Difference between revisions of "SeniorDistrictDeputies"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE) |
(→SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES == | == SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES == | ||
− | ''This page is up to date as of | + | ''This page is up to date as of 03/11/2020.'' |
=== SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT === | === SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT === | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== 1927-2002 DISTRICTS ==== | ||
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Districts1927-2003 1927-2003] period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.) | The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Districts1927-2003 1927-2003] period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.) | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 Dorchester 4th District]: Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 Dorchester 4th District]: Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARoxbury4_1927-2003 Roxbury 4th District]: Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARoxbury4_1927-2003 Roxbury 4th District]: Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWaltham5_1927-2003 Waltham 5th District]: | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWaltham5_1927-2003 Waltham 5th District]: W. Bradford Chase, 1983, 1984 |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrighton5_1927-2003 Brighton 5th District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLPRolston Paul W. Rolston] | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrighton5_1927-2003 Brighton 5th District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLPRolston Paul W. Rolston], 1972, 1973 |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1927-2003 Somerville 6th District]: Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1927-2003 Somerville 6th District]: Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 Arlington 6th District]: Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 Arlington 6th District]: Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978 | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGloucester9_1927-2003 Gloucester 9th District]: Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGloucester9_1927-2003 Gloucester 9th District]: Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewburyport10_1927-2003 Newburyport 10th District]: Lester R.F. Sinton, 1980, 1981 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewburyport10_1927-2003 Newburyport 10th District]: Lester R.F. Sinton, 1980, 1981 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALawrence11_1927-2003 Lawrence 11th District]: | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALawrence11_1927-2003 Lawrence 11th District]: Allan M. Zecchini, 1994, 1995, 1996 |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District]: John H. Hart, 1969, 1970 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District]: John H. Hart, 1969, 1970 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFitchburg13_1927-2003 Fitchburg 13th District]: Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFitchburg13_1927-2003 Fitchburg 13th District]: Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972 | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield21_1927-2003 Brookfield 21st District]: Kenneth W. Henderson, 1988, 1989 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield21_1927-2003 Brookfield 21st District]: Kenneth W. Henderson, 1988, 1989 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester22_1927-2003 Worcester 22nd District]: Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester22_1927-2003 Worcester 22nd District]: Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 Natick 23rd District]: | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 Natick 23rd District]: '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMAmes Albert T. Ames]''', 1976, 1977 |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMarlboro24_1927-2003 Marlboro 24th District]: Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMarlboro24_1927-2003 Marlboro 24th District]: Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHydePark25_1927-2003 Hyde Park 25th District]: Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHydePark25_1927-2003 Hyde Park 25th District]: Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy26_1927-2003 Quincy 26th District]: | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy26_1927-2003 Quincy 26th District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBemis Clayton G. Bemis], 1983, 1984 |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPlymouth27_1927-2003 Plymouth 27th District]: Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPlymouth27_1927-2003 Plymouth 27th District]: Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MATaunton28_1927-2003 Taunton 28th District]: Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MATaunton28_1927-2003 Taunton 28th District]: Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAttleboro28_1927-2003 Attleboro 28th District]: Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAttleboro28_1927-2003 Attleboro 28th District]: Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District]: | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District]: Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978 |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 New Bedford 30th District]: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 New Bedford 30th District]: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District]: Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District]: Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District]: S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District]: S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHyannis32_1927-2003 Hyannis 32nd District]: | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHyannis32_1927-2003 Hyannis 32nd District]: Hugh C. Findlay, 1988, 1989 |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown32_1927-2003 Provincetown 32nd District]: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown32_1927-2003 Provincetown 32nd District]: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 Springfield 33rd District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCooledge Theodore E. Cooledge], 1989, 1990 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 Springfield 33rd District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCooledge Theodore E. Cooledge], 1989, 1990 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== 2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Note that in some cases, a District Deputy Grand Master served only one year in this district, after having served in a predecessor district.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT01_2003andAfter District 1]: David F. Howard, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT02_2003andAfter District 2]: Mark H. Norton, 2005, 2006 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT03_2003andAfter District 3]: Michael S. Podymaitis, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT04_2003andAfter District 4]: David P. Henry, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT05_2003andAfter District 5]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJGardner Jeffrey L. Gardiner], 2004-2006 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT06_2003andAfter District 6]: James S. Logan, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT07_2003andAfter District 7]: Joseph M. Kurey, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8]: John W. Sutterley, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT09_2003andAfter District 9]: Richard D. Parker, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT10_2003andAfter District 10]: Stephen E. Linsky, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT11_2003andAfter District 11]: Thomas H. Hargreaves, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT12_2003andAfter District 12]: John Appleby, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT13_2003andAfter District 13]: Earl W. Cole, Jr., 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT14_2003andAfter District 14]: Ernest A. Bean, 2006, 2007 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15_2003andAfter District 15]: Truman G. Hix, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | ** [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter District 15N]: Robert E. Havener, 2009, 2010 | ||
