MASuppNecrologiesAG
From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 14:39, 13 December 2011 by 98.216.82.200 (Talk)
Contents
- 1 SUPPLEMENTAL NECROLOGIES: A THROUGH G
- 1.1 A
- 1.2 B
- 1.2.1 BAILEY, ALVIN T. 1840-1918
- 1.2.2 BAKER, EDGAR A. 1871-1940
- 1.2.3 BAKER, EDWIN 1843-1922
- 1.2.4 BAKER, ELISHA TAYLOR 1848-1932
- 1.2.5 BALCOM, JOHN HENRY 1845-1913
- 1.2.6 BALL, EDWARD W. 1841-1912
- 1.2.7 BALLARD, GEORGE A. 1840-1919
- 1.2.8 BARBER, JOHN ELISHA 1869-1947
- 1.2.9 BARNES, JAY P. 1869-1943
- 1.2.10 BARNEY, JOSEPH STARBUCK 1827-1905
- 1.2.11 BATES, LEAVITT 1840-1888
- 1.2.12 BECKFORD, ARTHUR WILLIAM 1864-1946
- 1.2.13 BENNETT, CHARLES E. 1857-1934
- 1.2.14 BICKNELL, JR., QUINCY 1848-1924
- 1.2.15 BIDWELL, ORLANDO C. 1862-1935
- 1.2.16 BISHOP, LEMUEL AUGUSTUS 1835-1892
- 1.2.17 BLAISDELL, JESSE 1861-?
- 1.2.18 BOARDMAN, HARRY KING 1857-1932
- 1.2.19 BRADFORD, FREDERICK ALDEN d. 1906
- 1.2.20 BRADLEY, ALONZO d. 1912
- 1.2.21 BRAMAN, ARTHUR 1844-1910
- 1.2.22 BREED, GEORGE FREEMAN d. 1890
- 1.2.23 BRIGHAM, CEPHAS 1821-?
- 1.2.24 BRONSON, JOHN E. d. 1927
- 1.2.25 BROWN, ADAMS FRANKLIN 1857-1935
- 1.2.26 BROWN, MOSES 1846-1925
- 1.2.27 BROWN, ROBERT C. d. 1900
- 1.2.28 BUCK, EDGAR JONATHAN 1847-1932
- 1.2.29 BROWN, EDWARD GLOVER 1869-1946
- 1.2.30 BURNHAM, IRA FOSS 1853-1929
- 1.2.31 BURR, CHARLES THOMAS 1841-1903
- 1.2.32 BURTON, ARTHUR H. 1853-1917
- 1.2.33 BUSWELL, WILLIAM HART 1866-1958
- 1.2.34 BUTTRICK, ALLAN GORDON 1876-1954
- 1.3 C
- 1.3.1 CALKINS, ERNEST WILBER 1855-1923
- 1.3.2 CAMPBELL, LOUIS L. 1859-1953
- 1.3.3 CANDE, FRANK HERBERT 1869-1936
- 1.3.4 CARPENTER, EDWARD W. 1856-1934
- 1.3.5 CARR, LOAMMI BAKER 1842-1924
- 1.3.6 CHASE, ARTHUR WILLISM 1875-1924
- 1.3.7 CHESTER, WILLIAM F. 1835-1913
- 1.3.8 CLARK, ANDREW J. 1835-1882
- 1.3.9 CLARK, WILLIAM SPENCER 1867-?
- 1.3.10 CLARK, WILMOT LOTHROP 1848-1927
- 1.3.11 CLIFFORD, ROBERT WILLIAM 1854-1921
- 1.3.12 CLEMENTS, BENJAMIN WILLIAM 1872-1926
- 1.3.13 COCHRAN, J. M. 1828-1820
- 1.3.14 CONEY, HUBERT MASON 1844-1922
- 1.3.15 COOK, CLIFFORD ASHTON 1860-1944
- 1.3.16 COOLIDGE, GEORGE HENRY 1849-1923
- 1.3.17 COOPER, CHARLES HERBERT 1872-?
