Difference between revisions of "SamuelOsgood"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=== PAST MASTERS === | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJPSmith James P. Smith], 1921 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGGordon Gurdon W. Gordon], 1922; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GORDON.2C_GURDON_WRIGHT_1871-1959 N]''' | ||
+ | * Douglas Crook, 1923; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CROOK.2C_DOUGLAS_1883-1971 N]''' | ||
+ | * Frank Johnson, 1924 | ||
+ | * Frederick A. Kennett, 1925 | ||
+ | * Peter L. Steinbeck, 1926 | ||
+ | * Theodore B. Winter, 1927 | ||
+ | * Thomas A. Pearson, 1928 | ||
+ | * Frederick Darmstaedt, 1929 | ||
+ | * Ralph S. Spooner, 1930 | ||
+ | * Allison M. Brackett, 1931 | ||
+ | * Ray P. Dunning, 1932 | ||
+ | * Robert H. Downey, 1933 | ||
+ | * Walter F. Lauffert, 1934 | ||
+ | * Edward Jones, 1935 | ||
+ | * Osmond W. Snow, 1936 | ||
+ | * Charles R. Clason, 1937 | ||
+ | * Grant B. Cole, 1938 | ||
+ | * Alexander Cameron, 1939 | ||
+ | * Harold R. Bond, 1940; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOND.2C_HAROLD_RANDOLPH_1900-1976 N]''' | ||
+ | * Fred Dickson, 1941 | ||
+ | * Raymond H. Peat, 1942; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesNR#PEAT.2C_RAYMOND_HENRY_1904-1991 SN]''' | ||
+ | * Edward M. Whitaker, 1943 | ||
+ | * Norman R. Vester, 1944 | ||
+ | * Marshall W. Potter, 1945 | ||
+ | * Mark E. Reynolds, 1946 | ||
+ | * Sidney H. Smith, 1947 | ||
+ | * Allyn K. Talmadge, 1948 | ||
+ | * Walter F. Babbin, 1949 | ||
+ | * Norman H. Ferguson, 1950, 1976 | ||
+ | * Austin C. Kimball, 1951 | ||
+ | * Oren L. Moses, Jr., 1952, 1957 | ||
* Henry Clifton Walker, 1953, 1973 | * Henry Clifton Walker, 1953, 1973 | ||
+ | * George M. MacPherson, 1954 | ||
+ | * Timothy C. Goodrich, 1955 | ||
+ | * Lorin E. Pappas, 1956 | ||
+ | * William H. Perrishere, 1958 | ||
+ | * Herbert A. Dunham, 1959 | ||
+ | * Robert B. MacPherson, 1960 | ||
+ | * Harold D. Chapin, 1961 | ||
+ | * Earl J. Morrill, 1962 | ||
+ | * Bernhard H. Kearnstrom, 1963 | ||
+ | * Harold Ellis, 1964 | ||
+ | * Garfield A. Woods, 1965; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WOODS.2C_GARFIELD_ALEXANDER_1898-1976 N]''' | ||
+ | * Robert J. Illig, 1966, 1970 | ||
+ | * Kenneth W. Roberts, 1967 | ||
+ | * Norman L. Morton, 1968 | ||
+ | * Bernhard Bystryinski, 1969 | ||
+ | * Herbert A. Everett, Sr., 1971 | ||
+ | * William H. Muldrew, Jr., 1972 | ||
+ | * Henry C. Walker, 1973 | ||
+ | * E. Raymond Turner, 1974, 1975, 1978, 1979 | ||
+ | * Robert A. Ferrier, 1977 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === | ||
Line 46: | Line 102: | ||
* Harold R. Bond, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1956, 1957; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOND.2C_HAROLD_RANDOLPH_1900-1976 N]''' | * Harold R. Bond, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1956, 1957; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOND.2C_HAROLD_RANDOLPH_1900-1976 N]''' | ||
* Douglas Crook, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1911-1926#LODGES District 33 (Springfield)], 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1927; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CROOK.2C_DOUGLAS_1883-1971 N]''' | * Douglas Crook, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1911-1926#LODGES District 33 (Springfield)], 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1927; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CROOK.2C_DOUGLAS_1883-1971 N]''' | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGGordon Gurdon W. Gordon], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield18_1911-1926 District 18 (Springfield)], 1915, 1916; Deputy Grand Master 1938; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GORDON.2C_GURDON_WRIGHT_1871-1959 N]''' | ||
