Difference between revisions of "Seaview"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→YEARS) |
(→PAST MASTERS) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
* Arthur R. LeGrow, 1969 | * Arthur R. LeGrow, 1969 | ||
* Charles Kokinos, 1970 | * Charles Kokinos, 1970 | ||
− | * Satvatore J. Catizone, 1971 | + | * Satvatore J. Catizone, 1971, 1975, 1978, 1996 |
* Daniel Simen, 1972 | * Daniel Simen, 1972 | ||
* John E. Barrett, 1973 | * John E. Barrett, 1973 | ||
* Perley H. Hawley, 1974 | * Perley H. Hawley, 1974 | ||
− | |||
* James E. Dixon, Sr., 1976, 1979 | * James E. Dixon, Sr., 1976, 1979 | ||
− | * Paul F. Doane, 1980 | + | * Paul F. Doane, 1980, 1983 |
− | * Slefan Lochiatto, 1981 | + | * Slefan Lochiatto, 1981, 1984 |
− | * William M. | + | * William M. Appel, 1982, 1985-1988, 1995, 1999-2001, 2006 |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
* John E. Barrett, 1989-1992, 1998 | * John E. Barrett, 1989-1992, 1998 | ||
− | * Harold R. | + | * Harold R. Fulton, 1993 |
* James R. Goodwin, 1994 | * James R. Goodwin, 1994 | ||
− | |||
* David P. Henry, 1997 | * David P. Henry, 1997 | ||
* Alton L Moore, 2001-02 | * Alton L Moore, 2001-02 | ||
Line 87: | Line 82: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1917 1917]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1917 1917]''' |
Revision as of 22:08, 12 August 2012
SEAVIEW LODGE
Location: Revere
Chartered By: Leon M. Abbott
Charter Date: 09/11/1918 1918-222
Precedence Date: 10/26/1917
Current Status: merged with Hammatt-Ocean Lodge into Mount Tabor Lodge, 06/23/2007.
PAST MASTERS
- William E. Hancock, 1917-1918
- George A. Lufton, 1920
- W. Ernest Parker, 1921
- Walter G. Houston, 1922
- Arnold Wry, 1923~1925
- Harold E. Sackrison, 1926-1927
- Milton E. Taylor, 1928
- George A. Shepherdson, 1929-1930
- William C. Gray, 1931
- Linwood F. Barley, 1932
- Walter E.A. Kesler, 1933
- George J. Connell, 1934
- Roy M. Pulson, 1935
- Herbert Henry, 1936
- Burton A. Murray, 1937-38
- Henry G. Levy, 1939
- Thomas Brown, Jr., 1940
- Frederick A. Hanla, 1941
- Chartes Malcolm, Jr., 1942
- John M. Murray, 1943
- Philip Achenbach, 1944
- Edward M. Kondaurian, 1945
- Everett F. Bryson, 1946
- John A. Wills, 1947
- Herman A. Chapman, 1948
- William E. Wynne, 1949
- Herbert H. Harding, 1950
- Hubert R. Ash, 1951
- Patten W. Dunn, 1952
- Robert G. Fraser, 1953
- William F. Outerbridge, 1954
- Lawrence Fillinger, 1955
- Leroy L. Fraser, 1956
- Paul E. Gerolstein, 1957, 1965, 1977
- Bryce G. Telne, 1958
- James T. Parsons, Jr., 1959
- Robert M. Canton, 1960
- Warren D. Owler, Jr., 1961
- Harry B. Levy, 1962
- Israel Poddisky, 1963
- Horace A. Sirdifield, 1966
- Albert H. Williams, 1967
- John H. Ripley, 1968
- Arthur R. LeGrow, 1969
- Charles Kokinos, 1970
- Satvatore J. Catizone, 1971, 1975, 1978, 1996
- Daniel Simen, 1972
- John E. Barrett, 1973
- Perley H. Hawley, 1974
- James E. Dixon, Sr., 1976, 1979
- Paul F. Doane, 1980, 1983
- Slefan Lochiatto, 1981, 1984
- William M. Appel, 1982, 1985-1988, 1995, 1999-2001, 2006
- John E. Barrett, 1989-1992, 1998
- Harold R. Fulton, 1993
- James R. Goodwin, 1994
- David P. Henry, 1997
- Alton L Moore, 2001-02
- James E. Dixon, Jr., 2002-2004
- James M. Mermack, 2005
- William Rogers, 2006-2007
Continued with Past Masters of Mount Tabor Lodge.
YEARS
1917 1918 1919 1920 1922 1933 1934 1941 1946 1948 1949 1957 1961 2007
DISTRICTS
1917: District 3 (East Boston)
1927: District 3 (Boston)