Difference between revisions of "Districts1911-26"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→China District) |
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926 == | == DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926 == | ||
− | |||
− | |||
===Boston 1st District=== | ===Boston 1st District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBalcom Charles G. Balcom], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBalcom Charles G. Balcom], 1911, 1912 | ||
* Walter B. Tripp, 1913 | * Walter B. Tripp, 1913 | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925 | * Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925 | ||
* William I. Corthell, 1926 | * William I. Corthell, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Cambridge 2nd District=== | ===Cambridge 2nd District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* George H. Munroe, 1911, 1912 | * George H. Munroe, 1911, 1912 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRLearned Roscoe E. Learned], 1913 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRLearned Roscoe E. Learned], 1913 | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
* Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925 | * Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925 | ||
* Edward F. Wallis, 1926 | * Edward F. Wallis, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===East Boston 3rd District=== | ===East Boston 3rd District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Frank T. Barron, 1911, 1912 | * Frank T. Barron, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Charles A. Estey, 1913 | * Charles A. Estey, 1913 | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
* Gorham L. Walker, 1924, 1925 | * Gorham L. Walker, 1924, 1925 | ||
* George H. McIntyre, 1926 | * George H. McIntyre, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===South Boston 4th District=== | ===South Boston 4th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* James Keltie, 1911, 1912 | * James Keltie, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Freedland D. Leslie, 1913, 1914 | * Freedland D. Leslie, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRSmith Rutherford E. Smith], 1923, 1924 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRSmith Rutherford E. Smith], 1923, 1924 | ||
* Herbert S. Locke, 1925, 1926 | * Herbert S. Locke, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Waltham 5th District=== | ===Waltham 5th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* George C. Flett, 1911, 1912 | * George C. Flett, 1911, 1912 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEGibbs Emery B. Gibbs], 1913 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEGibbs Emery B. Gibbs], 1913 | ||
Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
* Henry P. Smith, 1924, 1925 | * Henry P. Smith, 1924, 1925 | ||
* H. Alton Roark, 1926 | * H. Alton Roark, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Somerville 6th District=== | ===Somerville 6th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Robert W. Oliver, 1911, 1912 | * Robert W. Oliver, 1911, 1912 | ||
* George C. Hill, 1913, 1914 | * George C. Hill, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 61: | Line 76: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFMoses Fred L. Moses], 1923, 1924 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFMoses Fred L. Moses], 1923, 1924 | ||
* John A. Avery, 1925, 1926 | * John A. Avery, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Malden 7th District=== | ===Malden 7th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912 | * Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912 | ||
* William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914 | * William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
* Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924 | * Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Edgar O. Dewey, 1925, 1926 | * Edgar O. Dewey, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Lynn 8th District=== | ===Lynn 8th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Edward G. Brown, 1911, 1912 | * Edward G. Brown, 1911, 1912 | ||
* David G. Bartlet, 1913, 1914 | * David G. Bartlet, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 79: | Line 100: | ||