* Raymond H. Peat, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1946, 1947; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesNR#PEAT.2C_RAYMOND_HENRY_1904-1991 SN]''' | * Raymond H. Peat, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1946, 1947; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesNR#PEAT.2C_RAYMOND_HENRY_1904-1991 SN]''' | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJPSmith James P. Smith], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1911-1926 District 33 (Springfield)], 1924, 1925; Junior Grand Warden 1930 | ||
* Garfield A. Woods, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1968, 1969; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WOODS.2C_GARFIELD_ALEXANDER_1898-1976 N]''' | * Garfield A. Woods, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1968, 1969; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WOODS.2C_GARFIELD_ALEXANDER_1898-1976 N]''' | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 14 March 2013
Contents
SAMUEL OSGOOD LODGE
Location: Springfield
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 03/08/1922 1922-42
Precedence Date: 03/24/1921
Current Status: in Grand Lodge Vault; merged with Roswell Lee Lodge to form Roswell Lee-Samuel Osgood Lodge, 06/28/1979. Now a part of Indian Orchard Masonic Lodge.
PAST MASTERS
- James P. Smith, 1921
- Gurdon W. Gordon, 1922; N
- Douglas Crook, 1923; N
- Frank Johnson, 1924
- Frederick A. Kennett, 1925
- Peter L. Steinbeck, 1926
- Theodore B. Winter, 1927
- Thomas A. Pearson, 1928
- Frederick Darmstaedt, 1929
- Ralph S. Spooner, 1930
- Allison M. Brackett, 1931
- Ray P. Dunning, 1932
- Robert H. Downey, 1933
- Walter F. Lauffert, 1934
- Edward Jones, 1935
- Osmond W. Snow, 1936
- Charles R. Clason, 1937
- Grant B. Cole, 1938
- Alexander Cameron, 1939
- Harold R. Bond, 1940; N
- Fred Dickson, 1941
- Raymond H. Peat, 1942; SN
- Edward M. Whitaker, 1943
- Norman R. Vester, 1944
- Marshall W. Potter, 1945
- Mark E. Reynolds, 1946
- Sidney H. Smith, 1947
- Allyn K. Talmadge, 1948
- Walter F. Babbin, 1949
- Norman H. Ferguson, 1950, 1976
- Austin C. Kimball, 1951
- Oren L. Moses, Jr., 1952, 1957
- Henry Clifton Walker, 1953, 1973
- George M. MacPherson, 1954
- Timothy C. Goodrich, 1955
- Lorin E. Pappas, 1956
- William H. Perrishere, 1958
- Herbert A. Dunham, 1959
- Robert B. MacPherson, 1960
- Harold D. Chapin, 1961
- Earl J. Morrill, 1962
- Bernhard H. Kearnstrom, 1963
- Harold Ellis, 1964
- Garfield A. Woods, 1965; N
- Robert J. Illig, 1966, 1970
- Kenneth W. Roberts, 1967
- Norman L. Morton, 1968
- Bernhard Bystryinski, 1969
- Herbert A. Everett, Sr., 1971
- William H. Muldrew, Jr., 1972
- Henry C. Walker, 1973
- E. Raymond Turner, 1974, 1975, 1978, 1979
- Robert A. Ferrier, 1977
YEARS
1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1930 1935 1936 1937 1938 1947 1960 1964 1971 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1979
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Harold R. Bond, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1956, 1957; N
- Douglas Crook, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1926; District 33 (Springfield), 1927; N
- Gurdon W. Gordon, DDGM, District 18 (Springfield), 1915, 1916; Deputy Grand Master 1938; N
- Raymond H. Peat, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1946, 1947; SN
- James P. Smith, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1924, 1925; Junior Grand Warden 1930
- Garfield A. Woods, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1968, 1969; N
DISTRICTS
1921: District 33 (Springfield)
1927: District 33 (Springfield)