Difference between revisions of "Seaview"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Current Status: ''merged with [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=HammattOcean Hammatt-Ocean] Lodge into [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountTabor Mount Tabor] Lodge, 06/23/2007.'' | Current Status: ''merged with [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=HammattOcean Hammatt-Ocean] Lodge into [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountTabor Mount Tabor] Lodge, 06/23/2007.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
=== PAST MASTERS === | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
− | * William E. Hancock, 1917 | + | * William E. Hancock, 1917, 1918 |
* George A. Lufton, 1920 | * George A. Lufton, 1920 | ||
* W. Ernest Parker, 1921 | * W. Ernest Parker, 1921 | ||
* Walter G. Houston, 1922 | * Walter G. Houston, 1922 | ||
− | * Arnold Wry, 1923~1925 | + | * W. Arnold Wry, 1923~1925; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WRY.2C_WILLIAM_ARNOLD_1883-1957 N]''' |
− | * Harold E. Sackrison, 1926 | + | * Harold E. Sackrison, 1926, 1927 |
* Milton E. Taylor, 1928 | * Milton E. Taylor, 1928 | ||
− | * George A. Shepherdson, 1929 | + | * George A. Shepherdson, 1929, 1930 |
− | * William C. | + | * William C. Graf, 1931; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GRAF.2C_WILLIAM_COLUMBUS_1892-1977 N]''' |
* Linwood F. Barley, 1932 | * Linwood F. Barley, 1932 | ||
* Walter E.A. Kesler, 1933 | * Walter E.A. Kesler, 1933 | ||
* George J. Connell, 1934 | * George J. Connell, 1934 | ||
* Roy M. Pulson, 1935 | * Roy M. Pulson, 1935 | ||
− | * | + | * Wilbert Henry, 1936; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HENRY.2C_WILBERT_1902-1998 N]''' |
− | * Burton A. Murray, 1937 | + | * Burton A. Murray, 1937, 1938 |
* Henry G. Levy, 1939 | * Henry G. Levy, 1939 | ||
* Thomas Brown, Jr., 1940 | * Thomas Brown, Jr., 1940 | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
* Herbert H. Harding, 1950 | * Herbert H. Harding, 1950 | ||
* Hubert R. Ash, 1951 | * Hubert R. Ash, 1951 | ||
− | * Patten W. Dunn, 1952 | + | * Patten W. Dunn, 1952; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DUNN.2C_PATTEN_WILSON_1908-1998 N]''' |
* Robert G. Fraser, 1953 | * Robert G. Fraser, 1953 | ||
* William F. Outerbridge, 1954 | * William F. Outerbridge, 1954 | ||
* Lawrence Fillinger, 1955 | * Lawrence Fillinger, 1955 | ||
* Leroy L. Fraser, 1956 | * Leroy L. Fraser, 1956 | ||
− | * Paul E. Gerolstein, 1957, 1965, 1977 | + | * ''Paul E. Gerolstein'', 1957, 1965, 1977; '''PDDGM''' |
* Bryce G. Telne, 1958 | * Bryce G. Telne, 1958 | ||
* James T. Parsons, Jr., 1959 | * James T. Parsons, Jr., 1959 | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
* James E. Dixon, Sr., 1976, 1979 | * James E. Dixon, Sr., 1976, 1979 | ||
* Paul F. Doane, 1980, 1983 | * Paul F. Doane, 1980, 1983 | ||
− | * | + | * Stefan Lochiatto, 1981, 1984 |
− | * William M. Appel, 1982, 1985-1988, 1995, 1999-2001, 2006 | + | * ''William M. Appel'', 1982, 1985-1988, 1995, 1999-2001, 2006; '''PDDGM''' |
* John E. Barrett, 1989-1992, 1998 | * John E. Barrett, 1989-1992, 1998 | ||
− | * Harold R. Fulton, 1993 | + | * ''Harold R. Fulton'', 1993; '''PDDGM''' |
− | * James R. Goodwin, 1994 | + | * ''James R. Goodwin'', 1994; '''PDDGM''' |
− | * David P. Henry, 1997 | + | * ''David P. Henry'', 1997; '''PDDGM''' |
* Alton L Moore, 2001-02 | * Alton L Moore, 2001-02 | ||
− | * James E. Dixon, Jr., 2002-2004 | + | * James E. Dixon, Jr., 2002-2004; '''PDDGM''' |
* James M. Mermack, 2005 | * James M. Mermack, 2005 | ||
− | * William Rogers, 2006 | + | * William Rogers, 2006, 2007 |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * ''William P. Appel'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1990, 1991 | ||
+ | * ''James E. Dixon, Jr.'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1996, 1997 | ||
+ | * Patten W. Dunn, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1970, 1971; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DUNN.2C_PATTEN_WILSON_1908-1998 N]''' | ||
+ | * ''Harold R. Fulton'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 2000, 2001 | ||
+ | * ''Paul E. Gerolstein'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1978, 1979 | ||
+ | * ''James R. Goodwin'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1994, 1995 | ||
+ | * William C. Graf, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1942, 1943; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GRAF.2C_WILLIAM_COLUMBUS_1892-1977 N]''' | ||
+ | * ''David P. Henry'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 2002; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT04_2003andAfter District 4], 2003 | ||
+ | * Wilbert Henry, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1956, 1957; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HENRY.2C_WILBERT_1902-1998 N]''' | ||
+ | * W. Arnold Wry, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)], 1931, 1932; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WRY.2C_WILLIAM_ARNOLD_1883-1957 N]''' | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1917 1917]: District 3 (East Boston) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1917 1917]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAEastBoston3_1911-1926 District 3 (East Boston)] |
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 District 3 (Boston)] | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2003 2003]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT04_2003andAfter District 4] |
<hr> | <hr> |
Revision as of 01:48, 20 August 2012
Contents
SEAVIEW LODGE
Location: Revere
Chartered By: Leon M. Abbott
Charter Date: 09/11/1918 1918-222
Precedence Date: 10/26/1917
Current Status: merged with Hammatt-Ocean Lodge into Mount Tabor Lodge, 06/23/2007.
