoln, 1921-1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sinim Sinim]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FESSENDEN.2C_CHARLES_STUART_1869-1965 N]''' |
* Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, 1923-1926 | * Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, 1923-1926 | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 00:21, 6 October 2011
Contents
- 1 DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926
- 1.1 Boston 1st District
- 1.2 Cambridge 2nd District
- 1.3 East Boston 3rd District
- 1.4 South Boston 4th District
- 1.5 Waltham 5th District
- 1.6 Somerville 6th District
- 1.7 Malden 7th District
- 1.8 Lynn 8th District
- 1.9 Gloucester 9th District
- 1.10 Newburyport 10th District
- 1.11 Lawrence 11th District
- 1.12 Lowell 12th District
- 1.13 Fitchburg 13th District
- 1.14 Greenfield 14th District
- 1.15 North Adams 15th District
- 1.16 Pittsfield 16th District
- 1.17 Holyoke 17th District
- 1.18 Springfield 18th District
- 1.19 Palmer 19th District
- 1.20 Southbridge 20th District
- 1.21 Worcester 21st District
- 1.22 Blackstone 22nd District
- 1.23 Milford 23rd District
- 1.24 Marlborough 24th District
- 1.25 Hyde Park 25th District
- 1.26 Quincy 26th District
- 1.27 Plymouth 27th District
- 1.28 Taunton 28th District
- 1.29 Brockton 29th District
- 1.30 Fall River 30th District
- 1.31 Nantucket 31st District
- 1.32 Provincetown 32nd District
- 1.33 Springfield 33rd District
- 1.34 Chile District
- 1.35 China District
- 1.36 Canal Zone District
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926
Boston 1st District
- Charles G. Balcom, 1911, 1912
- Walter B. Tripp, 1913
- David T. Montague, 1914, 1915
- Howard M. North, 1916, 1917
- Robert M. Green, 1918, 1919; Lodge of St. Andrew; N
- Joseph T. Paul, 1920, 1921
- William W. Brooks, 1922, 1923; Revere; N
- Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925
- William I. Corthell, 1926
Cambridge 2nd District
- George H. Munroe, 1911, 1912
- Roscoe E. Learned, 1913
- Edmund S. Young, 1914, 1915
- Robert G. Wilson, 1916, 1917
- Herbert M. Chase, 1918, 1919; Mizpah; N
- Guy H. Holliday, 1920, 1921
- George B. Colesworthy, 1922, 1923; Charity; N
- Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925
- Edward F. Wallis, 1926
East Boston 3rd District
South Boston 4th District
- James Keltie, 1911, 1912
- Freedland D. Leslie, 1913, 1914
- Frank T. Taylor, 1915, 1916
- Frank M. Weymouth, 1917, 1918
- George T. Wiley, 1919, 1920
- Arthur A. Lincoln, 1921, 1922
- Rutherford E. Smith, 1923, 1924
- Herbert S. Locke, 1925, 1926
Waltham 5th District
- George C. Flett, 1911, 1912
- Emery B. Gibbs, 1913
- William O. Hunt, 1914, 1915
- Horace A. Carter, 1916, 1917; Norfolk; N
- George H. Dale, 1918, 1919; Pequossette; N
- James Young, Jr., 1920, 1921
- Fred M. Blanchard, 1922, 1923
- Henry P. Smith, 1924, 1925
- H. Alton Roark, 1926
Somerville 6th District
- Robert W. Oliver, 1911, 1912
- George C. Hill, 1913, 1914
- Paul S. Burns, 1915, 1916
- Clifford M. Brewer, 1917, 1918
- Charles H. Miles, 1919, 1920
- Percy W. Witherell, 1921, 1922
- Fred L. Moses, 1923, 1924
- John A. Avery, 1925, 1926
Malden 7th District
- Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912
- William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914; Golden Rule; N
- Charles B. Burleigh, 1915, 1916
- Charles J. Norris, 1917, 1918
- Claude L. Allen, 1919, 1920; Wyoming; N
- Edward B. Wentworth, 1921, 1922
- Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924
- Edgar O. Dewey, 1925, 1926
Lynn 8th District
- Edward G. Brown, 1911, 1912
- David G. Bartlet, 1913, 1914
- George B. Farrington, 1915, 1916
- Frank E. Swain, 1917, 1918
- Harry P. Gifford, 1919, 1920
- Clarence E. Cahill, 1921, 1922
- Harlan S. Cummings, 1923, 1924
- Frank A. Neff, 1925, 1926
Gloucester 9th District
- Louis A. Rogers, 1911, 1912
- Walter H. Smith, 1913, 1914
- William Parsons, III, 1915
- William Emerson Parsons, 1916, 1917
