Difference between revisions of "MALynn8 1927-2003"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS) |
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Walter L. Williams, 1927, 1928 | * Walter L. Williams, 1927, 1928 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRTitus Rufus L. Titus], 1929, 1930 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRTitus Rufus L. Titus], 1929, 1930; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Philanthropic Philanthropic] |
* Frederick J. Needham, 1931, 1932 | * Frederick J. Needham, 1931, 1932 | ||
* Arthur K. Bates, 1933, 1934; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Amity2 Amity]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BATES.2C_ARTHUR_KENNETH_1887-1963 N]''' | * Arthur K. Bates, 1933, 1934; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Amity2 Amity]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BATES.2C_ARTHUR_KENNETH_1887-1963 N]''' |
Revision as of 14:48, 15 December 2011
LYNN 8TH DISTRICT
Formed in 1927
N: Links to Necrologies.
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS
- Walter L. Williams, 1927, 1928
- Rufus L. Titus, 1929, 1930; Philanthropic
- Frederick J. Needham, 1931, 1932
- Arthur K. Bates, 1933, 1934; Amity; N
- Kendall A. Sanderson, 1935, 1936; Golden Fleece; N
- Everett B. Stacey, 1937, 1938; Bethlehem; N
- Harry E. Trask, 1939, 1940; Jordan; N
- Lewis Doane, 1941, 1942; Philanthropic; N
- Harry L. Chisholm, 1943, 1944
- Raymond E. Neal, 1945, 1946; Golden Rule; N
- Harold B. Whiting, 1947, 1948; Jordan; N
- Lyndon W. Ellis, 1949, 1950; Mount Sinai; N
- Charles H. Van Horn, 1951, 1952; Amity; N
- Harry O. Hiltz, 1953, 1954; Philanthropic; N
- Carroll B. French, 1955, 1956; Golden Fleece; N
- Charles S. Feldman, 1957, 1958; Mount Sinai; N
- Harold B. Bliss, 1959, 1960; Jordan; N
- Walter K. Ray, 1961, 1962; Starr King; N
- Raymond E. Smith, 1963, 1964; Bethlehem; N
- W. Robert Leach, 1965, 1966; Amity; N
- Robert D. Fallon, 1967, 1968; Philanthropic; N
- Israel Bloch, 1969, 1970
- Leslie W. Bissett, 1971, 1972; Golden Fleece; N
- Raymond A. Phillips, 1973
- Albert J. Gebow, 1974, 1975
- John Apostolides, Jr., 1976, 1977; Jordan; N
- Winfred C. Zealor, 1978, 1979
- Frederic Gluck, 1980, 1981; Mount Sinai; N
- Douglas F. Hulsman, 1982, 1983
- Warren R. Davis, 1984, 1985
- Robert L. Spinney, 1986, 1987; Golden Fleece; N
- Donald W. Gillis, Jr., 1988, 1989; Jordan; N
- Samuel F. Gynan, 1990, 1991
- Robert W. Moore, 1992, 1993
- John R. Blaney, 1994, 1995
- John W. Burt, 1996, 1997
- William E. Eldridge, 1998, 1999
- Gerald H. Jordan, 2000, 2001
- Richard D. Parker, 2002