Difference between revisions of "MAMarlboro24 1927-2003"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | == | + | == MARLBOROUGH 24TH DISTRICT == |
Formed in 1927 | Formed in 1927 | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS === | === DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWTemple Winfield Temple], 1927, 1928 | ||
+ | * Gavin Taylor, 1929, 1930 | ||
+ | * Erwin B. Woodbury, 1931, 1932 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WOODBURY.2C_ERWIN_BROWN_1875-1951 N]''' | ||
+ | * Herbert E. Taylor, 1933, 1934 | ||
+ | * Clarence W. Wentworth, 1935, 1936 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WENTWORTH.2C_CLARENCE_WILLARD_1882-1959 N]''' | ||
+ | * Walter L. Huntington, 1937, 1938 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HUNTINGTON.2C_WALTER_LYMAN_1895-1971 N]''' | ||
+ | * Harry E. Burnham, 1939, 1940 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BURNHAM.2C_HARRY_EVERETT_1888-1963 N]'' | ||
+ | * Everett G. Ricker, 1941, 1942 | ||
+ | * Thomas O. O'Neill, 1943, 1944 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#O.27NEILL.2C_THOMAS_OLIVER_1882-1967 N]''' | ||
+ | * Erwin L. Smith, 1945, 1946 | ||
+ | * William H. Wright, 1947, 1948 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WRIGHT.2C_WILLIAM_HARRISON_1899-1970 N]''' | ||
+ | * Albert A. Tallant, 1949, 1950 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TALLANT.2C_ALBERT_ADDISON_1891-1968 N]''' | ||
+ | * Fred H. Fosgate, 1951, 1952 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FOSGATE.2C_FRED_HOUGHTON_1890-1971 N]''' | ||
+ | * Francis E. Drake, 1953, 1954 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DRAKE.2C_FRANCIS_EUGENE_1911-1993 N]''' | ||
+ | * Herbert P. Faber, 1955, 1956 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FABER.2C_HERBERT_PAGE_1900-1974 N]''' | ||
+ | * Richard S. Temple, 1957, 1958 | ||
+ | * E. Clayton Steeves, 1959, 1960, 1961 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#STEEVES.2C_E._CLAYTON_1916-1997 N]''' | ||
+ | * Richard A. Brown, 1962 | ||
+ | * Richard T. Darby, 1963, 1964 | ||
+ | * Ralph J. Rand, 1965, 1966 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFSleeper Fred F. Sleeper], 1967, 1968 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SLEEPER.2C_FRED_FRANKLIN_1910-1998 N]''' | ||
+ | * Albert M. Rudman, 1969, 1970 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#RUDMAN.2C_ALBERT_MILTON_1907-1977 N]''' | ||
+ | * Alvin R. Piper, 1971, 1972 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJVytal James A. Vytal], 1973 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#VYTAL.2C_JAMES_ALFRED_1936-2007 N]''' | ||
+ | * John G. Moy, 1974, 1975 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MOY.2C_JOHN_GONG_1929-2008 N]''' | ||
+ | * Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLMNiemi Meldon E. Niemi], 1978, 1979 | ||
+ | * George C. Oliver, 1980, 1981 | ||
+ | * David F. Schnare, 1982, 1983 | ||
+ | * Al Rose, 1984, 1985 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLREJohnson Richard E. Johnson], 1986, 1987 | ||
+ | * William L. Stoddard, Jr., 1988, 1989 | ||
+ | * Edwin E. Sarvela, 1990, 1991 | ||
+ | * Walter A. Vickers, 1992, 1993 | ||
+ | * Alexander W. McNeil, 1994, 1995 | ||
+ | * Richard E. Manelis, 1996, 1997 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLACampbell Alexander D. Campbell], 1998, 1999 | ||
+ | * Mark H. Rosen, 2000, 2001 | ||
+ | * Dennis E. Reebel, 2002 | ||
=== LODGES === | === LODGES === |
Revision as of 16:17, 30 September 2011
MARLBOROUGH 24TH DISTRICT
Formed in 1927
N: Links to Necrologies.
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS
- Winfield Temple, 1927, 1928
- Gavin Taylor, 1929, 1930
- Erwin B. Woodbury, 1931, 1932 N
- Herbert E. Taylor, 1933, 1934
- Clarence W. Wentworth, 1935, 1936 N
- Walter L. Huntington, 1937, 1938 N
- Harry E. Burnham, 1939, 1940 'N
- Everett G. Ricker, 1941, 1942
- Thomas O. O'Neill, 1943, 1944 N
- Erwin L. Smith, 1945, 1946
- William H. Wright, 1947, 1948 N
- Albert A. Tallant, 1949, 1950 N
- Fred H. Fosgate, 1951, 1952 N
- Francis E. Drake, 1953, 1954 N
- Herbert P. Faber, 1955, 1956 N
- Richard S. Temple, 1957, 1958
- E. Clayton Steeves, 1959, 1960, 1961 N
- Richard A. Brown, 1962
- Richard T. Darby, 1963, 1964
- Ralph J. Rand, 1965, 1966
- Fred F. Sleeper, 1967, 1968 N
- Albert M. Rudman, 1969, 1970 N
- Alvin R. Piper, 1971, 1972
- James A. Vytal, 1973 N
- John G. Moy, 1974, 1975 N
- Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977
- Meldon E. Niemi, 1978, 1979
- George C. Oliver, 1980, 1981
- David F. Schnare, 1982, 1983
- Al Rose, 1984, 1985
- Richard E. Johnson, 1986, 1987
- William L. Stoddard, Jr., 1988, 1989
- Edwin E. Sarvela, 1990, 1991
- Walter A. Vickers, 1992, 1993
- Alexander W. McNeil, 1994, 1995
- Richard E. Manelis, 1996, 1997
- Alexander D. Campbell, 1998, 1999
- Mark H. Rosen, 2000, 2001
- Dennis E. Reebel, 2002