* Harlan S. Cummings, 1923, 1924 | * Harlan S. Cummings, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Frank A. Neff, 1925, 1926 | * Frank A. Neff, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Gloucester 9th District=== | ===Gloucester 9th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Louis A. Rogers, 1911, 1912 | * Louis A. Rogers, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Walter H. Smith, 1913, 1914 | * Walter H. Smith, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
* George F. Cooke, 1924, 1925 | * George F. Cooke, 1924, 1925 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLABrooks Addison G. Brooks], 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLABrooks Addison G. Brooks], 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Newburyport 10th District=== | ===Newburyport 10th District=== | ||
* Fred D. McGregor, 1911, 1912 | * Fred D. McGregor, 1911, 1912 | ||
Line 99: | Line 124: | ||
* Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925 | * Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWFranklin William H. Franklin, Jr.], 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWFranklin William H. Franklin, Jr.], 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Lawrence 11th District=== | ===Lawrence 11th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Charles B. Marble, 1911, 1912 | * Charles B. Marble, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Arthur D. Marble, 1913 | * Arthur D. Marble, 1913 | ||
Line 109: | Line 137: | ||
* Albert W. Lowe, 1924, 1925 | * Albert W. Lowe, 1924, 1925 | ||
* Robert K. Disney, 1926 | * Robert K. Disney, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Lowell 12th District=== | ===Lowell 12th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPrince Arthur D. Prince], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPrince Arthur D. Prince], 1911, 1912 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHPollard Henry G. Pollard], 1913, 1914 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHPollard Henry G. Pollard], 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 118: | Line 149: | ||
* Edson K. Humphrey, 1923, 1924 | * Edson K. Humphrey, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Herbert B. Priest, 1925, 1926 | * Herbert B. Priest, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Fitchburg 13th District=== | ===Fitchburg 13th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* C. Willis Bennett, 1911, 1912 | * C. Willis Bennett, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Albert Nelson Ellis, 1913, 1914 | * Albert Nelson Ellis, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 127: | Line 161: | ||
* Fordyce T. Reynolds, 1923, 1924 | * Fordyce T. Reynolds, 1923, 1924 | ||
* W. Scott Ward, 1925, 1926 | * W. Scott Ward, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Greenfield 14th District=== | ===Greenfield 14th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Louis L. Campbell, 1911, 1912 | * Louis L. Campbell, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Arthur P. Delabarre, 1913, 1914 | * Arthur P. Delabarre, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 136: | Line 173: | ||
* Arthur H. Porter, 1923, 1924 | * Arthur H. Porter, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Elmer F. Howard, 1925, 1926 | * Elmer F. Howard, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===North Adams 15th District=== | ===North Adams 15th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMHDean Herbert W. Dean], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMHDean Herbert W. Dean], 1911, 1912 | ||
* Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914 | * Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 146: | Line 186: | ||
* Hiram E. Wilbur, 1923 | * Hiram E. Wilbur, 1923 | ||
* W.J. Geddes, 1924, 1925 | * W.J. Geddes, 1924, 1925 | ||
− | * William S. Hamilton, 1926 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWHamilton William S. Hamilton], 1926 |
+ | </div> | ||
===Pittsfield 16th District=== | ===Pittsfield 16th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* J. Francis Allison, 1911, 1912 | * J. Francis Allison, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914 | * Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 156: | Line 199: | ||
* James H. Punderson, 1923, 1924 | * James H. Punderson, 1923, 1924 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLLShaw LeRoy E. Shaw], 1925, 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLLShaw LeRoy E. Shaw], 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Holyoke 17th District=== | ===Holyoke 17th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Abraham Davis, 1911, 1912 | * Abraham Davis, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Eugene L. Sheldon, 1913, 1914 | * Eugene L. Sheldon, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 165: | Line 211: | ||
* Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924 | * Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926 | * Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Springfield 18th District=== | ===Springfield 18th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEMiller D. Edward Miller], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEMiller D. Edward Miller], 1911, 1912 | ||
* William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915 | * William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915 | ||
Line 174: | Line 223: | ||
* Edward G. Marshman, 1923, 1924 | * Edward G. Marshman, 1923, 1924 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHRandall H. Greeley Randall], 1925, 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHRandall H. Greeley Randall], 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Palmer 19th District=== | ===Palmer 19th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Paul R. Bridgman, 1911, 1912 | * Paul R. Bridgman, 1911, 1912 | ||
* John A. Coburn, 1913, 1914 | * John A. Coburn, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 184: | Line 236: | ||
* Milton J. Neily, 1924, 1925 | * Milton J. Neily, 1924, 1925 | ||
* H. Morgan Ryther, 1926 | * H. Morgan Ryther, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Southbridge 20th District=== | ===Southbridge 20th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* John R. Haskell, 1911, 1912 | * John R. Haskell, 1911, 1912 | ||
* C. Fred Hill, 1913 | * C. Fred Hill, 1913 | ||
Line 194: | Line 249: | ||
* Andrew P. Howarth, 1923, 1924 | * Andrew P. Howarth, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Elmer A. Churchill, 1925, 1926 | * Elmer A. Churchill, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Worcester 21st District=== | ===Worcester 21st District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Charles A. Harrington, 1911, 1912 | * Charles A. Harrington, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Henry H. Dyke, 1913 | * Henry H. Dyke, 1913 | ||
Line 204: | Line 262: | ||
* Edward M. Woodward, Jr., 1924, 1925 | * Edward M. Woodward, Jr., 1924, 1925 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLOWhite Otis C. White], 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLOWhite Otis C. White], 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Blackstone 22nd District=== | ===Blackstone 22nd District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Joseph Hoyle, 1911, 1912 | * Joseph Hoyle, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Herbert W. Shaw, 1913 | * Herbert W. Shaw, 1913 | ||
Line 214: | Line 275: | ||
* Amos E. Whipple, 1924, 1925 | * Amos E. Whipple, 1924, 1925 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLASaunders Albert L. Saunders], 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLASaunders Albert L. Saunders], 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Milford 23rd District=== | ===Milford 23rd District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912 | * Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Marshall L. Perrin, 1913 | * Marshall L. Perrin, 1913 | ||
Line 224: | Line 288: | ||
* Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925 | * Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925 | ||
* Harry W. Kimball, 1926 | * Harry W. Kimball, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Marlborough 24th District=== | ===Marlborough 24th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* George R. Hall, 1911, 1912 | * George R. Hall, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Francis D. Newton, 1913 | * Francis D. Newton, 1913 | ||
Line 234: | Line 301: | ||
* Elon F. Tandy, 1923, 1924 | * Elon F. Tandy, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Eugene P. Bent, 1925, 1926 | * Eugene P. Bent, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Hyde Park 25th District=== | ===Hyde Park 25th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Frederic C. Cobb, 1911, 1912 | * Frederic C. Cobb, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Edward J. Ellis, 1913, 1914 | * Edward J. Ellis, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 243: | Line 313: | ||
