Russell
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
RUSSELL LODGE
Location: Arlington
Chartered By: Dudley M. Ferrell
Charter Date: 03/12/1924 1924-38
Precedence Date: 05/04/1922
Current Status: merged with John Abbot-Samuel Crocker Lawrence and Hiram Lodges to form Mystic Valley Lodge, 11/09/2004.
PAST MASTERS
- Edward T. Erickson, 1924, 1925
- Roger P. Eaton, 1926
- Edward L. Shinn, 1927, 1928; Memorial
- Albert H. Morris, 1929, 1930
- Ralph Simonds, 1931, 1932
- Haskell Reed, 1933, 1934
- Ernest R. Moore, 1935, 1936
- Benjamin F. Hickey, 1937
- Arthur Sampson, 1938, 1939
- Curtis B. Forbes, 1940
- Harold Edwards, 1941, 1942; N
- John N. Mark, 1943
- Warren H. Daniels, 1944
- David A. Barr, 1945
- Earl S. Lewis, 1946
- Ward F. Chick, 1947
- Harold E. Meyer, 1948
- Russell T. Hamlet, 1949
- Charles W. Skinner, 1950
- Clifford B. Keyes, 1951
- E. Stanley Beck, 1952; N
- Theodore Lannefeld, 1953
- Walter C. Hellmann, 1954
- Warner J. Clifford, 1955
- Herbert O. Alderson, 1956
- Haskell W. Reed, 1957
- Mortimer French, 1958; N
- Maynard Sears, 1959
- Harold L. Martin, 1960
- Robert Stephenson, 1961
- Donald F. Green, 1962
- Frank A. Travers, 1963
- Loring E. Trott, 1964
- Roy G. Milley, 1965
- Robert J. Nichols, 1966
- Robert F. Glines, 1967
- Merwin E. Chandler, 1968; N
- Albert E. Jefferson, 1969
- Peter A. Hayes, 1970
- Robert S. Swift, 1971
- Stanley S. Locke, 1972
- Theodore Tsakirgis, 1973
- Robert K. Porter, 1974
- Richard S. Cooke, 1975
- George Tsakirgis, 1976, 1982
- Thomas E. Ray, 1977
- Merville E. Nichols, 1978
- James K. Ray, 1979; PDDGM
- John G. Ray, 1980
- Sylvester M. Wrenn, Jr., 1981
- Manuel F. Sopas, Jr., 1983
- Francis G. Baumgardner, 1984
- William N. P. Crockett, 1985, 1986
- Leonard E. LaRue, 1987
- Carleton W. Crockett, 1988
- C. Leslie Frederick, 1989
- Larcom McIntosh, Jr., 1990
- John W. Crockett, 1991
- Vahan H. Kouyoumjian, 1992
- Gustav W. Swanson, 1993
- Frank P. Foster, Jr., 1994
- Alexander A. Bird, 1995
- J. Anthony Mick, 1996, 1997, 2003
- Alan H. Jones, 1998
- Roy E. Baker, 1999
- Francis G. Baumgardner, 2000, 2001
- Alan H. Jones, 2002
- Robert E. Palmer, Jr., 2004
- Mark A. Tabbert, 2005
YEARS
1923 1924 1925 1947 1948 1949 1951 1955 1958 1967 1971 1972 1973 1975 1979 1980 1981 1983 1984 1987 1988 2004
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- E. Stanley Beck, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1952, 1953; N
- Merwin E. Chandler, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1982, 1983; N
- Harold W. Edwards, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1943, 1944; N
- Mortimer A. French, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1970, 1971; N
- James K. Ray, 2000, 2001; Senior Grand Warden 2008
- Edward L. Shinn, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1929, 1930; Memorial
DISTRICTS
LINKS
The curator for this page is Brother Alan Jones. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.