- 1.3.18 CRANE, CHARLES HENRY 1843-1904
- 1.3.19 CRANE, HENRY EVERETT 1870-1932
- 1.3.20 CROWTHER, ALBERT F. 1877-1939
- 1.3.21 CUDWORTH, LESTER HEWETT 1838-1912
- 1.3.22 CURRIER, WARREN 1830-1898
- 1.3.23 CUSHMAN, SETH LEONARD 1849-1932
- 1.4 D
- 1.4.1 DAME, C(HARLES). WALLIS 1855-1942
- 1.4.2 DAMON, EDWARD C. d. 1901
- 1.4.3 DAVIS, GREEN 1848-1823
- 1.4.4 DAVIS, ISIDOR WILLIAM 1869-1952
- 1.4.5 DAVISON, JOHN RICHARD 1821-1897
- 1.4.6 DEANE, THOMAS 1861-1827
- 1.4.7 DEARBORN, SAMUEL O. 1812-1874
- 1.4.8 DELABARRE, ARTHUR P.
- 1.4.9 DEMPSEY, NORMAN P. 1876-1952
- 1.4.10 DEXTER, FRED FAY 1879-1945
- 1.4.11 DISNEY, ROBERT KING 1876-1955
- 1.4.12 DOLLIVER, EDWARD BLAKE 1848-1910
- 1.4.13 DOUGLAS, WILLIAM SPERRY 1836-1917
- 1.4.14 DREW, WANTON T. d. 1884
- 1.4.15 DURRELL, THOMAS M. 1858-1932
- 1.4.16 DYER, EBENEZER ALDEN 1857-1921
- 1.5 E
- 1.5.1 EAMES, ITHAMAR B. ?-?
- 1.5.2 EARLE, ANTIPAS F. 1824-1918
- 1.5.3 EARLE, DAVID MATHEWS 1838-1917
- 1.5.4 EATON, PRESCOTT WRIGHT 1851-1922
- 1.5.5 EDGELL, JOHN DAVIS 1836-1925
- 1.5.6 ELDRED, FRED AARON 1862-1933
- 1.5.7 ELDREDGE, OLIVER EVERETT 1840-1931
- 1.5.8 ELLIS, ALBERT NELSON 1871-1941
- 1.5.9 ELLIS, MELVIN ELISHA 1862-1907
- 1.5.10 ELLIS, WARREN B.
- 1.5.11 ESTY, FREDERICK MARCH 1852-1931
- 1.5.12 EWING, PETER d. 1912
- 1.6 F
- 1.6.1 FAIRBANKS, HENRY O. 1852-1928
- 1.6.2 FARRINGTON, GEORGE BARKER 1867-1942
- 1.6.3 FENN, GEORGE L. 1870-1935
- 1.6.4 FISHER, GEORGE B. 1865-1934
- 1.6.5 FISHER, WILLIAM 1846-1925
- 1.6.6 FISK, LUTHER d. 1897
- 1.6.7 FITTS, EDWARD APPLETON 1860-1938
- 1.6.8 FLEMINGS, CHARLES FAYE 1860-1927
- 1.6.9 FLETCHER, HOWARD M. 1871-1946
- 1.6.10 FLETCHER, NATHAN BARNES d. 1917
- 1.6.11 FLETT, GEORGE CARSTAIRS 1859-1920
- 1.6.12 FOQUE, THEODORE NARCISSE 1831-1887
- 1.6.13 FORBES, EDWARD 1864-1931
- 1.6.14 FOX, JAMES AUGUSTUS d. 1900
- 1.6.15 FREEMAN, HENRY DOANE 1886-1940
- 1.6.16 FRENCH, ASA PALMER 1860-1935
- 1.6.17 FULLER, CHARLES SYMAN 1844-1896
- 1.6.18 FRENCH, CHARLES W. 1849-1895
- 1.6.19 FULTON, ALEXANDER WINGRAVE 1842-1930
- 1.7 G
- 1.7.1 GAGE, ALVIN AARON 1841-1894
- 1.7.2 GAGE, CARLOS MYRON 1849-1934
- 1.7.3 GAGE, LOVELL LEONARD 1839-1898
- 1.7.4 GALE, JAMES EDMUND 1831-1888
- 1.7.5 GALLES, FREDERICK WILHELM ?-?