* George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924 | * George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJWithington John W. Withington], 1925, 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJWithington John W. Withington], 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Quincy 26th District=== | ===Quincy 26th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912 | * Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Walter S. Pinkham, 1913 | * Walter S. Pinkham, 1913 | ||
Line 253: | Line 326: | ||
* Samuel T. MacQuarrie, 1924, 1925 | * Samuel T. MacQuarrie, 1924, 1925 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGWhite George E. White], 1926 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGWhite George E. White], 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Plymouth 27th District=== | ===Plymouth 27th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912 | * Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914 | * Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 261: | Line 337: | ||
* Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921 | * Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921 | ||
* Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923 | * Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923 | ||
− | * Edward C. Holmes, 1924, 1925, 1926 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEHolmes Edward C. Holmes], 1924, 1925, 1926 |
+ | </div> | ||
===Taunton 28th District=== | ===Taunton 28th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912 | * Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912 | ||
* William H. Allen, 1913, 1914 | * William H. Allen, 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 271: | Line 350: | ||
* Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924 | * Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Harry E. Litchfield, 1925, 1926 | * Harry E. Litchfield, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Brockton 29th District=== | ===Brockton 29th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Edward B. Maglathin, 1911, 1912 | * Edward B. Maglathin, 1911, 1912 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLODickerman Olin D. Dickerman], 1913, 1914 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLODickerman Olin D. Dickerman], 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 280: | Line 362: | ||
* John N. Howard, 1923, 1924 | * John N. Howard, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Brenelle Hunt, 1925, 1926 | * Brenelle Hunt, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Fall River 30th District=== | ===Fall River 30th District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* John G. Tinkham, 1911, 1912 | * John G. Tinkham, 1911, 1912 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRidings William Ridings], 1913, 1914 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRidings William Ridings], 1913, 1914 | ||
Line 287: | Line 372: | ||
* Henry Ashworth, 1919, 1920 | * Henry Ashworth, 1919, 1920 | ||
* Stephen H. Taylor, 1921, 1922 | * Stephen H. Taylor, 1921, 1922 | ||
− | * Elton S. Wilde, 1923, 1924 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEWilde Elton S. Wilde], 1923, 1924 |
* Fred I. Walker, 1925, 1926 | * Fred I. Walker, 1925, 1926 | ||
− | + | </div> | |
===Nantucket 31st District=== | ===Nantucket 31st District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* C.T.C. Whitcomb, 1911, 1912 | * C.T.C. Whitcomb, 1911, 1912 | ||
* Asa L. Pattee, 1913 | * Asa L. Pattee, 1913 | ||
Line 300: | Line 387: | ||
* Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924 | * Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924 | ||
* Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926 | * Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Provincetown 32nd District=== | ===Provincetown 32nd District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEKendrick Edward P. Kendrick], 1911, 1912 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEKendrick Edward P. Kendrick], 1911, 1912 | ||
* J. Haydn Higgins, 1913 | * J. Haydn Higgins, 1913 | ||
Line 310: | Line 400: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJKenrick John Kenrick], 1924, 1925 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJKenrick John Kenrick], 1924, 1925 | ||
* Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926 | * Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Springfield 33rd District=== | ===Springfield 33rd District=== | ||
''From 1914'' | ''From 1914'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Dan J. Kimpton, 1914, 1915 | * Dan J. Kimpton, 1914, 1915 | ||
