Difference between revisions of "Mariners"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→LINKS) |
(→DISTRICTS) |
||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHyannis32_1927-2003 District 32 (Hyannis)] | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHyannis32_1927-2003 District 32 (Hyannis)] | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2003 2003]: District 20 | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2003 2003]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter District 20] |
<hr> | <hr> |
Revision as of 23:15, 6 March 2012
Contents
MARINERS' LODGE
Location: Cotuit
Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner
Charter Date: 12/13/1871 1871-262
Precedence Date: 03/10/1870
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- George J. Miller, 1870, 1872
- John B. Baxter, 1873
- Thomas Chatfield, 1874, 1891, 1892
- William Childs, 1875, 1878-1879, 1884
- John M. Handy, 1876, 1877, 1886
- Joseph B. Folger, 1880-1881,1885, 1889-1890, 1894, 1898, 1917
- Alexander Nickerson, 1882-1883, 1887-1888
- Gustavus Nickerson, 1893, 1895
- Benjamin F. Crosby, 1896-1897
- Harry J. Gifford, 1889, 1900
- J. Hayden Higgins, 1901, 1902; SN
- Zeno S. Parker, 1903, 1904
- William T. Makepeace, 1905, 1906
- A. Ernest Nickerson, 1907, 1908
- Lorenzo T. Gifford, 1909, 1910
- Ezra J. Gifford, 1911, 1912, 1915
- John J. Maloney, 1913
- Archie D. Handy, 1914
- Ernest O. Dottridge, 1916
- Bertram F. Ryder, 1918, 1919; 'N
- Peter Campbell, 1920, 1921
- Edward E. Landers, 1922, 1923
- Milton H. Crocker, 1924, 1925
- Herbert L. Snow, 1926, 1927
- Freeman N. Nickerson, 1928
- William H. Robbins, 1929, 1930
- E. Ormand Dottridge, 1931, 1932
- Alexander N. Bremmer, 1933, 1934
- Ralph W. Vroom, 1935, 1936, 1948
- Artemus G. Griffin, 1937
- I. Louis Campbell, 1938, 1939
- Bertril Lagergren, 1940
- Donald E. Higgins, 1941, 1942
- Delton C. Hall, 1943, 1947
- Warren P. Clark, 1944
- Lloyd R. Hadley, 1945
- Henry C. Churbuck, 1946
- Willard H. Phillips, 1949, 1950; N
- Bradford L. Tallman, 1951, 1952
- Robert G. Bennett, 1953, 1954
- Robert F. Hayden, 1955
- Waldo A. Howe, 1956, 1957; N
- Warren E. Hansen, 1958
- Elmer S. Whiteley, 1959, 1960
- Lee H. Burlingame, 1961, 1976; N
- Ralph L. Davis, 1962
- Phillip G. Brackett, 1963
- Stanley F. Alger, 1964
- Robert F. Harmon, 1965
- Earle C. Williams, 1966, 1967
- Nelson B. Nickerson, 1968
- David A. Nailor, 1969, 2005, 2006; PDDGM
- Chester L. Vogler, 1970
- William A. Harmon, 1971, 1975
- Marcel L. Perry, 1972, 1985
- Walter S. Creswell, 1973
- Roger B. Reid, 1974
- Edward L. Jenkins, 1977, 1978 PDDGM
- Paul H. Wiggins, 1979
- Merle A. Davis, 1980, 1981
- Kendall G. Jones, 1982 N
- Thomas W. Hadley, 1983, 1984, 2004 PDDGM
- Harry Erdman, 1986
- Lewis D. Brock, 1987
- Bradford Lanoue, 1988
- Robert W. Bilodeau, 1989
- Jack Shohayda, 1990
- Robert F. Erickson, 1991
- David B. Reid, 1992, 1999
- Stephen A. MacNally, 1993
- Michael J. McLaughlin, 1994
- Ronald L. Jones, 1995
- John S. Dingess, 1996
- Dwight C. Bowman, 1997
- Barry M. Martin, 1998
- Herbert B. Jackson, 2000, 2001, 2007
- Robert J. O'Reilly, 2002
- William G. Fitzgerald, 2003
- James H. Birch, 2008
- Christopher A. Jones, 2009
- Eric C. Nailor, 2010
- William M. Wahtola, 2011
- William W. Greer, 2012
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Lee H. Burlingame, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1973, 1974; N
- Thomas W. Hadley, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1998, 1999
- J. Hayden Higgins, DDGM, District 32 (Provincetown), 1913; SN
- Waldo A. Howe, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1963, 1964; N
- Edward L. Jenkins, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1979, 1980
- Kendall G. Jones, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1977, 1978; N
- David A. Nailor, DDGM, District 20, 2004, 2005
- Willard H. Phillips, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1953, 1954; N
- Bertram F. Ryder, DDGM, District 32 (Hyannis), 1933, 1934; N
YEARS
1870 1871 1872 1877 1904 1907 1922 1923 1924 1929 1932 1933 1934 1936 1938 1939 1945 1946 1949 1951 1954 1967 1971 1978 1980 1988 1995 1996 1997 1999 2006 2010
DISTRICTS
1870: District 15 (Barnstable)
1911: District 32 (Provincetown)