- 1.7.6 GARVIN, FRED CLIFFORD 1858-1935
- 1.7.7 GAY, JONATHAN REYNOLDS 1827-1887
- 1.7.8 GAYLORD, HORACE WRIGHT 1837-1904
- 1.7.9 GEDDES, WILLIAM JAMES 1885-1954
- 1.7.10 GIFFORD, CHARLES E. d. 1895
- 1.7.11 GILLINGHAM, JAMES L. 1857-1938
- 1.7.12 GOODRICH, ERNEST IRA 1874-1943
- 1.7.13 GOODRICH, IRA BLAKE 1842-1915
- 1.7.14 GOODRICH, WILLIAM IRA 1840-1918
- 1.7.15 GOULD, JAMES 1849-1917
- 1.7.16 GREENE, NATHANIEL, JR. 1831-1902
- 1.7.17 GRISWOLD, MERTON LYMAN 1868-1945
SUPPLEMENTAL NECROLOGIES: A THROUGH G
District Deputy Grand Masters, Special Deputies and District Grand Masters who received neither a Necrology nor a Memorial in the Proceedings are listed on these pages.)
A
ADAMS, GEORGE OTIS 1872-1935
- MM 1894, WM 1910-1911, United Brethren
- DDGM, Marlborough 24, 1915-1916
ALLEN, JR., GUY C. 1872-1954
ALLISON, J. FRANCIS 1865-?
- MM 1895, Meridian
- WM 1909, Wisdom
- DDGM, Pittsfield 16, 1911-1912
AMES, SETH C. 1817-1895
- MM 1846, Pentucket
- WM 1869-1870, Mount Tabor
- DDGM, Boston Highlands 3, 1876-1878
ANNABLE, E(PHRAIM). AUGUSTUS 1840-1908
- MM 1865, WM 1870-1872, 1876-1877, Starr King
- DDGM, Salem 8, 1897-1898
ATWOOD, JOHN W. 1841-1913
- MM 1863, WM 1867-1870, King Hiram's
- DDGM, 1867-1882 Barnstable15, 1874-1876
B
BAILEY, ALVIN T. 1840-1918
- MM 1883, WM 1886, 1889-1890, Mount Zion
- DDGM, Palmer 17, 1899
BAKER, EDGAR A. 1871-1940
- MM 1908, WM 1917-1918, Corner Stone
- DDGM, Plymouth 27, 1922-1923
BAKER, EDWIN 1843-1922
- MM 1866, WN 1879-1881, 1887, Mountain
- DDGM, North Adams 14, 1884-1885
BAKER, ELISHA TAYLOR 1848-1932
- MM 1880, WM 1884-1886, 1896, Howard
- DDGM, Barnstable 28, 1906-1907
BALCOM, JOHN HENRY 1845-1913
- MM 1882, WM 1890, North Star
- DDGM, Milford 20, 1893-1894
BALL, EDWARD W. 1841-1912
- MM 1872, WM 1879-1880, Quinsigamond
- DDGM, Worcester 11, 1881-1882
- DDGM, Worcester 18, 1883
BALLARD, GEORGE A. 1840-1919
- approximate birth date
- MM 1864, Mount Hope
- WM 1869, King Philip
- DDGM, FallRiver 26, 1883-1884
BARBER, JOHN ELISHA 1869-1947
- MM 1892, Orient
- WM 1903-1904, Excelsior
- DDGM, Milford 20, 1907
BARNES, JAY P. 1869-1943
- MM 1894, WM 1900, Mystic
- DDGM, Pittsfield 16, 1915-1916
BARNEY, JOSEPH STARBUCK 1827-1905
- MM 1867, WM 1871-1874, Union (Nantucket)
- DDGM, Brockton 27, 1884-1886
BATES, LEAVITT 1840-1888
- approximate birth date
- MM 1865, WM 1874-1877, Orphan's Hope
- DDGM, 1867-1882 Plymouth 16, 1879
BECKFORD, ARTHUR WILLIAM 1864-1946
BENNETT, CHARLES E. 1857-1934
- MM 1884, WM 1891, Crescent
- DDGM, Pittsfield 15, 1900-1901, 1904
BICKNELL, JR., QUINCY 1848-1924
- MM 1874, WM 1882-1883, 1886-1887, Simon W. Robinson
- DDGM, Somerville 6, 1895
BIDWELL, ORLANDO C. 1862-1935
- MM 1891, WM 1897-1899, Cincinnatus
- DDGM, Pittsfield 15, 1902
BISHOP, LEMUEL AUGUSTUS 1835-1892
- approximate birth date
- MM 1860, Grecian
- WM 1863-1864, Tuscan
- DDGM, 1867-1882 Newburyport 6, 1867-1869
BLAISDELL, JESSE 1861-?
