Difference between revisions of "Manchester"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
* Michael E. Burnham, 1992 | * Michael E. Burnham, 1992 | ||
* John E. Riggs, III, 1993 | * John E. Riggs, III, 1993 | ||
− | * ''Timothy G. Loring'', | + | * Christopher G. Brown, 1994 |
+ | * Peter J. Judd, 1995 | ||
+ | * Todd P. Crane, 1996, 2010, 2011 | ||
+ | * Lewis E. Gates, 1997 | ||
+ | * Robert C. Sibley, 1998 | ||
+ | * ''Timothy G. Loring'', 1999; '''PDDGM''' | ||
+ | * Fred P. Nickless, Jr., 2000 | ||
+ | * John C. Milner, 2001-2003 | ||
+ | * Michael H. Burnham, 2004 | ||
+ | * Brett J. Crane, 2005, 2006 | ||
+ | * Jeffrey S. Bullock, 2007, 2008 | ||
+ | * Christopher J. Thomas, 2009 | ||
+ | * Gary G. Lucas, 2012 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 30 December 2012
Contents
MANCHESTER LODGE
Location: Manchester
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 01/17/1921 1921-447
Precedence Date: 12/15/1920
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- George F. Cooke, 1921, 1922; Mem
- Thomas A. Lees, 1923, 1924; N
- Allen S. Peabody, 1925, 1926
- Arthur E. Olson, 1927
- Raymond C. Allen, 1928
- Frank C. Rand, 1929
- Harry W. Purington, 1930
- Edmund J. Semons, 1931
- George S. Sinnicks, 1932
- George J. Noirie, 1933
- Ellsworth L. Brown, 1934
- Byron P. Roberts, 1935
- William Cragg, 1936
- Walter H. Diamond, 1937
- Roy E. Keller, 1937, 1938
- Theodore S. Burnham, 1939; N
- Harry B. Collins, 1940
- L. Allan Andrews, 1941
- Harry G. Cleveland, 1942
- James M. Dunton, 1943, 1944
- Frederick N. Bragdon, 1945
- George A. Sinnicks, 1946; N
- Whitefield F. Kimball, 1947
- George W. Story, 1948
- Albert W. James, 1949
- Arthur L. Kehoe, Jr., 1950
- G. Stilson Cleveland, 1951
- Norman G. Crafts, 1952
- Charles A. Fritz, Jr., 1953; N
- George H. James, 1954
- George C. Rice, 1955
- William H. Baxter, 1956
- George A. Burchstead, 1957
- William J. Crane, 1958; N
- William M. Toivainen, 1959
- Fred P. Nickless, Jr., 1960
- John A. Truesdale, 1961; PDDGM
- Lloyd E. Wilson, 1962
- Willard H. Dame, 1963
- Thomas G. Howarth, 1964
- M. Peter Gibbon, 1965
- Kenneth Watson, 1966
- E. Ray Kelley, 1967
- Charles W. Wallis, 1968
- Lester G. Strangman, 1969
- John A. Eaton, 1970
- Michael G. Nahatis, 1971
- Russell C. Lucas, Jr., 1972
- Robert C. Sibley, 1973
- Archibald Somerville, 1974
- Norman J. Bennett, 1975
- Edward R. Parsons, 1976
- Rodney C. Burgess, 1977
- Eric H. Ericson, Jr., 1978
- Everett P. Burnham, 1979
- Lewis E. Gates, 1980
- Jerry L. Young, 1981
- William C. Nichol, 1982
- Augustus G. Means, 1983
- Harry T. Parsons, 1984
- Robert M. Irving, 1985
- Barrie L. Glover, 1986
- Joseph W. Corley, Jr., 1987
- William P. Alboth, 1988
- Gordon M. Elwell, Jr., 1989
- Edwin E. Bjork, 1990
- Peter C. Milner, 1991
- Michael E. Burnham, 1992
- John E. Riggs, III, 1993
- Christopher G. Brown, 1994
- Peter J. Judd, 1995
- Todd P. Crane, 1996, 2010, 2011
- Lewis E. Gates, 1997
- Robert C. Sibley, 1998
- Timothy G. Loring, 1999; PDDGM
- Fred P. Nickless, Jr., 2000
- John C. Milner, 2001-2003
- Michael H. Burnham, 2004
- Brett J. Crane, 2005, 2006
- Jeffrey S. Bullock, 2007, 2008
- Christopher J. Thomas, 2009
- Gary G. Lucas, 2012
YEARS
1920 1921 1922 1937 1945 1946 1958 1960 1963 1965 1968 1971 1973 1974 1977 1978 1980 1982 1984 1985 1988 1992 1995 1996 1998 1999
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Theodore S. Burnham, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1960. 1961; N
- George F. Cooke, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1924, 1925; Memorial
- William J. Crane, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1984, 1985; N
- Charles A. Fritz, Jr., DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1972, 1973; Deputy Grand Master 1978; N
- Martin J. Hanrahan, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1982, 1983
- Thomas A. Lees, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1936, 1937; N
- Timothy G. Loring, DDGM, District 10, 2008, 2009
- George A. Sinnicks, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1948, 1949; N
- John A. Truesdale, DDGM, District 9 (Gloucester), 1994, 1995