* Herbert C. Hill, 1916, 1917 | * Herbert C. Hill, 1916, 1917 | ||
Line 319: | Line 412: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJSmith James P. Smith], 1924, 1925 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJSmith James P. Smith], 1924, 1925 | ||
* Douglas Crook, 1926 | * Douglas Crook, 1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===Chile District=== | ===Chile District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* David Urquhart, 1911-1918 | * David Urquhart, 1911-1918 | ||
* Frederick J. Harper, 1919 | * Frederick J. Harper, 1919 | ||
* James Walls, 1920-1926 | * James Walls, 1920-1926 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
===China District=== | ===China District=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Stacy C. Ransom, District Deputy Grand Master, 1911-1917 | * Stacy C. Ransom, District Deputy Grand Master, 1911-1917 | ||
* Herbert H. Hill, District Grand Master, 1918 | * Herbert H. Hill, District Grand Master, 1918 | ||
Line 330: | Line 429: | ||
* C.S.F. Lincoln, District Grand Master, 1921-1922 | * C.S.F. Lincoln, District Grand Master, 1921-1922 | ||
* Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, District Grand Master, 1923-1926 | * Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, District Grand Master, 1923-1926 | ||
− | + | </div> | |
===Canal Zone District=== | ===Canal Zone District=== | ||
''From 1914; no District Deputy until 1918'' | ''From 1914; no District Deputy until 1918'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* Ralph Osborn, 1918, 1919, 1921-1926 | * Ralph Osborn, 1918, 1919, 1921-1926 | ||
* Clinton G. Carey, 1920 | * Clinton G. Carey, 1920 | ||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 16 March 2011
Contents
- 1 DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926
- 1.1 Boston 1st District
- 1.2 Cambridge 2nd District
- 1.3 East Boston 3rd District
- 1.4 South Boston 4th District
- 1.5 Waltham 5th District
- 1.6 Somerville 6th District
- 1.7 Malden 7th District
- 1.8 Lynn 8th District
- 1.9 Gloucester 9th District
- 1.10 Newburyport 10th District
- 1.11 Lawrence 11th District
- 1.12 Lowell 12th District
- 1.13 Fitchburg 13th District
- 1.14 Greenfield 14th District
- 1.15 North Adams 15th District
- 1.16 Pittsfield 16th District
- 1.17 Holyoke 17th District
- 1.18 Springfield 18th District
- 1.19 Palmer 19th District
- 1.20 Southbridge 20th District
- 1.21 Worcester 21st District
- 1.22 Blackstone 22nd District
- 1.23 Milford 23rd District
- 1.24 Marlborough 24th District
- 1.25 Hyde Park 25th District
- 1.26 Quincy 26th District
- 1.27 Plymouth 27th District
- 1.28 Taunton 28th District
- 1.29 Brockton 29th District
- 1.30 Fall River 30th District
- 1.31 Nantucket 31st District
- 1.32 Provincetown 32nd District
- 1.33 Springfield 33rd District
- 1.34 Chile District
- 1.35 China District
- 1.36 Canal Zone District
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926
Boston 1st District
- Charles G. Balcom, 1911, 1912
- Walter B. Tripp, 1913
- David T. Montague, 1914, 1915
- Howard M. North, 1916, 1917
- Robert M. Green, 1918, 1919
- Joseph T. Paul, 1920, 1921
- William W. Brooks, 1922, 1923
- Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925
- William I. Corthell, 1926
Cambridge 2nd District
- George H. Munroe, 1911, 1912
- Roscoe E. Learned, 1913
- Edmund S. Young, 1914, 1915
- Robert G. Wilson, 1916, 1917
- Herbert M. Chase, 1918, 1919
- Guy H. Holliday, 1920, 1921
- George B. Colesworthy, 1922, 1923
- Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925
- Edward F. Wallis, 1926
East Boston 3rd District
- Frank T. Barron, 1911, 1912
- Charles A. Estey, 1913
- Charles G. Bird, 1914, 1915
- William George Bowles, 1916, 1917
- James S. Harrower, 1918, 1919
- Willis W. Stover, 1920, 1921
- Edward C. R. Bagley, 1922, 1923
- Gorham L. Walker, 1924, 1925
- George H. McIntyre, 1926
South Boston 4th District
- James Keltie, 1911, 1912
- Freedland D. Leslie, 1913, 1914
- Frank T. Taylor, 1915, 1916
- Frank M. Weymouth, 1917, 1918
- George T. Wiley, 1919, 1920
- Arthur A. Lincoln, 1921, 1922
- Rutherford E. Smith, 1923, 1924
- Herbert S. Locke, 1925, 1926
Waltham 5th District
- George C. Flett, 1911, 1912
- Emery B. Gibbs, 1913
- William O. Hunt, 1914, 1915
- Horace A. Carter, 1916, 1917
- George H. Dale, 1918, 1919
- James Young, Jr., 1920, 1921
- Fred M. Blanchard, 1922, 1923
- Henry P. Smith, 1924, 1925
- H. Alton Roark, 1926
Somerville 6th District
- Robert W. Oliver, 1911, 1912
