Difference between revisions of "Sinim"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
* ''Christopher John Earnshaw'', 1989 | * ''Christopher John Earnshaw'', 1989 | ||
* Chikara Sekine, 1990, 1991 | * Chikara Sekine, 1990, 1991 | ||
− | * ''Robert Ryker'', 1992 | + | * ''Robert Ryker'', 1992, 2013 |
* ''J. Peter McIllwain'', 1993 | * ''J. Peter McIllwain'', 1993 | ||
* ''Allan Huies'', 1994 | * ''Allan Huies'', 1994 |
Revision as of 03:39, 2 November 2013
Contents
SINIM LODGE (CHINA)
Location: Shanghai, China; Tokyo, Japan (1952)
Chartered By: Baalis Sanford
Charter Date: 09/14/1904 1904-105
Precedence Date: 12/02/1903
Current Status: Active. Relocated to Japan following the 1949 Chinese Revolution.
PAST MASTERS
Thanks to Bro. Rob Chan for help in compiling this list.
In Shanghai, China
- Edward Clinton Jansen, 1903, 1904
- Charles S. F. Lincoln, 1905; N
- Peter Charles Sturmann, 1905
- Stacy Anson Ransom, 1906
- Carl Ludwig Seltz, 1907
- John M. Darrah, 1908
- Thomas F. Morrison, 1909
- Offley Crewe-Read, 1910
- Harry E. Gibson, 1911
- Richard C. Morton, 1912
- Offley Crewe-Read, 1913
- Sidney R. Sheldon, 1914, 1915
- Norman G. Harris, 1916
- Frank J. Seeman, 1917
- Horace A. Vanderbeek, 1918
- Harry E. Pulver, 1919
- George F. Ashley, 1920
- George T. Armstrong, 1921 (Apr)
- James S. Dolan, 1921
- Arthur Q. Adamson, 1922
- Charles G. Irons, 1923
- John S. Potter, 1924
- Thomas C. Britton, 1925
- John R. Trindle, 1926
- Frank D. Drake, 1927
- Donald H. Wythe, 1928
- Lewis C. Hylbert, 1929
- Bruce S. Jenkins, 1930
- Philip W. Giovannini, 1931
- Edgar W. Wise, 1932
- Robert J. Gregg, 1933
- Chester V. Manney, 1934
- Harold E. Case, 1935
- John P. Baston, 1936
- Restel O. Scott, 1937
- Raymond G. Viloudaki, 1938
- Irving S. Brown, 1939
- Henry F. Kay, 1940
- T. H. Peter Chao, 1941, 1949
- Lodge in Recess, 1942-1946
- Edwin H. Himrod, 1946
- William M. Awad, 1947
- Arno F. Kerske, 1948
- Lodge in Recess, 1950-1952
In Tokyo, Japan
- Roger S. Ormberg, 1952
- Anselm Chuh, 1953
- Joseph N. Sbath, 1954
- Kenneth C. Miller, 1955
- Hawklin Chuh, 1956
- Alphonse Rigod, 1957
- Roger S. Ormberg, 1958
- Edward G. Freeman, 1959
- Harold Oppenheim, 1960
- Joseph F. Screen, 1961
- Jan I. Shram, 1962
- Walter Arnold, 1963
- Clifford C. Toplift, 1964
- Roscoe C. Triplet, 1965
- Alvin Slaton, 1966
- Herman Wilhelm Jauer, 1967
- Han R. Suhr, 1968, 1969
- Chandanmal P. Nandwani, 1970, 1979
- Joe A. Diele, 1971, 1972, 1986; N
- Edward G. Freedman, 1973
- Jonannes Wolfgang Glauche, 1974
- Frederick Harris, 1975
- Dudley J. P. Freeman, 1976
- Richard Louis Hein, 1977, 1982
- Robert Frederick Connelly, 1978, 1984, 1985
- Spencer Lee Alexander, 1980, 1981
- Keith Leon Hager, 1983
- Saburo Matsui, 1987
- Brian Ernest Hedger, 1988
- Christopher John Earnshaw, 1989
- Chikara Sekine, 1990, 1991
- Robert Ryker, 1992, 2013
- J. Peter McIllwain, 1993
- Allan Huies, 1994
- Richard Dyck, 1995
- Janos Cegledy, 1996, 2001, 2010
- Harold Meij, 1997, 1998
- Dominique Conseil, 1999
- Frederick I. Shane, 2000
- Henk Dennert, 2002, 2004
- Jean Felix Rigod, 2003
- Anand Jairam Murti, 2005
- Brian Norman Watson, 2006; DDGM
- John Vernon Clarke, 2007-2009
- Jack Witt, 2011, 2012
YEARS
1903 1904 1905 1911 1920 1922 1925 1927 1930 1931 1934 1935 1939 1940 1946 1948 1950 1952 1957 1960 1961 1962 1967 1973 1980 1983 1985 1988 1989 1994 1999 2001 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Joe A. Diele, DDGM, China, 1980-2002; N
- Charles Stuart Fessenden Lincoln, District Grand Master, China, 1921, 1922; N
- Stacy Anson Ransom, DDGM, China, 1911-1915; District Grand Master, China, 1916-1917
- Alphonse Rigod, DDGM, China, 1974-1979
- Brian N. Watson, DDGM, China, 2013