Difference between revisions of "MALowell11 1883-1910"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS === | === DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''SN''': Supplemental Necrology (from Grand Lodge Membership File) | ||
* Charles E. Brown, 1884, 1885; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Corinthian Corinthian]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersB#BROWN.2C_CHARLES_E._1851-1932 Memorial]''' | * Charles E. Brown, 1884, 1885; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Corinthian Corinthian]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersB#BROWN.2C_CHARLES_E._1851-1932 Memorial]''' | ||
* Charles H. Richardson, 1886; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pentucket Pentucket]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersR#RICHARDSON.2C_CHARLES_H.__1848-1913 Memorial]''' | * Charles H. Richardson, 1886; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pentucket Pentucket]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersR#RICHARDSON.2C_CHARLES_H.__1848-1913 Memorial]''' | ||
− | * Benjamin H. Hartwell, 1887, 1888, 1889 | + | * Benjamin H. Hartwell, 1887, 1888, 1889; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CalebButler Caleb Butler]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HARTWELL.2C_BENJAMIN_HALL_1845-1904 SN]''' |
− | * Elisha H. Shaw, 1890, 1891, 1892 | + | * Elisha H. Shaw, 1890, 1891, 1892; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamNorth William North]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesSZ#SHAW.2C_ELISHA_HERMON_1847-1898 SN]''' |
* Frank L. Weaver, 1893, 1894; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Kilwinning Kilwinning]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersW#WEAVER.2C_FRANK_L._1854-1933 Memorial]''' | * Frank L. Weaver, 1893, 1894; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Kilwinning Kilwinning]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersW#WEAVER.2C_FRANK_L._1854-1933 Memorial]''' | ||
* Frederick W. Farnham, 1895, 1896; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersF#FARNHAM.2C_FREDERICK_WILLIAM_1861-1943 Memorial]''' | * Frederick W. Farnham, 1895, 1896; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersF#FARNHAM.2C_FREDERICK_WILLIAM_1861-1943 Memorial]''' | ||
− | * Harry K. Boardman, 1897 | + | * Harry K. Boardman, 1897; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamNorth William North]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#BOARDMAN.2C_HARRY_KING_1857-1932 SN]''' |
* Frank K. Stearns, 1898, 1899; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Kilwinning Kilwinning]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersS#STEARNS.2C_FRANK_K._1854-1934 Memorial]''' | * Frank K. Stearns, 1898, 1899; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Kilwinning Kilwinning]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersS#STEARNS.2C_FRANK_K._1854-1934 Memorial]''' | ||
* Edward J. Sartelle, 1900, 1901; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StPaulA St. Paul (Ayer)]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersS#SARTELLE.2C_EDWARD_J._1857-1912 Memorial]''' | * Edward J. Sartelle, 1900, 1901; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StPaulA St. Paul (Ayer)]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersS#SARTELLE.2C_EDWARD_J._1857-1912 Memorial]''' | ||
− | * Charles S. Hart, 1902, 1903 | + | * Charles S. Hart, 1902, 1903; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Corinthian Corinthian]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HART.2C_CHARLES_S._1855-1926 SN]''' |
* Albert A. Fillebrown, 1904, 1905; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CalebButler Caleb Butler]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersF#FILLEBROWN.2C_ALBERT_A._1854-1920 Memorial]''' | * Albert A. Fillebrown, 1904, 1905; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CalebButler Caleb Butler]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersF#FILLEBROWN.2C_ALBERT_A._1854-1920 Memorial]''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCProctor Charles S. Proctor], 1906, 1907; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pentucket Pentucket]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PROCTOR.2C_CHARLES_SEWARD_1865-1958 N]''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCProctor Charles S. Proctor], 1906, 1907; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pentucket Pentucket]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PROCTOR.2C_CHARLES_SEWARD_1865-1958 N]''' |
Revision as of 16:28, 13 December 2011
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS
SN: Supplemental Necrology (from Grand Lodge Membership File)
- Charles E. Brown, 1884, 1885; Corinthian; Memorial
- Charles H. Richardson, 1886; Pentucket; Memorial
- Benjamin H. Hartwell, 1887, 1888, 1889; Caleb Butler; SN
- Elisha H. Shaw, 1890, 1891, 1892; William North; SN
- Frank L. Weaver, 1893, 1894; Kilwinning; Memorial
- Frederick W. Farnham, 1895, 1896; Ancient York; Memorial
- Harry K. Boardman, 1897; William North; SN
- Frank K. Stearns, 1898, 1899; Kilwinning; Memorial
- Edward J. Sartelle, 1900, 1901; St. Paul (Ayer); Memorial
- Charles S. Hart, 1902, 1903; Corinthian; SN
- Albert A. Fillebrown, 1904, 1905; Caleb Butler; Memorial
- Charles S. Proctor, 1906, 1907; Pentucket; N
- Horace S. Bacon, 1908, 1909; Kilwinning; Memorial
- Arthur D. Prince, 1910; William North; N
LODGES
- St. Paul's (Ayer, 1797)
- Corinthian (Concord, 1797)
- Pentucket (Lowell, 1807)
- Ancient York (Lowell, 1852)
- Caleb Butler (Ayer, 1859)
- Kilwinning (Lowell, 1866)
- William North (Lowell, 1867)
- Thomas Talbot (Billerica, 1889) from 1889