- George C. Hill, 1913, 1914
- Paul S. Burns, 1915, 1916
- Clifford M. Brewer, 1917, 1918
- Charles H. Miles, 1919, 1920
- Percy W. Witherell, 1921, 1922
- Fred L. Moses, 1923, 1924
- John A. Avery, 1925, 1926
Malden 7th District
- Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912
- William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914
- Charles B. Burleigh, 1915, 1916
- Charles J. Norris, 1917, 1918
- Claude L. Allen, 1919, 1920
- Edward B. Wentworth, 1921, 1922
- Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924
- Edgar O. Dewey, 1925, 1926
Lynn 8th District
- Edward G. Brown, 1911, 1912
- David G. Bartlet, 1913, 1914
- George B. Farrington, 1915, 1916
- Frank E. Swain, 1917, 1918
- Harry P. Gifford, 1919, 1920
- Clarence E. Cahill, 1921, 1922
- Harlan S. Cummings, 1923, 1924
- Frank A. Neff, 1925, 1926
Gloucester 9th District
- Louis A. Rogers, 1911, 1912
- Walter H. Smith, 1913, 1914
- William Parsons, III, 1915
- William Emerson Parsons, 1916, 1917
- Lester S. Couch, 1918, 1919
- Harry P. Jackson, 1920, 1921
- Aaron Cogswell, 1922, 1923
- George F. Cooke, 1924, 1925
- Addison G. Brooks, 1926
Newburyport 10th District
- Fred D. McGregor, 1911, 1912
- Harrison C. Austin, 1913
- Harry E. Perkins, 1914, 1915
- Benjamin B. Gilman, 1916, 1917
- William C. Coffin, 1918, 1919
- Edmund C. Wentworth, 1920, 1921
- Charles I. Pettingell, 1922, 1923
- Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925
- William H. Franklin, Jr., 1926
</div>
Lawrence 11th District
- Charles B. Marble, 1911, 1912
- Arthur D. Marble, 1913
- Dean K. Webster, 1914, 1915
- Fred S. Smith, 1916, 1917
- William H. Glover, 1918, 1919
- William H. Buswell, 1920, 1921
- Charles A. Stone, 1922, 1923
- Albert W. Lowe, 1924, 1925
- Robert K. Disney, 1926
Lowell 12th District
- Arthur D. Prince, 1911, 1912
- Henry G. Pollard, 1913, 1914
- Benjamin W. Clements, 1915, 1916
- William M. Jones, 1917, 1918
- Charles W. Sylvester, 1919, 1920
- Charles F. Flemings, 1921, 1922
- Edson K. Humphrey, 1923, 1924
- Herbert B. Priest, 1925, 1926
Fitchburg 13th District
- C. Willis Bennett, 1911, 1912
- Albert Nelson Ellis, 1913, 1914
- Herman D. Horton, 1915, 1916
- Frank E. Wing, 1917, 1918
- William L. Walker, 1919, 1920, 1921
- Rolfe W. Smith, 1922
- Fordyce T. Reynolds, 1923, 1924
- W. Scott Ward, 1925, 1926
Greenfield 14th District
- Louis L. Campbell, 1911, 1912
- Arthur P. Delabarre, 1913, 1914
- G. Harry Kaulback, 1915, 1916
- James Campbell, 1917, 1918
- William W. Mathewson, 1919, 1920
- George W. Halligan, 1921, 1922
- Arthur H. Porter, 1923, 1924
- Elmer F. Howard, 1925, 1926
North Adams 15th District
- Herbert W. Dean, 1911, 1912
- Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914
- Eugene B. Bowen, 1915, 1916
- David B. Dunham, 1917, 1918
- Charles D. Perkins, 1919
- Ernest I. Goodrich, 1920
- Joseph L. Malcolm, 1921, 1922
- Hiram E. Wilbur, 1923
- W.J. Geddes, 1924, 1925
- William S. Hamilton, 1926
Pittsfield 16th District
- J. Francis Allison, 1911, 1912
- Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914
- Jay P. Barnes, 1915, 1916
- Lewis H. Brague, 1917, 1918
- Walter B. Sanford, 1919, 1920
- William H. Barrows, 1921, 1922
- James H. Punderson, 1923, 1924
- LeRoy E. Shaw, 1925, 1926
Holyoke 17th District
- Abraham Davis, 1911, 1912
- Eugene L. Sheldon, 1913, 1914
- James B. Paige, 1915, 1916
- Charles H. Smith, 1917, 1918
- Noah H. Lee, 1919, 1920
- Archibald A. Brooks, 1921, 1922
- Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924
- Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926
Springfield 18th District
- D. Edward Miller, 1911, 1912
- William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915
- George W. Gordon, 1916
- Lyle G. Mambert, 1917, 1918
- George L. Fenn, 1919, 1920
- Hiram I. Dillenback, 1921, 1922
- Edward G. Marshman, 1923, 1924
- H. Greeley Randall, 1925, 1926
Palmer 19th District
- Paul R. Bridgman, 1911, 1912
- John A. Coburn, 1913, 1914
- John H. Schoonmaker, 1915, 1916
- Norman P. Dempsey, 1917, 1918
- Charles D. Perkins, 1919
- Ernest E. Hobson, 1920, 1921
- Alvan R. Lewis, 1922, 1923
- Milton J. Neily, 1924, 1925
- H. Morgan Ryther, 1926
Southbridge 20th District
- John R. Haskell, 1911, 1912
- C. Fred Hill, 1913
- John G. Prouty, 1914
- Arthur F. Butterworth, 1915, 1916
- William W. Holmes, 1917, 1918
- Frederick B. Traill, 1919, 1920
- Franklin C. Monroe, 1921, 1922
- Andrew P. Howarth, 1923, 1924
- Elmer A. Churchill, 1925, 1926
Worcester 21st District
- Charles A. Harrington, 1911, 1912
