Difference between revisions of "GardenCity"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→LINKS) |
(→YEARS) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1973 1973] | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1973 1973] | ||
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1974 1974] | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1974 1974] | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1975 1975] | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1975 1975]''' |
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1976 1976] | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1976 1976] | ||
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1977 1977] | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1977 1977] |
Revision as of 12:07, 11 April 2011
GARDEN CITY LODGE
Location: Newtonville
Chartered By: Whitfield W. Johnson
Charter Date: 10/13/1955 1955-247
Precedence Date: 11/30/1954
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Thomas G. Walters, 1954-1955
- Carl C. Peterson, 1956
- Joseph S. Balcom, 1957
- Nathan Goldstein, 1958
- Robert J. Seder, 1959
- Leonard L. Matthews, 1960
- Louis M. Herman, 1961
- Herbert Shapiro, 1962
- Montague Rubenstein, 1963
- Daniel Ostrosky, 1964
- Richard I. Miranda, 1965
- William Szathmary, 1966
- Leonard Kahn, 1967
- Richard C. Jelen, 1968
- Robert L. Roth, 1969
- Benjamin Orent, 1971
- Carl M. Frutkoff, 1972
- Sidney Gorfinkle, 1973
- Earl L. Singer, 1974
- Steven P. Fradkoff, 1975
- Robert L. Roth, 1976
- Paul S. Koss, 1977
- Roger W. Appell, 1978
- Robert N. Goldstein, 1979
- Dana A. Jackson, 1980
- Robert H. Brown, 1981
- Leon Rabin, 1982
- Jonathan A. Cohen, 1983
- James B. Rich, 1984
- Roy P. Tarr, 1985
- George E. Burns, 1987
- Jeremy L. Muller, 1988
- Peter G. Potter, 1989
- Leonard S. Gitner, 1990
- Stephen C. Cohn, 1991
- David S. Gitner, 1992
- Lewis Beck, 1993
- Harvey S. Levine, 1994
- Malvin H. Lemeshow, 1995
- Jeffrey M. Rome, 1996
- Ross L. Scribner, 1997
- David C. Kramer, 1998
- Robert A. Duris, 1999
- George V. Anastopoulos, 2000
- Roger H. Ambuter, 2001
- Barry M. Dicker, 2002
- George S. Pultz, 2003
- Joseph Goldstein, 2005-2006
- Peter J. Newman, 2007
- Kirk A. Knowlton, 2008
- Thomas M. Harte, 2009
- Robert Littman, 2010
YEARS
1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
DISTRICTS
1954: District 5 (Waltham)