SamuelCrockerLawrence

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 14:31, 6 August 2012 by Hotc1733 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

SAMUEL CROCKER LAWRENCE LODGE

Location: Medford

Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince

Charter Date: 06/08/1921 1921-177

Reconstituted: 11/29/2010 2010-122

Precedence Date: 06/26/1920 (retained its original date when reconstituted)

Current Status: merged with John Abbot Lodge to form John Abbot-Samuel Crocker Lawrence Lodge, 10/02/2001. Now a part of Mystic Valley Lodge.

Mystic Valley Lodge merged here, 06/28/1979.

Regranted a dispensation to meet in 2009; charter re-granted 11/29/2010 by Grand Master Pageau.


PAST MASTERS

  • Charles B. Dunham, 1921, 1922; N
  • Fred L. Moses, 1923
  • Richard F. Churchill, 1924, 1925
  • Lawrence B. Moore, 1926
  • Philip A. Jerguson, 1927
  • Charles H. Phinney, 1928
  • Edgar H. Savage, 1929
  • Oliver F. Kidder, 1930, 1931
  • Harry Pearson, 1932
  • Charles L. Oxnard, 1933; N
  • Daniel W. Boynton, 1934
  • Robinsor Abbott, 1935
  • Lawrence M. Sibley, 1936
  • Walter J. Rhodes, 1937
  • Gilbert M. Brown, 1938
  • Roy C. MacGee, 1939
  • Roger A. Vint, 1940
  • Adin B. Bailey, 1941
  • Ralph P. Hall, 1942
  • Arnold E. Anderson, 1943
  • Ronald C. Pratt, 1944
  • Everett E. Lang, 1945
  • Roy T. Libby, 1946
  • Leo A. Appiani, 1947
  • Hiram Boaz Lillie, 1948
  • Richard B. Engle, 1949
  • Albert G. Engle, 1950
  • Robert A. Taylor, 1951
  • Winifred S. Fuller, 1952
  • Stanley C. Paterson, 1953
  • Bernard B. Twombly, 1954
  • Winthrop S. Polsey, 1955; N
  • William E. Jones, 1956
  • Sylvanious A. Bosworth, 1957
  • Bernard L. Cook, 1958
  • Raymond A. Alden, 1959
  • Ralph G. Smallige, Jr., 1960
  • Frank W. Burger, 1961
  • Elmer W. Flodstrom, 1962
  • Frank R. Bonitz, 1963
  • Arnold R. Carlson, 1964
  • Oscar E. Swenson, 1965
  • Donald W. Murray, 1966
  • Stanley G. Winchester, 1967
  • Robert D. Flodstrom, 1968
  • George E. Hayward, 1969
  • Raymond G. Wise, Jr., 1970
  • C. Edward Estes, 1971; SN'
  • Louis C. Labella, 1972
  • Edwin A. Burnes, Jr., 1973, 1974
  • Clayton Myers, 1975
  • Kenneth S. Lowe, 1976
  • Thomas M. Leach, 1977
  • Stanley G. Winchester, 1978
  • Austin M. Day, 1979
  • James Roberts, 1980, 1981, 1989, 2000-2003
  • James D. Roberts, 1982
  • Nathan Oremland, 1983, 1984
  • Ilidio M. Silva, 1985
  • William T. Keough, 1986-1988
  • John R. Cannon Jr., 1990, 1991, 1995
  • Steve J. Gogolos, 1992; N
  • Sheldon D. Goldberg, 1993, 1994
  • Herbert V. Canfield, 1996-1998
  • Malcolm A. Watson, 1999
  • Frank J. Kautz, II, 2009-2011

YEARS

1920 1921 1922 1926 1927 1931 1934 1938 1940 1943 1946 1952 1955 1958 1967 1968 1970 1975 1979 1980 1983 1994 1995 1996 2001

after regranting of dispensation

2010 2011


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS

DISTRICTS

1920: District 6 (Somerville)

1927: District 6 (Arlington)

after regranting of dispensation

2010: District 3


LINKS

Lodge web site

Massachusetts Lodges


The curator for this page is Brother Alan Jones. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.