- MM 1892, WM 1900, King Philip
- DDGM, FallRiver 26, 1903-1904
- expelled by Grand Lodge 06/1928
BOARDMAN, HARRY KING 1857-1932
- MM 1883, WM 1892-1894, William North
- DDGM, Lowell 11, 1897
BRADFORD, FREDERICK ALDEN d. 1906
- MM 1874, WM 1892-1894, Star in the East
- DDGM, FallRiver 26, 1892-1893
- Junior Grand Steward 1888
BRADLEY, ALONZO d. 1912
- MM before 1821, WM 1821, 1873, 1875, 1878, 1886, Eastern Star
- DDGM, Pittsfield 15, 1897-1898
BRAMAN, ARTHUR 1844-1910
- MM 1884, WM 1899, DeWitt Clinton
- DDGM, Brockton 27, 1904-1905
BREED, GEORGE FREEMAN d. 1890
- MM 1865, WM 1868-1869, Golden Fleece
- DDGM, Salem 5, 1874-1875
BRIGHAM, CEPHAS 1821-?
- MM 1861, Rising Star
- WM 1864-1865, Dalhousie
- DDGM, Boston Highlands 3, 1867-1868
BRONSON, JOHN E. d. 1927
- MM 1874, WM 1886-1888, Mount Tom
- DDGM, Chicopee 16, 1892-1894
BROWN, ADAMS FRANKLIN 1857-1935
- MM 1881, WM 1888, Siloam
- DDGM, Milford 20, 1891-1892
BROWN, MOSES 1846-1925
- MM 1869, WM 1884-1886, St. Mark's
- DDGM, Newburyport 9, 1887
BROWN, ROBERT C. d. 1900
- MM 1853, WM 1856-1858, Mount Hope
- DDGM, New Bedford 14, 1868
BUCK, EDGAR JONATHAN 1847-1932
BROWN, EDWARD GLOVER 1869-1946
- MM 1895, WM 1908-1909, Philanthropic
- WM 1914-1915, Wayfarers
- DDGM, Lynn 8, 1911-1912
BURNHAM, IRA FOSS 1853-1929
- MM 1881, WM 1886-1887, Rising Star
- DDGM, Hyde Park 22, 1896-1897
BURR, CHARLES THOMAS 1841-1903
- MM 1862, WM 1876-1879, Old Colony
- DDGM, Hingham 25, 1892-1894
BURTON, ARTHUR H. 1853-1917
- MM ?, WM 1891-1892, Athelstan
- DDGM, Worcester 18, 1900-1901
BUSWELL, WILLIAM HART 1866-1958
- MM 1902, WM 1909-1910, John Hancock
- DDGM, Lawrence 11, 1920-1921
BUTTRICK, ALLAN GORDON 1876-1954
- MM 1899, WM 1902, Trinity
- DDGM, Fitchburg 12, 1907-1908
C
CALKINS, ERNEST WILBER 1855-1923
- MM 1877, WM 1888, John Cutler
- DDGM, Brockton 24, 1895-1896
CAMPBELL, LOUIS L. 1859-1953
- MM 1889, WM 1908, Jerusalem
- DDGM, Greenfield 14, _1911-1912
CANDE, FRANK HERBERT 1869-1936
- MM 1897, WM 1905, Mystic
- DDGM, Pittsfield 15, 1909-1910
CARPENTER, EDWARD W. 1856-1934
- MM 1878, WM 1888-1889, Pacific
- DDGM, Greenfield 13, 1903-1904
CARR, LOAMMI BAKER 1842-1924
- MM 1866, Solomon's Temple
- WM 1883, Granite
- DDGM, Southbridge 19, 1895
CHASE, ARTHUR WILLISM 1875-1924
- MM 1900, WM 1909-1911, Blue Hill
- DDGM, HydePark 25, 1921-1922
CHESTER, WILLIAM F. 1835-1913
- MM 1865, John Abbot
- WM 1878-1879, Mount Vernon
- DDGM, Lynn 7, 1892-1894
CLARK, ANDREW J. 1835-1882
- MM 1860, WM 1863-1868, Orange
- DDGM, Greenfield 8, 1869-1871
CLARK, WILLIAM SPENCER 1867-?
