Difference between revisions of "Zetland"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJDadmun John W. Dadmun], 1867, 1868 | ||
+ | * Alfred F. Chapman, 1869, 1870 | ||
+ | * Charles E. Powers, 1871 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHFay Henry G. Fay], 1872, 1873 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHFay Henry G. Fay], 1872, 1873 | ||
+ | * Thomas Waterman, Jr., 1874, 1875, 1891 | ||
+ | * George R. Rogers, 1876, 1877 | ||
+ | * Edward H. Barton, 1878, 1879 | ||
+ | * Louis G. A. Fauraux, 1880, 1881 | ||
+ | * Winfield L. Tucker, 1882, 1883 | ||
+ | * George D. Barrage, 1884 | ||
+ | * Warren B. Witherell, 1885, 1886 | ||
+ | * Charles E. Whittemore, 1887, 1888 | ||
+ | * Joseph T. Meader, 1889, 1890 | ||
+ | * Frank W. Wise, 1892, 1893 | ||
+ | * Hunter A. Wallingford, 1894, 1895 | ||
+ | * James W. Hinkley, 1896, 1897 | ||
+ | * Arthur P. French, 1898, 1899 | ||
+ | * Arthur W. Joulin, 1900, 1901 | ||
+ | * George T. Cushman, 1902, 1903 | ||
* George J. Tufts, 1904, 1905; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersT#TUFTS.2C_GEORGE_JULIAN_1852-1908 Mem]''' | * George J. Tufts, 1904, 1905; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersT#TUFTS.2C_GEORGE_JULIAN_1852-1908 Mem]''' | ||
+ | * George W. Chester, 1906, 1907 | ||
+ | * Edwin H. Rogers, 1908, 1909 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEYoung Edmund S. Young], 1910, 1911 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEYoung Edmund S. Young], 1910, 1911 | ||
+ | * Frederick E. Meader, 1912, 1913 | ||
+ | * Howard Whitmore, 1914, 1915 | ||
+ | * William C. Crane, 1916, 1917 | ||
+ | * John W. Johnson, 1918, 1919 | ||
+ | * Edward T. Easton, 1920 | ||
+ | * William T. Wise, 1921 | ||
+ | * Charles W. Corkum, 1922 | ||
+ | * William R. Gibbs, 1923, 1924 | ||
* '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMACoolidge Arthur W. Coolidge]''', 1925, 1926 | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMACoolidge Arthur W. Coolidge]''', 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | * George Vroom Spike, 1927 | ||
+ | * Richard Ray, Jr., 1928, 1929 | ||
+ | * James P. Davies, 1930, 1931 | ||
* Daniel P. Harding, 1932, 1933; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HARDING.2C_DANIEL_PEARL_1889-1971 N]''' | * Daniel P. Harding, 1932, 1933; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HARDING.2C_DANIEL_PEARL_1889-1971 N]''' | ||
+ | * Evan G. Goodale, 1934, 1935 | ||
+ | * Lauren G. Keith, 1936, 1937 | ||
* James T. MacAfee, III, 1938, 1939; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MacAFEE.2C_JAMES_TULLY.2C_III_1903-1961 N]''' | * James T. MacAfee, III, 1938, 1939; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MacAFEE.2C_JAMES_TULLY.2C_III_1903-1961 N]''' | ||
+ | * Joseph B. Compton, 1940, 1941 | ||
+ | * Harold W. Martin, 1942, 1943 | ||
+ | * Wallace E. Crowley, 1944 | ||
+ | * Bernard H. Marshall, 1945, 1946 | ||
+ | * Arthur Anderson, 1947, 1948, 1960 | ||
+ | * Edwin F. Chase, 1949, 1950 | ||
+ | * George S. Palmer, 1951 | ||
+ | * James A. Miller, 1952 | ||
+ | * Frank L. Kundert, 1953 | ||
+ | * Millard E. Beckstrom, 1954 | ||
+ | * Colin J. Kidston, 1955 | ||
* Howard MacOdrum, 1956; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MacODRUM.2C_HOWARD_LANDHAM_1903-1984 N]''' | * Howard MacOdrum, 1956; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MacODRUM.2C_HOWARD_LANDHAM_1903-1984 N]''' | ||