- Henry H. Dyke, 1913
- Austin A. Heath, 1914, 1915
- Charles W. Delano, 1916, 1917
- Fred W. Leavitt, 1918, 1919
- Frederick W. White, 1920, 1921
- Frank C. Harrington, 1922, 1923
- Edward M. Woodward, Jr., 1924, 1925
- Otis C. White, 1926
Blackstone 22nd District
- Joseph Hoyle, 1911, 1912
- Herbert W. Shaw, 1913
- William W. Ollendorff, 1914, 1915
- Artie M. Meader, 1916, 1917
- Albert H. Martin, 1918, 1919
- Merton L. Griswold, 1920, 1921
- Ambrose B. White, 1922, 1923
- Amos E. Whipple, 1924, 1925
- Albert L. Saunders, 1926
Milford 23rd District
- Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912
- Marshall L. Perrin, 1913
- Granville C. Fiske, 1914, 1915
- Wilbur A. Wood, 1916, 1917
- Sands S. Woodbury, 1918, 1919
- H. A. Billings, 1920, 1921
- Henry M. Cutler, 1922, 1923
- Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925
- Harry W. Kimball, 1926
Marlborough 24th District
- George R. Hall, 1911, 1912
- Francis D. Newton, 1913
- Fred F. Trull, 1914
- G. Otis Adams, 1915, 1916, 1917
- George H. Gutteridge, 1918
- Calvin H. Hastings, 1919, 1920
- J. Arthur Wood, 1921, 1922
- Elon F. Tandy, 1923, 1924
- Eugene P. Bent, 1925, 1926
Hyde Park 25th District
- Frederic C. Cobb, 1911, 1912
- Edward J. Ellis, 1913, 1914
- John F. Carver, 1915, 1916
- Frederick G. Katzmann, 1917, 1918
- Walter S. Bagley, 1919, 1920
- Arthur W. Chase, 1921, 1922
- George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924
- John W. Withington, 1925, 1926
Quincy 26th District
- Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912
- Walter S. Pinkham, 1913
- Gardner R. P. Barker, 1914, 1915
- Charles G. Jordan, 1916, 1917
- H. Everett Crane, 1918, 1919
- Henry D. Higgins, 1920, 1921
- Henry P. Tilden, 1922, 1923
- Samuel T. MacQuarrie, 1924, 1925
- George E. White, 1926
Plymouth 27th District
- Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912
- Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914
- Darius W. Gilbert, 1915
- Charles W. Peare, 1916, 1917
- Charles H. Marble, 1918, 1919
- Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921
- Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923
- Edward C. Holmes, 1924, 1925, 1926
Taunton 28th District
- Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912
- William H. Allen, 1913, 1914
- Herbert A. Morton, 1915, 1916
- George R. Ellis, 1917, 1918
- Ralph C. Estes, 1919, 1920
- Arthur C. Staples, 1921, 1922
- Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924
- Harry E. Litchfield, 1925, 1926
Brockton 29th District
- Edward B. Maglathin, 1911, 1912
- Olin D. Dickerman, 1913, 1914
- Myron L. Keith, 1915, 1916
- George A. Thatcher, 1917, 1918
- Warren S. Shaw, 1919, 1920
- Roy F. Allen, 1921, 1922
- John N. Howard, 1923, 1924
- Brenelle Hunt, 1925, 1926
Fall River 30th District
- John G. Tinkham, 1911, 1912
- William Ridings, 1913, 1914
- George B. Luther, 1915, 1916
- William N. McLane, 1917, 1918
- Henry Ashworth, 1919, 1920
- Stephen H. Taylor, 1921, 1922
- Elton S. Wilde, 1923, 1924
- Fred I. Walker, 1925, 1926
Nantucket 31st District
- C.T.C. Whitcomb, 1911, 1912
- Asa L. Pattee, 1913
- John C. Makepeace, 1914, 1915
- William A. Andrews, 1916, 1917
- Ulysses E. Mayhew, 1918, 1919
- Lewis J. Whitney, 1920
- Stephen Carey Luce, Jr., 1921, 1922
- Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924
- Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926
Provincetown 32nd District
- Edward P. Kendrick, 1911, 1912
- J. Haydn Higgins, 1913
- Henry B. Hart, 1914, 1915
- Everett I. Nye, 1916, 1917
- Thomas H. Nickerson, 1918, 1919
- Walter B. Chase, 1920, 1921
- Charles N. Rogers, 1922, 1923
- John Kenrick, 1924, 1925
- Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926
Springfield 33rd District
From 1914
- Dan J. Kimpton, 1914, 1915
- Herbert C. Hill, 1916, 1917
- F. O. Hartwell, 1918, 1919
- Albert F. Crowther, 1920, 1921
- Dwight H. Keyes, 1922, 1923
- James P. Smith, 1924, 1925
- Douglas Crook, 1926
Chile District
- David Urquhart, 1911-1918
- Frederick J. Harper, 1919
- James Walls, 1920-1926
China District
- Stacy C. Ransom, District Deputy Grand Master, 1911-1917
- Herbert H. Hill, District Grand Master, 1918
- A. H. Aiers, District Grand Master, 1919
- John R. Hykes, District Grand Master, 1920
- C.S.F. Lincoln, District Grand Master, 1921-1922
- Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, District Grand Master, 1923-1926
Canal Zone District
From 1914; no District Deputy until 1918
- Ralph Osborn, 1918, 1919, 1921-1926
- Clinton G. Carey, 1920