PAST MASTERS
- William E. Hancock, 1917, 1918
- George A. Lufton, 1920
- W. Ernest Parker, 1921
- Walter G. Houston, 1922
- W. Arnold Wry, 1923~1925; N
- Harold E. Sackrison, 1926, 1927
- Milton E. Taylor, 1928
- George A. Shepherdson, 1929, 1930
- William C. Graf, 1931; N
- Linwood F. Barley, 1932
- Walter E.A. Kesler, 1933
- George J. Connell, 1934
- Roy M. Pulson, 1935
- Wilbert Henry, 1936; N
- Burton A. Murray, 1937, 1938
- Henry G. Levy, 1939
- Thomas Brown, Jr., 1940
- Frederick A. Hanla, 1941
- Chartes Malcolm, Jr., 1942
- John M. Murray, 1943
- Philip Achenbach, 1944
- Edward M. Kondaurian, 1945
- Everett F. Bryson, 1946
- John A. Wills, 1947
- Herman A. Chapman, 1948
- William E. Wynne, 1949
- Herbert H. Harding, 1950
- Hubert R. Ash, 1951
- Patten W. Dunn, 1952; N
- Robert G. Fraser, 1953
- William F. Outerbridge, 1954
- Lawrence Fillinger, 1955
- Leroy L. Fraser, 1956
- Paul E. Gerolstein, 1957, 1965, 1977; PDDGM
- Bryce G. Telne, 1958
- James T. Parsons, Jr., 1959
- Robert M. Canton, 1960
- Warren D. Owler, Jr., 1961
- Harry B. Levy, 1962
- Israel Poddisky, 1963
- Horace A. Sirdifield, 1966
- Albert H. Williams, 1967
- John H. Ripley, 1968
- Arthur R. LeGrow, 1969
- Charles Kokinos, 1970
- Satvatore J. Catizone, 1971, 1975, 1978, 1996
- Daniel Simen, 1972
- John E. Barrett, 1973
- Perley H. Hawley, 1974
- James E. Dixon, Sr., 1976, 1979
- Paul F. Doane, 1980, 1983
- Stefan Lochiatto, 1981, 1984
- William M. Appel, 1982, 1985-1988, 1995, 1999-2001, 2006; PDDGM
- John E. Barrett, 1989-1992, 1998
- Harold R. Fulton, 1993; PDDGM
- James R. Goodwin, 1994; PDDGM
- David P. Henry, 1997; PDDGM
- Alton L Moore, 2001-02
- James E. Dixon, Jr., 2002-2004; PDDGM
- James M. Mermack, 2005
- William Rogers, 2006, 2007
Continued with Past Masters of Mount Tabor Lodge.
YEARS
1917 1918 1919 1920 1922 1933 1934 1941 1946 1948 1949 1957 1961 2007
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- William P. Appel, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1990, 1991
- James E. Dixon, Jr., DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1996, 1997
- Patten W. Dunn, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1970, 1971; N
- Harold R. Fulton, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 2000, 2001
- Paul E. Gerolstein, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1978, 1979
- James R. Goodwin, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1994, 1995
- William C. Graf, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1942, 1943; N
- David P. Henry, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 2002; District 4, 2003
- Wilbert Henry, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1956, 1957; N
- W. Arnold Wry, DDGM, District 3 (Boston), 1931, 1932; N
DISTRICTS
1917: District 3 (East Boston)