− | * ''William J. Whitley'', 1964 | + | * David M. Johnston, 1957 |
+ | * John A. Mathon, 1958 | ||
+ | * Edward W. Downs, 1959 | ||
+ | * Warren C. Rees, 1961, 1962 | ||
+ | * Dexter H. Marsh, Jr., 1963 | ||
+ | * ''William J. Whitley'', 1964, 1965 | ||
+ | * John Murphy, 1966 | ||
+ | * Edward N. W. Smith, 1967 | ||
+ | * Robert S. Andrews, 1968 | ||
+ | * Joseph J. Levitan, 1969 | ||
+ | * Harry S. Levitan, 1970 | ||
+ | * Francis L. Smith, 1971 | ||
+ | * Alfred V. DeLeo, 1972 | ||
+ | * Thomas J. Curran, 1973 | ||
+ | * Ruben B. Kresser, 1974 | ||
+ | * Leon L. Aznive, Jr., 1976, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1992 | ||
* ''Larry A. Groves'', 1977 | * ''Larry A. Groves'', 1977 | ||
+ | * Keith Van Dyke Bailey, 1978 | ||
* ''Leon L. Aznive, III'', 1980, 1981 | * ''Leon L. Aznive, III'', 1980, 1981 | ||
* John C. Raymond, Jr., 1984; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#RAYMOND.2C_JOHN_CLARENCE.2C_JR._1935-2001 N]''' | * John C. Raymond, Jr., 1984; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#RAYMOND.2C_JOHN_CLARENCE.2C_JR._1935-2001 N]''' | ||
* ''Edward A. Rubin'', 1985 | * ''Edward A. Rubin'', 1985 | ||
+ | * ''Arthur W. Aznive'', 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991 | ||
* ''Charles A. Aznive'', 1987 | * ''Charles A. Aznive'', 1987 | ||
− | * | + | * James W. Heffernan, 1988 |
+ | * George F. Shelton, 1993 | ||
* ''Martin J. Hession'', 1994 | * ''Martin J. Hession'', 1994 | ||
* ''Keith C. MacKinnon'', 1995, 1996 | * ''Keith C. MacKinnon'', 1995, 1996 | ||
Line 88: | Line 150: | ||
* '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMACoolidge Arthur W. Coolidge]''', DDGM [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 District 2 (Boston)], 1927, 1928; Deputy Grand Master 1941, Grand Master 1944; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#COOLIDGE.2C_ARTHUR_WILLIAM_1881-1952 N]''' | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMACoolidge Arthur W. Coolidge]''', DDGM [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 District 2 (Boston)], 1927, 1928; Deputy Grand Master 1941, Grand Master 1944; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#COOLIDGE.2C_ARTHUR_WILLIAM_1881-1952 N]''' | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJDadmun John W. Dadmun], 1867, 1868; DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT6_1849-66 District 6], 1864, 1865; Grand Chaplain | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHFay Henry G. Fay], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston1_1867-1882 District 1 (Boston)], 1876, 1877, 1878; Junior Grand Warden 1879 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHFay Henry G. Fay], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston1_1867-1882 District 1 (Boston)], 1876, 1877, 1878; Junior Grand Warden 1879 | ||
* Daniel P. Harding, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 District 2 (Boston)], 1936, 1937; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HARDING.2C_DANIEL_PEARL_1889-1971 N]''' | * Daniel P. Harding, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 District 2 (Boston)], 1936, 1937; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HARDING.2C_DANIEL_PEARL_1889-1971 N]''' |
Revision as of 02:19, 13 August 2012
Contents
ZETLAND LODGE
Location: Boston
Chartered By: Charles C. Dame
Charter Date: 03/11/1868 VII-228
Precedence Date: 04/15/1867
Current Status: merged with Lynnfield Lodge to form Lynnfield-Zetland Lodge, 06/17/2002.
