Difference between revisions of "WilbrahamMasonic"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→GRAND LODGE OFFICERS) |
|||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
* David B. Miller, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1952, 1953; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MILLER.2C_DAVID_BLACKLAW_1886-1964 N]''' | * David B. Miller, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1952, 1953; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MILLER.2C_DAVID_BLACKLAW_1886-1964 N]''' | ||
* ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDPace David E. Pace]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT28_2003andAfter District 28], 2008, 2009; Senior Grand Warden 2011 | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDPace David E. Pace]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT28_2003andAfter District 28], 2008, 2009; Senior Grand Warden 2011 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCPeck Chauncey L. Peck], Senior Grand Warden 1914 | ||
* Truman E. Robbins, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1966, 1967; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#ROBBINS.2C_TRUMAN_EDWARD_1906-1981 N]''' | * Truman E. Robbins, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1966, 1967; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#ROBBINS.2C_TRUMAN_EDWARD_1906-1981 N]''' | ||
* Wendell A. Shepard, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1994; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SHEPARD.2C_WENDELL_ARTHUR_1934-1995 N]''' | * Wendell A. Shepard, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1994; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SHEPARD.2C_WENDELL_ARTHUR_1934-1995 N]''' |
Revision as of 15:19, 11 December 2012
Contents
WILBRAHAM MASONIC LODGE
(originally named NEWTON LODGE; name change 12/11/2002.)
Location: Wilbraham
Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner
Charter Date: 09/13/1871 1871-51
Precedence Date: 11/10/1870
Current Status: active.
Springfield Lodge merged here, 06/15/2002.
PAST MASTERS (NEWTON)
- Edward Cooke, 1871
- Albert S. Newton, 1872, 1873
- Chauncey E. Peck, 1874-1878 RW
- Myron A. Bliss, 1879, 1880
- Henry Clark, 1881-1883
- Joseph A. Parker, 1884, 1885
- George L. Streeter, 1886
- Frederick Pease, 1887, 1888
- Fred W. Green, 1889, 1890
- Merrick H. Cooley, 1891, 1892
- James Stephens, 1893, 1894, 1903
- Charles E. Fletcher, 1895
- Charles C. Beebe, 1896-1898
- Calvin G. Robbins, 1899, 1900
- Lurin J. Potter, 1901, 1902
- Clarence P. Bolles, 1904, 1905
- Delbert H. Eaton, 1906-1908
- James K. Butler, 1909, 1910
- James O. Martin, 1911
- Frank Bosler, 1912
- Allen J. Robb, 1913, 1914
- M. Luther Bruner, 1915, 1916
- Ernest L. Thompson, 1917
- William H. Dickinson, 1918
- Alexander D. Cormack, 1919
- Joseph H. Mosher, 1920
- 1921?"
- Raymond F. Gurney, 1922
- Raymond H. Beach, 1923, 1924; N
- David B. Miller, 1925; N
- E. Warner Eldridge, 1926
- Donald M. Macauley, 1927
- Charles R. Stephens, 1928
- Ellery C. Gebo, 1929
- Carleton M. Lewis, 1930
- Frederick D. Robbins, 1931
- E. Leslie Hill, 1932
- Walter D. Maynard, 1933
- Sprague L. Wight, 1934
- Thomas S. Bower, 1935
- Frederick R. Strasing, 1936
- William H. Eaton, 1937
- Herbert F. Swetland, 1938
- Andrew Rogerson, 1939
- Hallam H. Whiting, 1940
- M. Joseph Glaucey, Jr., 1941
- Frederick W. Colby, 1942
- Wesley G. Chapman, 1943
- Edward Robson, 1944
- Ralph W. Bennett, 1945
- Howard L. Converse, 1946
- Gordon W. Holdridge, 1947
- Francis O. Brundy, 1948
- Frederick M. Cohn, 1949
- James Hamburger, 1950
- Errol M. Beebe, 1951
- George J. Hill, 1952
- George W. Brundy, 1953
- Harold F. Sweetland, 1954
- Henry C. W. Dautrick, 1955
- Gilbert E. Stacey, 1956
- Walter L. Woods, 1957
- Charles F. Bradley, 1958
- Bennett W. Beeson, 1959
- Truman E. Robbins, 1960; N
- Henry W. Dunwoody, 1961
- Everett W. Proctor, 1962
- Weirtyd A. Tourville, 1963
- Edward H. Godfrey, 1964
- Spencer W. Moore, 1965
- David G. Robbins, 1966
- Richard H. Tucker, 1967
- William W. Schubach, 1968, 1991
- Harry P. Hayden, 1969
- Gilman A. Randall, 1970
- Richard E. Scarlett, 1971
- Forest H. Norris, 1972
- Geoffrey A. D. Long, 1973
- Richard Goulding, 1974; N
- Richard A. Elsold, 1975
- Norman F. Smith, 1977
- Alton Wilkins, 1978
- Richard Elwin Hatcher, 1979
- Emerson L. Purcey, 1980
- Wendell A. Shepard, 1981, 1985; N
- Theodore E. Cooledge, 1982 DD DGM
- Frank R. Marshall, 1983, 1984
- Hayden B. Tibbetts, 1986
- Neil B. Hilt, 1987, 1988; PDDGM
- Louis W. Franklin, 1989
- Richard D. Brundy, Jr., 1990
- Curtis H. Knowles, 1992
- Gordon S. Fountain, 1993
- Richard D. Brundy, Sr., 1994
- Edwin G. Thorn, 1995
- Philmore H. Smith, Jr., 1996
- David E. Pace, 1997, 1998
- Donald F. Haynes, 1999
- George W. Walsh, 2000
- Gerald F. Kane, 2001, 2002
PAST MASTERS (WILBRAHAM MASONIC)
- Gerald F. Kane, 2002
- Alfred B. Roy, Jr., 2003, 2004, 2007
- Joseph T. Mascaro, 2005, 2006
- Stuart J. Johnsen, 2008
- Joseph N. Westcott, 2010
- Robert W. Clarke, 2011, 2012
YEARS
As Newton Lodge:
1870 1871 1874 1920 1924 1933 1949 1951 1956 1962 1964 1965 1970 1971 1975 1982 1984 1990 1992 1995 1996 2001
As Wilbraham Masonic Lodge:
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Raymond H. Beach, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield) , 1930, 1931; N
- Robert W. Clarke, DDGM, District 18 (Springfield), 1986, 1987; Junior Grand Warden 1995
- Theodore E. Cooledge, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1989, 1990; Deputy Grand Master 1992
- Richard Goulding, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1981, 1982; N
- Neil B. Hilt, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1993, 1994
- David B. Miller, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1952, 1953; N
- David E. Pace, DDGM, District 28, 2008, 2009; Senior Grand Warden 2011
- Chauncey L. Peck, Senior Grand Warden 1914
- Truman E. Robbins, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1966, 1967; N
- Wendell A. Shepard, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1994; N
- George R. Sachs, DDGM, District 18 (Chicopee), 2002; District 28, 2003
- Joseph N. Westcott, DDGM, District 18 (Chicopee), 1994, 1995
DISTRICTS
1870: District 10 (Springfield)
1902: District 16 (Springfield)
1911: District 18 (Springfield)
1914: District 33 (Springfield)
1927: District 33 (Springfield)
LINKS
The curator for this page is Brother Scott Sherman. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.