CLARK, WILMOT LOTHROP 1848-1927
- MM 1877, WM 1885-1887, Hampshire
- DDGM, Greenfield 13, 1899
CLIFFORD, ROBERT WILLIAM 1854-1921
- MM 1887, WM 1895-1897, Montacute
- DDGM, Worcester 18, 1898-1899
CLEMENTS, BENJAMIN WILLIAM 1872-1926
COCHRAN, J. M. 1828-1820
- MM 1872, WM 1876-1877, Quinebaug
- DDGM, Palmer 18, 1882
- DDGM, Southbridge 19, 1883
CONEY, HUBERT MASON 1844-1922
COOK, CLIFFORD ASHTON 1860-1944
- MM 1882, WM 1887-1889, Montgomery
- DDGM, Milford 20, 1895-1896
COOLIDGE, GEORGE HENRY 1849-1923
- MM 1883, WM 1888, Hayden
- DDGM, Worcester 18, 1896-1897
COOPER, CHARLES HERBERT 1872-?
- MM 1901, WM 1905, Unity
- DDGM, Pittsfield 15, 1907-1908
- suspended 1918
CRANE, CHARLES HENRY 1843-1904
- MM 1871, WM 1880, John Abbot
- WM 1883-1885, Soley
- DDGM, Somerville 6, 1886-1889
CRANE, HENRY EVERETT 1870-1932
- MM 1904, WM 1913-1915, Rural
- DDGM, Quincy 26, 1918-1919
- Grand Pursuivant 1916, Senior Grand Deacon 1917
CROWTHER, ALBERT F. 1877-1939
- MM 1906, WM 1913, Belcher
- DDGM, Springfield 33, 1920-1921
CUDWORTH, LESTER HEWETT 1838-1912
- MM 1866, WM 1879-1880, 1882, 1890-1891, Oxford
- DDGM, Southbridge 19, 1893-1894
CURRIER, WARREN 1830-1898
- MM 1855, WM 1859-1860, St. John's (Newburyport)
- DDGM, Newburyport 6, 1875-1877
CUSHMAN, SETH LEONARD 1849-1932
- MM 1873, WM 1891-1893, Charles H. Titus
- DDGM, Taunton23, 1898-1899
D
DAME, C(HARLES). WALLIS 1855-1942
- MM 1876, WM 1886-1887, St. John's (Newburyport)
- DDGM, Newburyport 9, 1896
- Grand Pursuivant 1893, Junior Grand Steward 1894-1895
DAMON, EDWARD C. d. 1901
- MM 1869, WM 1873-1874, Corinthian
- DDGM, Cambridge 4, 1876-1877
DAVIS, GREEN 1848-1823
- MM 1878, WM 1882-1883, St. John's (Newburyport)
- DDGM, Newburyport 9, 1892-1894
DAVIS, ISIDOR WILLIAM 1869-1952
- MM 1900, Mount Tom
- WM 1911, William Whiting
- DDGM, Holyoke 17, 1923-1924
DAVISON, JOHN RICHARD 1821-1897
- MM 1865, Mystic
- WM 1870-1874, 1882, 1884-1885, Globe
- DDGM, Pittsfield 9, 1875
DEANE, THOMAS 1861-1827
- MM 1884, WM 1888, Charles A. Welch
- DDGM, Framingham 21, 1908-1909
DEARBORN, SAMUEL O. 1812-1874
- MM 1857, WM 1861-1862, Wyoming
- DDGM, District 2, 1866
- DDGM, Charlestown 2, 1867
DELABARRE, ARTHUR P.