PAST MASTERS
Only living PMs listed
- John W. Dadmun, 1867, 1868
- Alfred F. Chapman, 1869, 1870
- Charles E. Powers, 1871
- Henry G. Fay, 1872, 1873
- Thomas Waterman, Jr., 1874, 1875, 1891
- George R. Rogers, 1876, 1877
- Edward H. Barton, 1878, 1879
- Louis G. A. Fauraux, 1880, 1881
- Winfield L. Tucker, 1882, 1883
- George D. Barrage, 1884
- Warren B. Witherell, 1885, 1886
- Charles E. Whittemore, 1887, 1888
- Joseph T. Meader, 1889, 1890
- Frank W. Wise, 1892, 1893
- Hunter A. Wallingford, 1894, 1895
- James W. Hinkley, 1896, 1897
- Arthur P. French, 1898, 1899
- Arthur W. Joulin, 1900, 1901
- George T. Cushman, 1902, 1903
- George J. Tufts, 1904, 1905; Mem
- George W. Chester, 1906, 1907
- Edwin H. Rogers, 1908, 1909
- Edmund S. Young, 1910, 1911
- Frederick E. Meader, 1912, 1913
- Howard Whitmore, 1914, 1915
- William C. Crane, 1916, 1917
- John W. Johnson, 1918, 1919
- Edward T. Easton, 1920
- William T. Wise, 1921
- Charles W. Corkum, 1922
- William R. Gibbs, 1923, 1924
- Arthur W. Coolidge, 1925, 1926
- George Vroom Spike, 1927
- Richard Ray, Jr., 1928, 1929
- James P. Davies, 1930, 1931
- Daniel P. Harding, 1932, 1933; N
- Evan G. Goodale, 1934, 1935
- Lauren G. Keith, 1936, 1937
- James T. MacAfee, III, 1938, 1939; N
- Joseph B. Compton, 1940, 1941
- Harold W. Martin, 1942, 1943
- Wallace E. Crowley, 1944
- Bernard H. Marshall, 1945, 1946
- Arthur Anderson, 1947, 1948, 1960
- Edwin F. Chase, 1949, 1950
- George S. Palmer, 1951
- James A. Miller, 1952
- Frank L. Kundert, 1953
- Millard E. Beckstrom, 1954
- Colin J. Kidston, 1955
- Howard MacOdrum, 1956; N
- David M. Johnston, 1957
- John A. Mathon, 1958
- Edward W. Downs, 1959
- Warren C. Rees, 1961, 1962
- Dexter H. Marsh, Jr., 1963
- William J. Whitley, 1964, 1965
- John Murphy, 1966
- Edward N. W. Smith, 1967
- Robert S. Andrews, 1968
- Joseph J. Levitan, 1969
- Harry S. Levitan, 1970
- Francis L. Smith, 1971
- Alfred V. DeLeo, 1972
- Thomas J. Curran, 1973
- Ruben B. Kresser, 1974
- Leon L. Aznive, Jr., 1976, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1992
- Larry A. Groves, 1977
- Keith Van Dyke Bailey, 1978
- Leon L. Aznive, III, 1980, 1981
- John C. Raymond, Jr., 1984; N
- Edward A. Rubin, 1985
- Arthur W. Aznive, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991
- Charles A. Aznive, 1987
- James W. Heffernan, 1988
- George F. Shelton, 1993
- Martin J. Hession, 1994
- Keith C. MacKinnon, 1995, 1996
- David J. Raymond, 1997, 1998; PDDGM
- Stephen Kelley, 1999
- Kirk S. Davis, 2000
- David J. Gagner, 2001
YEARS
1867 1868 1874 1875 1877 1880 1881 1882 1883 1889 1890 1892 1894 1897 1904 1907 1908 1910 1911 1913 1914 1916 1918 1920 1921 1922 1923 1927 1934 1940 1941 1942 1944 1965 1967 1970 1972 1973 1974 1976 1995 2002
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Arthur W. Coolidge, DDGM District 2 (Boston), 1927, 1928; Deputy Grand Master 1941, Grand Master 1944; N
- John W. Dadmun, 1867, 1868; DDGM, District 6, 1864, 1865; Grand Chaplain
- Henry G. Fay, DDGM, District 1 (Boston), 1876, 1877, 1878; Junior Grand Warden 1879
- Daniel P. Harding, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1936, 1937; N
- James T. MacAfee, III, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1944, 1945; N
- Howard MacOdrum, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1960, 1961; N
- David J. Raymond, DDGM, District 13, 2006, 2007
- John C. Raymond, Jr., DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1986, 1987; N
- George J. Tufts, DDGM, District 2 (Cambridge), 1906, 1907; Memorial
- Edmund S. Young, DDGM, District 2 (Cambridge), 1914, 1915; Junior Grand Warden 1918