SeniorDistrictDeputies

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search

SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES

This page is up to date as of 11/26/2018.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall.

  1. Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; Pittsfield 16th District
  2. Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District:
  3. Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
  4. John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
  5. C. Theodore Whitley, 1970, 1971; Natick 23rd District
  6. Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
  7. John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
  8. Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; Fall River 30th District
  9. S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; Nantucket 31st District
  10. Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973; Brighton 5th District
  11. Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
  12. Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; Attleboro 28th District
  13. Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; South Boston 4th District
  14. Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
  15. Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
  16. Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
  17. Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  18. Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; Salem 8th District
  19. Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
  20. William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
  21. Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; Somerville 6th District
  22. Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
  23. Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
  24. Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
  25. Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
  26. Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
  27. Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
  28. Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
  29. Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; Lowell 12th District
  30. Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; Pittsfield 16th District
  31. Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; Nantucket 31st District
  32. Edward L. Jenkins, 1979, 1980; Hyannis 32nd District
  33. Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; Boston 2nd District
  34. Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; Newburyport 10th District
  35. John B. Leitch, 1980, 1981; Lawrence 11th District
  36. Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; Barre 13th District
  37. Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; Greenfield 14th District
  38. Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  39. Robert C. Lavin, 1981, 1982; Waltham 5th District
  40. Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982; Lowell 12th District
  41. Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982; Pittsfield 16th District
  42. Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; Holyoke 17th District
  43. Wayne G. Parlee, 1981, 1982; Quincy 26th District
  44. David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; Provincetown 32nd District
  45. Douglas F. Huisman, 1982, 1983; Lynn 8th District
  46. Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; Greenfield 14th District
  47. Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; Chicopee 18th District
  48. Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; Palmer 19th District