ThomasTalbot
Contents
THOMAS TALBOT LODGE
Location: Billerica
Chartered By: Henry Endicott
Charter Date: 12/11/1889 1889-147
Precedence Date: 02/27/1889
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Charles H. Kohlrauch, 1888, 1889
- Albert C. Lane, 1890, 1891
- Hiram C. Brown, 1892, 1893
- Matthew H. Kohlrausch 1894, 1895
- Arthur W. Holden, 1896, 1897
- David J. MacDonald, 1898, 1899
- William H. Sexton, 1900, 1901
- William Stevenson, 1902
- Herbert A. King, 1903, 1904
- Abraham L. Dunham, 1905, 1906
- Arthur L. Blodgett, 1907, 1908
- Alfred J. Walter, 1909, 1910
- Eugene C. Vining, 1911, 1912
- Dana H. Spiller, 1913, 1914
- Albert H. Richardson, 1915, 1916
- Immanuel Pfeiffer, 1917
- Louis Pfeiffer, 1918, 1919
- Herbert F. Jacobs, 1920, 1921
- Everett S. Bull, 1922, 1923
- Ralph L. Dodge, 1924
- J. Frank Roome, 1925
- George H. Sweetnam, 1926
- J Harold Dale, 1927, 1928; N
- Herbert A. Martin, 1929, 1930
- Charles W. Knox, 1931, 1932
- Earle W. True, 1933, 1934
- Harold E. Tivey, 1935, 1936; N
- Edmund L. French, 1937, 1938
- George R. Gillette, 1939, 1940
- Newell A. Ritchie, 1941, 1942
- John R. Cannon, 1943
- Charles H. Eames, 1944
- Walter F. Stephenson, 1945, 1946
- Fred P. Nickles, 1947, 1948
- Frederick H. Gould, 1949, 1950
- Frederick G. Brown, 1951, 1952
- Edward T.. Morrison, 1953
- Earl M. Sawyer, 1954, 1955
- William A. Knox, 1956, 1957
- William H. Wallace, 1958, 1959
- Herbert Nickless, 1960, 1961
- Martin H. Johansen, 1962; N
- John Chapman, 1963
- Albert J. Egan, 1964
- 'W. Terence Stephens, 1965
- Lewis E. Staples, 1966
- Charles W. MacRannolds, 1967
- Donald W. Fudge, 1968; PDDGM
- William A. Nordstrom, Jr., 1969
- Roger A. Evans, 1970
- James E. Holdman, 1971
- Albert F. Gabalis, 1972
- E. Stephen Meeker, 1973
- Leslie A. Greenleaf Sr., 1974
- John A. Burns, 1975
- Kenneth A. Johnson, 1976
- Jack E. Munnis, 1977
- Richard C. McLay, 1978
- George F. Mackie, III, 1979
- Leslie A. Greenleaf, Jr., 1980
- Virgil M. Fenton, 1981
- George E. Staples, 1982
- John D. Heckman, 1983
- James P. Burke, Jr., 1984
- Richard J. Simpson, 1985
- William H. Young, 1986; N
- Roy J. Leone, 1987
- Robert H. Price, Jr., 1988
- William C. Rawnsley, Sr., 1989
- Jeffrey A. Newell, 1990
- Norman M. Nicolson, 1991
- Richard T. Herald, 1992
- Lee W. Sutherland, 1993
- Richard H Young, II, 1994
- David R. Rosewell, 1995
- Frederick W. Marland, Jr., 1996
- Joseph P. Bowker, 1997
- William J. McPhee, 1998
- Robert G. Parsons, 1999
- Richard P. Knapp, 2000
- Richard S. Nicoll, 2001, 2002; PDDGM
- Emerson C. Reed, 2003
- Robert I. Bailey, 2004
- Richard Burke, 2005
- Steven A. Burton, 2006
- Robert W. Lawrence, 2007
- John E. VanKuilenburg, 2008
- John D. Anderson, 2009
- Joseph V. Curran, 2010
- Ken Murnane, 2011
PICTURES OF PAST MASTERS
C. Kohlrausch, Lane, Brown, M. Kohlrausch
Holden, Sexton, Stevenson
King, Dunham, Blodgett, Walter
Vining, Spiller, Richardson, I. Pfeiffer
L. Pfeiffer, Jacobs, Bull, Dodge
Roome, Sweetnam, Dale, Martin
Knox, True, Tivey, French
Gillette, Ritchie, Cannon, Eames
Stephenson, Nickles, Gould, Brown
Morrison, Sawyer, Knox
Nickless, Johansen, Chapman, Egan
Stephens, Staples, MacRannolds, Fudge
Nordstrom, Evans, Holdman, Gabalis
Meeker, Greenleaf Sr.
http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/images/ThomasTalbotLodge/59_George_F_Mackie III_1979-80.jpeg
Munnis, McLay, Mackie, Greenleaf Jr.
http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/images/ThomasTalbotLodge/64_James_P_Burke Jr_1984-85.jpeg
Fenton, Staples, Heckman, Burke
http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/images/ThomasTalbotLodge/66_RW William_H_Young_1986-87.jpeg http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/images/ThomasTalbotLodge/67_RW Roy_J_Leone_1987-88.jpeg
Simpson, Young, Leone, Price
Rawnsley, Newell, Nicolson, Herald
Sutherland, Young, Rosewell, Marland
Bowker, McPhee, Parsons, Knapp
Nicoll, Burke
Burton, Lawrence, VanKuilenburg, Anderson
Curran, Murnane
YEARS
1889 1908 1912 1919 1920 1921 1928 1932 1933 1934 1940 1941 1942 1953 1956 1963 1966 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1979 1980 1981 1982 1986 1988 1989 1992 1994 1995 1999 2003 2004 2008 2009 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- J. Harold Dale, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1933, 1934; N
- Donald W. Fudge, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1983, 1984
- Martin H. Johansen, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1965, 1966; N
- Roy J. Leone, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 2001, 2002; Deputy Grand Master 2004
- Richard S. Nicoll, DDGM, District 12, 2007, 2008
- W. Terence Stephens, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1977, 1978; Deputy Grand Master 1979
- Harold E. Tivey, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1947, 1948; N
- William Henry Young, DDGM, District 7, 2004, 2005; N