- Lester S. Couch, 1918, 1919
- Harry P. Jackson, 1920, 1921
- Aaron Cogswell, 1922, 1923
- George F. Cooke, 1924, 1925
- Addison G. Brooks, 1926
Newburyport 10th District
- Fred D. McGregor, 1911, 1912
- Harrison C. Austin, 1913
- Harry E. Perkins, 1914, 1915
- Benjamin B. Gilman, 1916, 1917
- William C. Coffin, 1918, 1919
- Edmund C. Wentworth, 1920, 1921
- Charles I. Pettingell, 1922, 1923
- Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925
- William H. Franklin, Jr., 1926; Bethany; N
Lawrence 11th District
- Charles B. Marble, 1911, 1912
- Arthur D. Marble, 1913
- Dean K. Webster, 1914, 1915
- Fred S. Smith, 1916, 1917
- William H. Glover, 1918, 1919; Phoenician; N
- William H. Buswell, 1920, 1921
- Charles A. Stone, 1922, 1923
- Albert W. Lowe, 1924, 1925
- Robert K. Disney, 1926
Lowell 12th District
- Arthur D. Prince, 1911, 1912
- Herbert E. Fletcher, 1913; Ancient York; N
- Henry G. Pollard, 1913, 1914
- Benjamin W. Clements, 1915, 1916
- William M. Jones, 1917, 1918
- Charles W. Sylvester, 1919, 1920
- Charles F. Flemings, 1921, 1922
- Edson K. Humphrey, 1923, 1924
- Herbert B. Priest, 1925, 1926
Fitchburg 13th District
- C. Willis Bennett, 1911, 1912
- Albert Nelson Ellis, 1913, 1914
- Herman D. Horton, 1915, 1916
- Frank E. Wing, 1917, 1918
- William L. Walker, 1919, 1920, 1921
- Rolfe W. Smith, 1922
- Fordyce T. Reynolds, 1923, 1924
- W. Scott Ward, 1925, 1926
Greenfield 14th District
- Louis L. Campbell, 1911, 1912
- Arthur P. Delabarre, 1913, 1914
- G. Harry Kaulback, 1915, 1916
- James Campbell, 1917, 1918
- William W. Mathewson, 1919, 1920
- George W. Halligan, 1921, 1922
- Arthur H. Porter, 1923, 1924
- Elmer F. Howard, 1925, 1926
North Adams 15th District
- Herbert W. Dean, 1911, 1912
- Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914
- Eugene B. Bowen, 1915, 1916; Upton; N
- David B. Dunham, 1917, 1918
- Charles D. Perkins, 1919
- Ernest I. Goodrich, 1920
- Joseph L. Malcolm, 1921, 1922
- Hiram E. Wilbur, 1923
- W.J. Geddes, 1924, 1925
- William S. Hamilton, 1926
Pittsfield 16th District
- J. Francis Allison, 1911, 1912
- Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914
- Jay P. Barnes, 1915, 1916
- Lewis H. Brague, 1917, 1918; Globe; N
- Walter B. Sanford, 1919, 1920
- William H. Barrows, 1921, 1922
- James H. Punderson, 1923, 1924
- LeRoy E. Shaw, 1925, 1926
Holyoke 17th District
- Abraham Davis, 1911, 1912
- Eugene L. Sheldon, 1913, 1914
- James B. Paige, 1915, 1916
- Charles H. Smith, 1917, 1918
- Noah H. Lee, 1919, 1920
- Archibald A. Brooks, 1921, 1922; Mount Tom; N
- Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924
- Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926; Mount Nonotuck; N
Springfield 18th District
- D. Edward Miller, 1911, 1912
- William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915
- Gurdon W. Gordon, 1915, 1916; Springfield; N
- Lyle G. Mambert, 1917, 1918
- George L. Fenn, 1919, 1920
- Hiram I. Dillenback, 1921, 1922
- Edward G. Marshman, 1923, 1924
- H. Greeley Randall, 1925, 1926
Palmer 19th District
- Paul R. Bridgman, 1911, 1912
- John A. Coburn, 1913, 1914
- John H. Schoonmaker, 1915, 1916
- Norman P. Dempsey, 1917, 1918
- Charles D. Perkins, 1919
- Ernest E. Hobson, 1920, 1921
- Alvan R. Lewis, 1922, 1923
- Milton J. Neily, 1924, 1925
- H. Morgan Ryther, 1926
Southbridge 20th District
Worcester 21st District
- Charles A. Harrington, 1911, 1912
- Henry H. Dyke, 1913
- Austin A. Heath, 1914, 1915
- Charles W. Delano, 1916, 1917; Morning Star; N
- Fred W. Leavitt, 1918, 1919
- Frederick W. White, 1920, 1921
- Frank C. Harrington, 1922, 1923
- Edward M. Woodward, Jr., 1924, 1925
- Otis C. White, 1926
Blackstone 22nd District
- Joseph Hoyle, 1911, 1912
- Herbert W. Shaw, 1913
- William W. Ollendorff, 1914, 1915
- Artie M. Meader, 1916, 1917
- Albert H. Martin, 1918, 1919
- Merton L. Griswold, 1920, 1921
- Ambrose B. White, 1922, 1923
- Amos E. Whipple, 1924, 1925
- Albert L. Saunders, 1926