+ | ** [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15S_2003andAfter District 15S]: Robert M. Booth, 2009, 2010 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT16_2003andAfter District 16]: James E. Carroll, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT17_2003andAfter District 17]: Richard J. Duhaine, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT18_2003andAfter District 18]: Russell W. Nickerson, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT19_2003andAfter District 19]: Donald O. Hartson, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter District 20]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDBlake David A. Blake], 2004, 2005 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT21_2003andAfter District 21]: W. Bradford Morse, 2005, 2006 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT22_2003andAfter District 22]: Charles L. Montalbano, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT23_2003andAfter District 23]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDReebel Dennis E. Reebel], 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT24_2003andAfter District 24]: Keith L. Rushlow, 2004, 2005 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT25_2003andAfter District 25]: Peter B. Markert, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT26_2003andAfter District 26]: Lester A. Black, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT27_2003andAfter District 27]: Richard A. Poudrier, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT28_2003andAfter District 28]: George R. Sachs, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT29_2003andAfter District 29]: Mark W. Doane, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT30_2003andAfter District 30]: Charles N. Cahoon, 2003 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT31_2003andAfter District 31]: Luis M. Coelho, 2003, 2004 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCHINA_2003andAfter District 32]: Brian N. Watson, 2013 | ||
=== SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE === | === SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE === | ||
− | The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall. | + | The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall. '''★''' indicates the Senior District Deputy in that District. |
− | # Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | + | # '''★''' Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] |
− | # Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarre13_1927-2003 Barre 13th District] | + | # '''★''' Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarre13_1927-2003 Barre 13th District] |
− | # Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 Chicopee 18th District] | + | # '''★''' Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 Chicopee 18th District] |
− | # John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] | + | # '''★''' John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] |
− | # | + | # '''★''' Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFitchburg13_1927-2003 Fitchburg 13th District] |
− | # | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
# John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | # John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | ||
− | # Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District] | + | # '''★''' Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District] |
− | # S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District] | + | # '''★''' S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District] |
+ | # '''★''' [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLPRolston Paul W. Rolston], 1972, 1973; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrighton5_1927-2003 Brighton 5th District] | ||
# Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 Chicopee 18th District] | # Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 Chicopee 18th District] | ||
− | # Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAttleboro28_1927-2003 Attleboro 28th District] | + | # '''★''' Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAttleboro28_1927-2003 Attleboro 28th District] |
− | # Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston 4th District] | + | # '''★''' Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston 4th District] |
− | # Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHydePark25_1927-2003 Hyde Park 25th | + | # '''★''' Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHydePark25_1927-2003 Hyde Park 25th District] |
− | + | ||
# Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District] | # Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District] | ||
− | # Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPlymouth27_1927-2003 Plymouth 27th District] | + | # '''★''' Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPlymouth27_1927-2003 Plymouth 27th District] |
# Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston / Boston 4th District] | # Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston / Boston 4th District] | ||
− | # Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASalem8_1927-2003 Salem 8th District] | + | # '''★''' Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASalem8_1927-2003 Salem 8th District] |
− | # Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester22_1927-2003 Worcester 22nd District] | + | # '''★''' Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester22_1927-2003 Worcester 22nd District] |
# William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District] | # William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District] | ||
− | # Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1927-2003 Somerville 6th District] | + | # '''★''' Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1927-2003 Somerville 6th District] |
− | # Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield14_1927-2003 Greenfield 14th District] | + | # '''★''' Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield14_1927-2003 Greenfield 14th District] |
− | # '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMAmes Albert T. Ames]''', 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 Natick 23rd District] | + | # '''★''' '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMAmes Albert T. Ames]''', 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 Natick 23rd District] |
− | # Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMarlboro24_1927-2003 Marlboro 24th District] | + | # '''★''' Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMarlboro24_1927-2003 Marlboro 24th District] |
− | # Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MATaunton28_1927-2003 Taunton 28th District] | + | # '''★''' Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MATaunton28_1927-2003 Taunton 28th District] |
− | # Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 Arlington 6th District] | + | # '''★''' Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 Arlington 6th District] |
− | # Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District] | + | # '''★''' Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District] |
− | # Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 Boston 2nd District] | + | # '''★''' Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 Boston 2nd District] |
# Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] | # Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] | ||
# Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | # Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | ||
# Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District] | # Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District] | ||
− | |||
# Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 Boston 2nd District] | # Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 Boston 2nd District] | ||
− | # Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewburyport10_1927-2003 Newburyport 10th | + | # '''★''' Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewburyport10_1927-2003 Newburyport 10th District] |
− | + | ||
# Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarre13_1927-2003 Barre 13th District] | # Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarre13_1927-2003 Barre 13th District] | ||
# Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield14_1927-2003 Greenfield 14th District] | # Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield14_1927-2003 Greenfield 14th District] | ||
− | # Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 | + | # '''★''' Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 Dorchester 4th District] |
− | + | ||
# [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCLukas Charles A. Lukas, Jr.], 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] | # [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCLukas Charles A. Lukas, Jr.], 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] | ||
# [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLLTonini Lawrence D. Tonini], 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | # [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLLTonini Lawrence D. Tonini], 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | ||
− | # Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 Holyoke 17th District] | + | # '''★''' Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 Holyoke 17th District] |
− | # | + | # '''★''' David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown32_1927-2003 Provincetown 32nd District] |
− | # | + | # '''★''' Douglas F. Huisman, 1982, 1983; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 Lynn 8th District] |
+ | # Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield14_1927-2003 Greenfield 14th District] | ||
+ | # Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 Chicopee 18th District] | ||
+ | # '''★''' Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPalmer19_1927-2003 Palmer 19th District] | ||
+ | # Robert A. MacDougall, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston / Boston 4th District] | ||
+ | # Ernest C. Sofis, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 Dorchester 4th District] | ||
+ | # '''★''' Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARoxbury4_1927-2003 Roxbury 4th District] | ||
+ | # '''★''' W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWaltham5_1927-2003 Waltham 5th District] | ||
+ | # Donald W. Fudge, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell12_1927-2003 Lowell 12th District] | ||
+ | # Willis B. Altman, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 Pittsfield 16th District] | ||
+ | # [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRJackson Ronald E. Jackson], 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 Holyoke 17th District] | ||
+ | # '''★''' [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBemis Clayton A. Bemis], 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy26_1927-2003 Quincy 26th District] | ||
+ | # Robert D. Hermanson, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District] | ||
+ | # '''★''' William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 New Bedford 30th District] |
Revision as of 14:50, 8 June 2020
Contents
SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES
This page is up to date as of 03/11/2020.
SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT
1927-2002 DISTRICTS
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)
- Boston 1st District: George J. Avis, 1989, 1990
- Cambridge 2nd District: Charles R. Dauwalter, 1990, 1991
- Boston 2nd District: Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979
- Boston 3rd District: Ralph Kaplan, 1988, 1989
- Chelsea 3rd District: Joseph I. Stone, 1993, 1994
- South Boston / Boston 4th District: Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974
- Dorchester 4th District: Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982
- Roxbury 4th District: Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984
- Waltham 5th District: W. Bradford Chase, 1983, 1984
- Brighton 5th District: Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973
- Somerville 6th District: Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977
- Arlington 6th District: Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978
- Malden 7th District: Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1984, 1985
- Melrose 7th District: William A. St. Clair, 1989, 1990
- Salem 8th District: Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976
- Lynn 8th District: Douglas F. Hulsman, 1982, 1983
- Gloucester 9th District: Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987
- Newburyport 10th District: Lester R.F. Sinton, 1980, 1981
- Lawrence 11th District: Allan M. Zecchini, 1994, 1995, 1996
- Lowell 12th District: John H. Hart, 1969, 1970
- Fitchburg 13th District: Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972
- Barre 13th District: Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969
- Greenfield 14th District: Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977
- North Adams 15th District: Raymond H. Moulthrop, 1990, 1991
- Pittsfield 16th District: Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968
- Holyoke 17th District: Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982
- Chicopee 18th District: Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969
- Springfield 18th District: Robert W. Clarke, 1986, 1987
- Palmer 19th District: Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983
- Blackstone 20th District: Stewart R. Holbrook, 1987, 1988
- Brookfield 21st District: Kenneth W. Henderson, 1988, 1989
- Worcester 22nd District: Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976
- Natick 23rd District: Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977
- Marlboro 24th District: Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977
- Hyde Park 25th District: Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974
- Quincy 26th District: Clayton G. Bemis, 1983, 1984
- Plymouth 27th District: Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975
- Taunton 28th District: Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977
- Attleboro 28th District: Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973
- Brockton 29th District: Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978
- New Bedford 30th District: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984
- Fall River 30th District: Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972
- Nantucket 31st District: S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972
- Hyannis 32nd District: Hugh C. Findlay, 1988, 1989
- Provincetown 32nd District: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982
- Springfield 33rd District: Theodore E. Cooledge, 1989, 1990
2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS
Note that in some cases, a District Deputy Grand Master served only one year in this district, after having served in a predecessor district.
