Lynnfield
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
LYNNFIELD LODGE
Location: Lynnfield
Chartered By: Samuel H. Wragg
Charter Date: 06/11/1947 1947-205
Precedence Date: 09/26/1946
Current Status: in Grand Lodge Vault; merged with Zetland Lodge to form Lynnfield-Zetland Lodge, 06/17/2002.
PAST MASTERS
Living PMs only; need others
- Duncan H. Donald, 1946
- Kenneth R. Hill, 1947
- Everett S. Webster, 1948
- Wor. Harrison S. King, 1949
- Maynard M. Ulm, 1950
- Harold E. McEntire, 1951
- Allen M. Rideout, 1952
- Edford A. Seely, 1953
- Malcolm V. Smith, 1954
- Harry K. Jackson, 1955
- Paul A. Hillman, 1956
- Alfred Robinson, 1957
- Thomas W. Baker, Jr., 1958
- Ruel H. Acheson, 1959
- William B. Bucklin, Sr., 1960
- Arthur E. Adrien, 1961
- Charles A. Bishop, Jr., 1962
- Louis A. Krause, Jr., 1963
- Clifford I. Markham, Jr., 1964
- Parker B. Holloway, Jr., 1965
- William B. Bucklin Jr., 1966
- Wallace E. Billings, 1967
- Arthur W. Schofield, 1968
- Donald W. Winson, 1969
- George E. Cox, 1970
- Robert A. Barker, 1971; N
- Harry C. Wendt, 1972
- Clifton E. Rawcliffe, 1973
- Edwin R. VanCor, 1974; N
- William A. McCloud, 1975
- Sherwood A. Barrow, 1976
- Clifford H. Hahn, 1977
- Van Allen Barker, 1978
- William P. Stickney, 1979; PDDGM
- Charles R. Austin, 1980, 1994
- Carl A. Wold, Jr., 1981
- Lawrence E. Troy, 1982
- Mark E. Sutherland, 1983
- Douglas G. Soderberg, 1984
- William D. Phelan, Jr., 1985
- George L. Kwmuntis, Sr., 1986
- Bruce S. Johnston, 1987
- John C. Harris, III, 1988
- Charles A. Neall, III, 1989
- Richard D. Parker, 1990; PDDGM
- James T. Currie, Jr., 1991
- Edward A. Sherman, III, 1992, 1993
- Harlan L. Woods, Jr., 1995; PDDGM
- Douglas A. Russell, 1996
- Charles H. Smith, Jr., 1997
- W. Bradford Bucklin, 1998
- Daniel M. Sullivan, 1999
- Carl A. Wold, Jr., 2000
- Edward A. Sherman, III, 2001
YEARS
1946 1947 1950 1959 1962 1963 1964 1965 1967 1971 1975 1981 1990 2000 2001 2002
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Robert A. Barker, DDGM, District 7 (Melrose), 1975, 1976; N
- Richard D. Parker, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 2002; District 9, 2003, 2004
- William P. Stickney, DDGM, District 7 (Melrose), 1987, 1988
- Edwin R. VanCor, DDGM, District 7 (Melrose), 1999, 2000; N
- Harlan L. Woods, DDGM, District 4 2006, 2007