Pequossette
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
PEQUOSSETTE LODGE
Location: Watertown
Chartered By: John T. Heard
Charter Date: 12/09/1857 VI-139
Precedence Date: 12/15/1856
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- William Webster, 1857, 1858
- Robert I. Davis, 1859, 1860
- William J. Underwood, 1861
- Thomas N. Hopper, 1862, 1863
- Joseph Sanger, Jr., 1864
- John B. Goodrich, 1865
- William H. Clark, 1866
- Charles W. Stone, 1867, 1868
- Robert L. Davis, 1869, 1870
- Charles T. Perkins, 1871
- Charles Brigham, 1872, 1873
- Samuel F. Stearns, 1874, 1875
- Robert F. Horne, 1876, 1877
- Charles H. Bradlee, 1878
- Benjamin H. Dow, 1879, 1880
- Isaac Harrington, 1881, 1882
- George H. Taleton, 1883, 1884
- George G. Davidson, 1885
- Alberto F. Haynes, 1886, 1887
- Herbert H. Sawyer, 1888, 1889; SN
- Fred E. Crichett, 1890, 1891
- B. Wesley Brown, 1892, 1893
- Charles F. Bustin, 1894, 1895
- John M. Johnson, 1896, 1897
- George S. Parker, 1898, 1899; SN
- S. Eugene Proctor, 1900, 1901
- Edward K. McNutt, 1902, 1903
- Joseph W. Gerry, 1904, 1905
- William D. Swan, 1906, 1907
- Claude H. Clark, 1908, 1909
- Charles A. York, 1910
- John A. Bridges, 1911
- Guy H. Nason, 1912
- George H. Dale, 1913; N
- Harry C. Edmunds, 1914
- Wesley E. Monk, 1915
- Charles W. Henderson, Jr., 1916
- Willie E. Norcross, 1917
- Hugh Goddard, 1918
- A. Lester Shipton, 1919
- Eban S. Files, 1920
- Glynne G. Buell, 1921
- William W. Norcross, Jr., 1922
- Charles A. Heughins, 1923
- William F. Robbins, 1924
- Harry W. Twigg, 1925
- John P. Hatch, 1926
- Arthur R. Dunbar, 1927
- Clarence L. Frounfelker, 1928; Mem
- William A. MacChlerie, 1929
- George A. Parsons, 1930
- Elroy B. Edson, 1931
- Winton L. Buddington, 1932
- Herbert J. Scheirer, 1933
- Herbert W. Irish, 1934
- Frederick O. Safford, 1935
- Herbert M. Davis, 1936; N
- George B. Wellman, 1937
- Ralph H. Hutchins, 1938
- Ralph J. Blake, 1939
- Carleton F. Buddington, 1940
- Heman A. Howard, 1941
- Andrew C. Nevins, 1942
- Sibley A. Lenfest, 1943
- Walter C. Power, 1944
- Garfield D. Alger, 1945
- Robert N. Alger, 1946; N
- Walter Guy, 1947
- Harrison M. Blake, 1948
- Wayne E. Eaton, 1949
- Clarence E. Northrup, 1950
- Roy E. Wallace, 1951
- Franklin C. Bronson, 1952
- Stewart R. Stoney, 1953
- William W. Norcross, 1954
- Donald R. Ross, 1955
- Arthur L. Rockwell, 1956
- William T. VonSchoppe, 1957
- Richard A. Tuttle, 1958
- Frank D. Hursh, 1959
- Christopher S. Hursh, II, 1960
- George A. Hoben, 1961
- Herbert M. Davis, Jr., 1962; SN
- Ralph B. Nelson, Jr., 1963
- Thomas W. Phipps, 1964
- Arvid J. Ranstrom, 1965
- Winston J. Ayotte, 1966
- Richard E. Norcross, 1967
- Ralph H. Hutchins, Jr., 1968
- Robert J. Alger, 1969
- Alexander T. Guy, 1970
- Edward P. Nesky, 1971
- Robert M. Blake, 1972 Gr Treasurer
- David W. Smith, 1973
- Arthur C. Allen, 1974, 1975
- Noel B. Carmichael, 1976
- George K. Onanian, 1977
- Herbert A. Perkins, 1978
- Norman E. Kenney, 1979
- Eugene Bianchi, 1980
- David W. Power, 1981
- Bruce Hutchings, 1982, 1983
- Carl R. Queander, 1984
- Aram A. Koumjian, 1985
- Douglass G. Rockwell, 1986
- Kenneth R. Blake, 1987, 1988 PDDGM
- Kenneth R. Austin, 1989, 1994, 1997
- Gerald C. Wentworth, 1990, 1992, 1995
- David H. Dorian, 1991
- Paul A. S. Bushey, 1993, 1996 PDDGM
- Lloyd C. Wentzell, Jr., 1997
- Lloyd C. Wentzell, Sr., 1998, 1999
- Nicholas S. Papadinis, 2000-2003
- John K. Gibbons, 2004, 2005
- Michael P. Monks, 2006, 2007
- Sardar Jajan, 2008, 2009
- James Giragosian, 2010-2012
YEARS
1857 1870 1872 1877 1879 1880 1881 1886 1890 1891 1895 1896 1897 1898 1901 1902 1903 1906 1907 1908 1910 1913 1914 1918 1919 1920 1921 1925 1927 1933 1934 1935 1937 1944 1950 1951 1952 1954 1956 1957 1958 1960 1964 1966 1968 1973 1976 1979 1982 1983 1985 1987 1994 2000 2006 2007
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Robert N. Alger, DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1962, 1963; N
- Kenneth R. Blake, DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1994, 1995
- Paul A. S. Bushey, DDGM, District 5, 2009, 2010
- George H. Dale, District 5 (Waltham), 1918, 1919; Grand Tyler; N
- Herbert M. Davis, DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1954, 1955; N
- Herbert M. Davis, Jr., DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1974, 1975; SN
- Clarence L. Frounfelker, DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1935, 1936; Memorial
- Bruce Hutchings, DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1990, 1991
- George S. Parker, DDGM, District 5 (Waltham), 1902, 1903; SN
- Nicholas S. Papadinis, DDGM, District 3, 2007, 2008;
- Arthur L. Rockwell, Grand Marshal 1972-1974, Senior Grand Warden 1975
- Herbert H. Sawyer, DDGM, District 5 (Newton), 1892, 1893, 1894; SN
DISTRICTS
LINKS
Lodge web site under development