Difference between revisions of "IonicE"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 17: Line 17:
 
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3">
 
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3">
 
* Emory Munyan, 1880-1882; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#MUNYAN.2C_EMORY_1836-1898 SN]'''
 
* Emory Munyan, 1880-1882; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#MUNYAN.2C_EMORY_1836-1898 SN]'''
 +
* Clarence E. Ware, 1883, 1884
 +
* Joseph Bassett, 1885
 +
* Albert E. Abbott, 1886
 +
* Albert F. Totman, 1887, 1888
 +
* Horace L. Clark, 1889, 1890
 +
* Charles H. Upson, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894
 +
* Oren C. Burt, 1895, 1896
 +
* George M. Rich, 1897, 1898
 +
* Alonzo S. King, 1899, 1900
 +
* Frank C. Bruce, 1901, 1902
 +
* Charles J. Keene, 1903, 1904
 +
* Edward L. Shaw, 1905
 +
* L. Munroe Preston, 1906
 
* Eugene L. Sheldon, 1910, 1911; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesSZ#SHELDON.2C_EUGENE_LEE_1874-1969 SN]'''
 
* Eugene L. Sheldon, 1910, 1911; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesSZ#SHELDON.2C_EUGENE_LEE_1874-1969 SN]'''
 
* William A. Walker, 1915, 1916; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesSZ#WALKER.2C_WILLIAM_ARTHUR_1885-1957 SN]'''
 
* William A. Walker, 1915, 1916; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesSZ#WALKER.2C_WILLIAM_ARTHUR_1885-1957 SN]'''

Revision as of 10:13, 17 December 2012

IONIC LODGE (Easthampton)

Location: Easthampton

Chartered By: Charles C. Dame

Charter Date: 09/09/1868 VII-247

Precedence Date: 08/23/1867

Current Status: unknown; merged with Jerusalem Lodge, 04/12/2005.


living Past Masters plus GL officers only; need complete list

  • Emory Munyan, 1880-1882; SN
  • Clarence E. Ware, 1883, 1884
  • Joseph Bassett, 1885
  • Albert E. Abbott, 1886
  • Albert F. Totman, 1887, 1888
  • Horace L. Clark, 1889, 1890
  • Charles H. Upson, 1891, 1892, 1893, 1894
  • Oren C. Burt, 1895, 1896
  • George M. Rich, 1897, 1898
  • Alonzo S. King, 1899, 1900
  • Frank C. Bruce, 1901, 1902
  • Charles J. Keene, 1903, 1904
  • Edward L. Shaw, 1905
  • L. Munroe Preston, 1906
  • Eugene L. Sheldon, 1910, 1911; SN
  • William A. Walker, 1915, 1916; SN
  • William H. Bray, 1940, 1941; N
  • Joseph I. Gaskill, Jr., 1953; N
  • Jack E. Colby, 1967
  • Russell L. Ulm, 1970
  • Leon Gauger, 1974
  • Norman P. Miller, 1976, 1977
  • Ronald H. Nadeau, 1978
  • John M. Gauger, 1979; PDDGM
  • Kevin H. Fournier, Sr., 1982, 1983
  • George R. Dion, 1984; PDDGM
  • Mark H. Fournier, 1985
  • Armand H. Lamour, Jr., 1986
  • Donat J. Fournier, Jr., 1988
  • John J. Loftus, Jr., 1990
  • Joseph B. Sokoloski, 1993, 1994; PDDGM
  • Paul D. Gluck, 1995
  • Thomas E. Sokoloski, 1996
  • Stephen Ferraro, 1997
  • Brian E. Paige, 1998, 2000
  • Charles F. Perry, 1999
  • Thomas F. Labrie Moffett, 2002, 2005

YEARS

1867 1868 1871 1873 1877 1880 1882 1884 1886 1912 1913 1914 1920 1921 1927 1931 1940 1944 1947 1967 1968 1976 1981 1990 1996 2004 2005


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS


DISTRICTS

1867: District 10 (Springfield)

1883: District 13 (Greenfield)

1886: District 16 (Chicopee)

1911: District 17 (Holyoke)

1927: District 17 (Holyoke)

2003: District 27


LINKS

Massachusetts Lodges