IonicE
From MasonicGenealogy
IONIC LODGE (Easthampton)
Location: Easthampton
Chartered By: Charles C. Dame
Charter Date: 09/09/1868 VII-247
Precedence Date: 08/23/1867
Current Status: unknown; merged with Jerusalem Lodge, 04/12/2005.
living Past Masters plus GL officers only; need complete list
- Emory Munyan, 1880-1882; SN
- Clarence E. Ware, 1883, 1884
- Joseph Bassett, 1885
- Albert E. Abbott, 1886
- Albert F. Totman, 1887, 1888
- Horace L. Clark, 1889, 1890
- Charles H. Upson, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894
- Oren C. Burt, 1895, 1896
- George M. Rich, 1897, 1898
- Alonzo S. King, 1899, 1900
- Frank C. Bruce, 1901, 1902
- Charles J. Keene, 1903, 1904
- Edward L. Shaw, 1905
- L. Munroe Preston, 1906
- Eugene L. Sheldon, 1910, 1911; SN
- William A. Walker, 1915, 1916; SN
- William H. Bray, 1940, 1941; N
- Joseph I. Gaskill, Jr., 1953; N
- Jack E. Colby, 1967
- Russell L. Ulm, 1970
- Leon Gauger, 1974
- Norman P. Miller, 1976, 1977
- Ronald H. Nadeau, 1978
- John M. Gauger, 1979; PDDGM
- Kevin H. Fournier, Sr., 1982, 1983
- George R. Dion, 1984; PDDGM
- Mark H. Fournier, 1985
- Armand H. Lamour, Jr., 1986
- Donat J. Fournier, Jr., 1988
- John J. Loftus, Jr., 1990
- Joseph B. Sokoloski, 1993, 1994; PDDGM
- Paul D. Gluck, 1995
- Thomas E. Sokoloski, 1996
- Stephen Ferraro, 1997
- Brian E. Paige, 1998, 2000
- Charles F. Perry, 1999
- Thomas F. Labrie Moffett, 2002, 2005
YEARS
1867 1868 1871 1873 1877 1880 1882 1884 1886 1912 1913 1914 1920 1921 1927 1931 1940 1944 1947 1967 1968 1976 1981 1990 1996 2004 2005
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- William H. Bray, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke) , 1947, 1948; N
- George R. Dion, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1989, 1990
- Joseph I. Gaskill, Jr., DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke) , 1961, 1962; N
- John M. Gauger, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1993, 1994
- Emory Munyan, DDGM, District 16 (Chicopee), 1887, 1888; SN
- Eugene L. Sheldon, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1913, 1914; SN
- Joseph B. Sokoloski, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke) , 1995, 1996
- William A. Walker, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke) , 1929, 1930; SN
DISTRICTS
1867: District 10 (Springfield)
1883: District 13 (Greenfield)