Milford 23rd District
- Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912; Siloam; N
- Marshall L. Perrin, 1913
- Granville C. Fiske, 1914, 1915
- Wilbur A. Wood, 1916, 1917
- Sands S. Woodbury, 1918, 1919
- H. A. Billings, 1920, 1921; Montgomery; N
- Henry M. Cutler, 1922, 1923
- Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925
- Harry W. Kimball, 1926
Marlborough 24th District
- George R. Hall, 1911, 1912
- Francis D. Newton, 1913
- Fred F. Trull, 1914
- G. Otis Adams, 1915, 1916
- George H. Gutteridge, 1917, 1918; Charles A. Welch; N
- Calvin H. Hastings, 1919, 1920
- J. Arthur Wood, 1921, 1922
- Elon F. Tandy, 1923, 1924
- Eugene P. Bent, 1925, 1926
Hyde Park 25th District
- Frederic C. Cobb, 1911, 1912
- Edward J. Ellis, 1913, 1914
- John F. Carver, 1915, 1916
- Frederick G. Katzmann, 1917, 1918
- Walter S. Bagley, 1919, 1920; Orient; N
- Arthur W. Chase, 1921, 1922
- George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924
- John W. Withington, 1925, 1926
Quincy 26th District
- Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912
- Walter S. Pinkham, 1913
- Gardner R. P. Barker, 1914, 1915; Orphan's Hope; N
- Charles G. Jordan, 1916, 1917
- H. Everett Crane, 1918, 1919
- Henry D. Higgins, 1920, 1921
- Henry P. Tilden, 1922, 1923
- Samuel T. MacQuarrie, 1924, 1925
- George E. White, 1926
Plymouth 27th District
- Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912
- Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914
- Darius W. Gilbert, 1915; Konohassett; N
- Charles W. Peare, 1916, 1917
- Charles H. Marble, 1918, 1919
- Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921
- Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923
- Edward C. Holmes, 1924, 1925
- Edwin H. Gibson, 1926; Phoenix; N
Taunton 28th District
- Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912
- William H. Allen, 1913, 1914; St. James; N
- Herbert A. Morton, 1915, 1916
- George R. Ellis, 1917, 1918; St. Alban's; N
- Ralph C. Estes, 1919, 1920; Ezekiel Bates; N
- Arthur C. Staples, 1921, 1922
- Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924
- Harry E. Litchfield, 1925, 1926
Brockton 29th District
- Edward B. Maglathin, 1911, 1912
- Olin D. Dickerman, 1913, 1914
- Myron L. Keith, 1915, 1916
- George A. Thatcher, 1917, 1918
- Warren S. Shaw, 1919, 1920
- Roy F. Allen, 1921, 1922
- John N. Howard, 1923, 1924
- Brenelle Hunt, 1925, 1926
Fall River 30th District
- John G. Tinkham, 1911, 1912
- William Ridings, 1913, 1914
- George B. Luther, 1915, 1916
- William N. McLane, 1917, 1918
- Henry Ashworth, 1919, 1920
- Stephen H. Taylor, 1921, 1922
- Elton S. Wilde, 1923, 1924
- Fred I. Walker, 1925, 1926
Nantucket 31st District
- C.T.C. Whitcomb, 1911, 1912
- Asa L. Pattee, 1913
- John C. Makepeace, 1914, 1915
- William A. Andrews, 1916, 1917
- Ulysses E. Mayhew, 1918, 1919
- Lewis J. Whitney, 1920
- Stephen Carey Luce, Jr., 1921, 1922
- Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924
- Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926; DeWitt Clinton; N
Provincetown 32nd District
- Edward P. Kendrick, 1911, 1912
- J. Haydn Higgins, 1913
- Henry B. Hart, 1914, 1915
- Everett I. Nye, 1916, 1917
- Thomas H. Nickerson, 1918, 1919
- Walter B. Chase, 1920, 1921; Fraternal; N
- Charles N. Rogers, 1922, 1923
- John Kenrick, 1924, 1925
- Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926; King Hiram's; N
Springfield 33rd District
From 1914
- Dan J. Kimpton, 1914, 1915
- Herbert C. Hill, 1916, 1917
- F. O. Hartwell, 1918, 1919
- Albert F. Crowther, 1920, 1921
- Dwight H. Keyes, 1922, 1923
- James P. Smith, 1924, 1925
- Douglas Crook, 1926; Samuel Osgood; N
Chile District
- David Urquhart, 1911-1918
- Frederick J. Harper, 1919
- James Walls, 1920-1926
China District
District Deputy Grand Masters through 1917; District Grand Masters, 1918-1926
Canal Zone District
From 1914; no District Grand Master until 1918
- Ralph Osborn, 1918, 1919, 1921-1926
- Clinton G. Carey, 1920