- District 1: David F. Howard, 2003, 2004
- District 2: Mark H. Norton, 2005, 2006
- District 3: Michael S. Podymaitis, 2003, 2004
- District 4: David P. Henry, 2003
- District 5: Jeffrey L. Gardiner, 2004-2006
- District 6: James S. Logan, 2003, 2004
- District 7: Joseph M. Kurey, 2003
- District 8: John W. Sutterley, 2003
- District 9: Richard D. Parker, 2003, 2004
- District 10: Stephen E. Linsky, 2003
- District 11: Thomas H. Hargreaves, 2003, 2004
- District 12: John Appleby, 2003, 2004
- District 13: Earl W. Cole, Jr., 2003
- District 14: Ernest A. Bean, 2006, 2007
- District 15: Truman G. Hix, 2003, 2004
- District 15N: Robert E. Havener, 2009, 2010
- District 15S: Robert M. Booth, 2009, 2010
- District 16: James E. Carroll, 2003
- District 17: Richard J. Duhaine, 2003, 2004
- District 18: Russell W. Nickerson, 2003
- District 19: Donald O. Hartson, 2003
- District 20: David A. Blake, 2004, 2005
- District 21: W. Bradford Morse, 2005, 2006
- District 22: Charles L. Montalbano, 2003
- District 23: Dennis E. Reebel, 2003, 2004
- District 24: Keith L. Rushlow, 2004, 2005
- District 25: Peter B. Markert, 2003, 2004
- District 26: Lester A. Black, 2003
- District 27: Richard A. Poudrier, 2003, 2004
- District 28: George R. Sachs, 2003
- District 29: Mark W. Doane, 2003, 2004
- District 30: Charles N. Cahoon, 2003
- District 31: Luis M. Coelho, 2003, 2004
- District 32: Brian N. Watson, 2013
SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall. ★ indicates the Senior District Deputy in that District.
- ★ Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; Pittsfield 16th District
- ★ Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District
- ★ Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
- ★ Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
- John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
- ★ Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; Fall River 30th District
- ★ S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; Nantucket 31st District
- ★ Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973; Brighton 5th District
- Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; Attleboro 28th District
- ★ Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; South Boston 4th District
- ★ Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
- Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
- ★ Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
- Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; South Boston / Boston 4th District
- ★ Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; Salem 8th District
- ★ Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
- William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
- ★ Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; Somerville 6th District
- ★ Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
- ★ Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
- ★ Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
- ★ Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
- ★ Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
- ★ Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
- ★ Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
- Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; Lowell 12th District
- Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; Pittsfield 16th District
- Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; Nantucket 31st District
- Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; Boston 2nd District
- ★ Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; Newburyport 10th District
- Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; Barre 13th District
- Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; Greenfield 14th District
- ★ Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; Dorchester 4th District
- Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982; Lowell 12th District
- Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982; Pittsfield 16th District
- ★ Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; Holyoke 17th District
- ★ David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; Provincetown 32nd District
- ★ Douglas F. Huisman, 1982, 1983; Lynn 8th District
- Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; Greenfield 14th District
- Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; Palmer 19th District
- Robert A. MacDougall, 1983, 1984; South Boston / Boston 4th District
- Ernest C. Sofis, 1983, 1984; Dorchester 4th District
- ★ Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984; Roxbury 4th District
- ★ W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1983, 1984; Waltham 5th District
- Donald W. Fudge, 1983, 1984; Lowell 12th District
- Willis B. Altman, 1983, 1984; Pittsfield 16th District
- Ronald E. Jackson, 1983, 1984; Holyoke 17th District
- ★ Clayton A. Bemis, 1983, 1984; Quincy 26th District
- Robert D. Hermanson, 1983, 1984; Brockton 29th District
- ★ William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984; New Bedford 30th District