- MM 1879, WM 1895-1897, Morning Sun
- DDGM, Greenfield 14, 1913-1914
DEMPSEY, NORMAN P. 1876-1952
- MM 1900, Pequossette
- WM 1911-1912, Day Spring
- DDGM, Palmer 19, 1917-1918
DEXTER, FRED FAY 1879-1945
- MM 1879, Washington
- WM 1909, Vernon
- DDGM, Palmer 17, 1910
DISNEY, ROBERT KING 1876-1955
- MM 1904, WM 1916-1917, Tuscan
- DDGM, Lawrence 11, 1926
- DDGM, Lawrence 11, 1927
DOLLIVER, EDWARD BLAKE 1848-1910
- MM 1881, WM 1887-1889, Quinsigamond
- DDGM, Worcester 18, 1890-1891
DOUGLAS, WILLIAM SPERRY 1836-1917
DREW, WANTON T. d. 1884
- MM 1853, WM 1870-1871, Star in the East
- DDGM, New Bedford 14, 1881-1882
DURRELL, THOMAS M. 1858-1932
- MM 1885, WM 1889-1891, John Abbot
- DDGM, Somerville 6, 1893-1894
DYER, EBENEZER ALDEN 1857-1921
- MM 1886, Ionic (Taunton)
- WM 1896-1898, Puritan
- DDGM, Brockton 24, 1906-1907
E
EAMES, ITHAMAR B. ?-?
- MM 1854, Columbian
- WM 1866-1870, Ancient Landmark
- DDGM, China, 1866-1869, 1874-1877
EARLE, ANTIPAS F. 1824-1918
- MM 1874, WM 1882-1884, Quinsigamond
- DDGM, Worcester 18, 1886-1887
EARLE, DAVID MATHEWS 1838-1917
- MM 1864, Hayden
- WM 1877-1879, Quinsigamond
- DDGM, Worcester 11, 1880
EATON, PRESCOTT WRIGHT 1851-1922
- MM 1892, WM 1895-1897, Williams
- DDGM, North Adams 14, 1903
EDGELL, JOHN DAVIS 1836-1925
- MM 1864, WM 1870-1871, Hope
- DDGM, Fitchburg 12, 1884-1885
ELDRED, FRED AARON 1862-1933
- MM 1889, WM 1891, Hampden
- DDGM, Chicopee 16, 1909-1910
ELDREDGE, OLIVER EVERETT 1840-1931
- MM 1873, WM 1884-1885, 1892-1893, St. Martin's
- DDGM, Barnstable 28, 1898-1899
ELLIS, ALBERT NELSON 1871-1941
- MM 1892, WM 1899-1900, Star
- DDGM, Fitchburg 13, 1913-1914
ELLIS, MELVIN ELISHA 1862-1907
- MM 1892, WM 1896, 1901, Blackstone River
- DDGM, Southbridge 19, 1903-1904
ELLIS, WARREN B.
- MM 1865, WM 1875-1876, Mount Lebanon
- DDGM, Boston 1, 1891-1892
ESTY, FREDERICK MARCH 1852-1931
- MM 1885, WM 1900-1901, Alpha
- DDGM, Framingham 21, 1904-1905
EWING, PETER d. 1912
F
FAIRBANKS, HENRY O. 1852-1928
- MM 1878, WM 1886-1888, Rural
- DDGM, Brockton 24, 1889-1890
FARRINGTON, GEORGE BARKER 1867-1942
- MM 1890, WM 1897-1898, Starr King
- DDGM, Lynn 8, 1915-1916
FENN, GEORGE L. 1870-1935
- MM 1902, WM 1908-1909, Springfield
- DDGM, Springfield 18, 1919-1920
FISHER, GEORGE B. 1865-1934
- MM 1897, WM 1902, Lafayette (North Adams)
- DDGM, North Adams 14, 1904
FISHER, WILLIAM 1846-1925
- MM 1870, WM 1873-1874, Tuscan
- DDGM, Lawrence 10, 1898-1899
FISK, LUTHER d. 1897
- MM 1861, WM 1875-1877, Mount Horeb (West Harwich)
- DDGM, Barnstable 28, 1884-1886
FITTS, EDWARD APPLETON 1860-1938
- MM 1882, WM 1888-1889, Saggahew
- DDGM, Lawrence 10, 1892-1894
FLEMINGS, CHARLES FAYE 1860-1927
- MM 1892, WM 1898-1900, William North
- DDGM, Lowell 12, 1921-1922
FLETCHER, HOWARD M. 1871-1946
FLETCHER, NATHAN BARNES d. 1917
- MM 1866, WM 1884, Golden Fleece
- DDGM, Lynn 7, 1890-1891
FLETT, GEORGE CARSTAIRS 1859-1920
FOQUE, THEODORE NARCISSE 1831-1887
- MM 1869, WM 1872-1873, Mount Vernon
- DDGM, Woburn 17, 1875-1878
FORBES, EDWARD 1864-1931
- MM 1889, WM 1898-1899, Webster
- DDGM, Southbridge 19, 1900
FOX, JAMES AUGUSTUS d. 1900
- MM 1857, WM 1863-1864, St. John's (Boston)
- DDGM, Boston 1, 1867-1868
FREEMAN, HENRY DOANE 1886-1940
- MM 1913, WM 1921, Social Harmony
- DDGM, Nantucket 31, 1923-1924
FRENCH, ASA PALMER 1860-1935
- MM 1889, WM 1894-1895, Norfolk Union
- DDGM, Brockton 24, 1897
FULLER, CHARLES SYMAN 1844-1896
- MM 1869, WM 1881-1882, Mount Olivet
- DDGM, Cambridge 2, 1884-1885
FRENCH, CHARLES W. 1849-1895
- MM 1883, WM 1890, Crescent
- DDGM, Pittsfield 15, 1892
FULTON, ALEXANDER WINGRAVE 1842-1930
- MM 1865, WM 1875-1876, 1884, Lafayette (North Adams)
- DDGM, North Adams 14, 1897-1898
G
GAGE, ALVIN AARON 1841-1894
- MM 1868, WM 1872-1875, 1878-1891, Day Spring
- DDGM, Palmer 18, 1881
GAGE, CARLOS MYRON 1849-1934
- MM 1871, Quaboag
- WM 1882-1883, 1888, Day Spring
- DDGM, Palmer 17, 1905-1906
GAGE, LOVELL LEONARD 1839-1898
- MM 1866, Day Spring
- WM 1877-1879, 1881, 1883, Quaboag
- DDGM, Palmer 17, 1893-1894
GALE, JAMES EDMUND 1831-1888
- MM 1856, Merrimack
- WM 1865-1868, Saggahew
- DDGM, Newburyport 6, 1870-1871
GALLES, FREDERICK WILHELM ?-?
- MM 1872, WM 1881-1882, Ancient Landmark
- DDGM, China, 1882, 1884
GARVIN, FRED CLIFFORD 1858-1935
- MM 1890, WM 1901-1902, Gate of the Temple
- DDGM, South Boston 4, 1907-1908
GAY, JONATHAN REYNOLDS 1827-1887
- MM 1858, WM 1863-1864, 1868, Rising Star
- DDGM, District 5, 1866
- DDGM, Taunton 13, 1867
GAYLORD, HORACE WRIGHT 1837-1904
- MM 1869, WM 1883-1885, Mount Holyoke
- DDGM, Chicopee 16, 1889-1891
GEDDES, WILLIAM JAMES 1885-1954
- MM 1907, WM 1912, Lafayette (North Adams)
- DDGM, North Adams 15, 1924-1925
GIFFORD, CHARLES E. d. 1895
- MM 1866, WM 1870, King Philip
- DDGM, FallRiver 26, 1889-1891
- Junior Grand Steward 1887-1888
GILLINGHAM, JAMES L. 1857-1938
- MM 1882, WM 1892-1893, Concordia
- DDGM, FallRiver 26, 1896
GOODRICH, ERNEST IRA 1874-1943
- MM 1904, WM 1910-1911, Williams
- DDGM, North Adams 15, 1920
GOODRICH, IRA BLAKE 1842-1915
- MM 1865, Doric
- WM 1895-1896, Adelphi
- DDGM, South Boston 4, 1901-1902
GOODRICH, WILLIAM IRA 1840-1918
- MM 1873, Dalhousie
- WM 1879-1881, Fraternity
- DDGM, Newton 5, 1883
GOULD, JAMES 1849-1917
- MM 1891, WM 1904-1905, Star of Bethlehem
- DDGM, East Boston 3, 1908-1909
GREENE, NATHANIEL, JR. 1831-1902
- MM 1863, WM 1872-1873, Joseph Warren
- DDGM, Boston 1, 1881-1882
GRISWOLD, MERTON LYMAN 1868-1945
- MM 1895, WM 1915-1917, Solomon's Temple
- DDGM, Blackstone 22, 1920-1921
Supplemental Necrologies H-M (Next)