Difference between revisions of "SamuelCrockerLawrence"
(→YEARS) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * Charles B. Dunham, 1921, 1922; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DUNHAM.2C_CHARLES_BLANCHARD_1869-1966 N]''' | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFMoses Fred L. Moses], 1923 | ||
+ | * Richard F. Churchill, 1924, 1925 | ||
+ | * Lawrence B. Moore, 1926 | ||
+ | * Philip A. Jerguson, 1927 | ||
+ | * Charles H. Phinney, 1928 | ||
+ | * Edgar H. Savage, 1929 | ||
+ | * Oliver F. Kidder, 1930, 1931 | ||
+ | * Harry Pearson, 1932 | ||
+ | * Charles L. Oxnard, 1933; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#OXNARD.2C_CHARLES_LEWIS_1889-1975 N]''' | ||
+ | * Daniel W. Boynton, 1934 | ||
+ | * Robinsor Abbott, 1935 | ||
+ | * Lawrence M. Sibley, 1936 | ||
+ | * Walter J. Rhodes, 1937 | ||
+ | * Gilbert M. Brown, 1938 | ||
+ | * Roy C. MacGee, 1939 | ||
+ | * Roger A. Vint, 1940 | ||
+ | * Adin B. Bailey, 1941 | ||
+ | * Ralph P. Hall, 1942 | ||
+ | * Arnold E. Anderson, 1943 | ||
+ | * Ronald C. Pratt, 1944 | ||
+ | * Everett E. Lang, 1945 | ||
+ | * Roy T. Libby, 1946 | ||
+ | * Leo A. Appiani, 1947 | ||
+ | * Hiram Boaz Lillie, 1948 | ||
+ | * Richard B. Engle, 1949 | ||
+ | * Albert G. Engle, 1950 | ||
+ | * Robert A. Taylor, 1951 | ||
+ | * Winifred S. Fuller, 1952 | ||
+ | * Stanley C. Paterson, 1953 | ||
+ | * Bernard B. Twombly, 1954 | ||
+ | * Winthrop S. Polsey, 1955; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#POLSEY.2C_WINTHROP_STILLMAN_1917-2002 N]''' | ||
+ | * William E. Jones, 1956 | ||
+ | * Sylvanious A. Bosworth, 1957 | ||
+ | * Bernard L. Cook, 1958 | ||
+ | * Raymond A. Alden, 1959 | ||
+ | * ''Ralph G. Smallige, Jr.'', 1960 | ||
+ | * Frank W. Burger, 1961 | ||
+ | * Elmer W. Flodstrom, 1962 | ||
+ | * Frank R. Bonitz, 1963 | ||
+ | * ''Arnold R. Carlson'', 1964 | ||
+ | * Oscar E. Swenson, 1965 | ||
+ | * Donald W. Murray, 1966 | ||
+ | * ''Stanley G. Winchester'', 1967 | ||
+ | * ''Robert D. Flodstrom'', 1968 | ||
+ | * George E. Hayward, 1969 | ||
+ | * Raymond G. Wise, Jr., 1970 | ||
+ | * C. Edward Estes, 1971; ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#ESTES.2C_C.28LAIR.29._EDWARD_1927-2009 SN]''' | ||
+ | * Louis C. Labella, 1972 | ||
+ | * ''Edwin A. Burnes, Jr.'', 1973, 1974 | ||
+ | * Clayton Myers, 1975 | ||
+ | * Kenneth S. Lowe, 1976 | ||
+ | * ''Thomas M. Leach'', 1977 | ||
+ | * Stanley G. Winchester, 1978 | ||
+ | * Austin M. Day, 1979 | ||
+ | * James Roberts, 1980, 1981, 1989, 2000-2003 | ||
+ | * ''James D. Roberts'', 1982 | ||
+ | * Nathan Oremland, 1983, 1984 | ||
+ | * ''Ilidio M. Silva'', 1985 | ||
+ | * ''William T. Keough'', 1986-1988 | ||
+ | * ''John R. Cannon Jr.'', 1990, 1991, 1995 | ||
+ | * Steve J. Gogolos, 1992; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GOGOLOS.2C_STEVE_JOHN_1928-2005 N]''' | ||
+ | * ''Sheldon D. Goldberg'', 1993, 1994 | ||
+ | * Herbert V. Canfield, 1996-1998 | ||
+ | * Malcolm A. Watson, 1999 | ||
+ | * ''Frank J. Kautz, II'', 2009-2011 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1920 1920]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1920 1920]''' | ||
Line 45: | Line 119: | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2001 2001]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2001 2001]''' | ||
− | ''after | + | ''after regranting of dispensation'' |
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2010 2010]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2010 2010]''' | ||
Line 51: | Line 125: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Charles B. Dunham, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1883-1910 District 6 (Somerville)], 1908; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DUNHAM.2C_CHARLES_BLANCHARD_1869-1966 N]''' | ||
+ | * C(lair). Edward Estes, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 District 6 (Arlington)], 1985, 1986; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#ESTES.2C_C.28LAIR.29._EDWARD_1927-2009 SN]''' | ||
+ | * Steven J. Gogolos, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 District 6 (Arlington)], 1999, 2000; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GOGOLOS.2C_STEVE_JOHN_1928-2005 N]''' | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFMoses Fred L. Moses], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1911-1926 District 6 (Somerville)], 1922, 1923; Senior Grand Warden 1928 | ||
+ | * Charles L. Oxnard, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 District 6 (Arlington)], 1937, 1938; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#OXNARD.2C_CHARLES_LEWIS_1889-1975 N]''' | ||
+ | * Winthrop S. Polsey, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 District 6 (Arlington)], 1959, 1960; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#POLSEY.2C_WINTHROP_STILLMAN_1917-2002 N]''' | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1920 1920]: District 6 (Somerville) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1920 1920]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASomerville6_1911-1926 District 6 (Somerville)] |
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAArlington6_1927-2003 District 6 (Arlington)] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''after regranting of dispensation'' | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2010 2010]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT03_2003andAfter District 3] |
<hr> | <hr> | ||
=== LINKS === | === LINKS === | ||
− | |||
[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] | [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''The curator for this page is Brother [mailto:jones@carr-jones.com Alan Jones]. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.''' |
Revision as of 19:27, 6 August 2012
Contents
SAMUEL CROCKER LAWRENCE LODGE
Location: Medford
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 06/08/1921 1921-177
Reconstituted: 11/29/2010 2010-122
Precedence Date: 06/26/1920 (retained its original date when reconstituted)
Current Status: merged with John Abbot Lodge to form John Abbot-Samuel Crocker Lawrence Lodge, 10/02/2001. Now a part of Mystic Valley Lodge.
Mystic Valley Lodge merged here, 06/28/1979.
Regranted a dispensation to meet in 2009; charter re-granted 11/29/2010 by Grand Master Pageau.
PAST MASTERS
- Charles B. Dunham, 1921, 1922; N
- Fred L. Moses, 1923
- Richard F. Churchill, 1924, 1925
- Lawrence B. Moore, 1926
- Philip A. Jerguson, 1927
- Charles H. Phinney, 1928
- Edgar H. Savage, 1929
- Oliver F. Kidder, 1930, 1931
- Harry Pearson, 1932
- Charles L. Oxnard, 1933; N
- Daniel W. Boynton, 1934
- Robinsor Abbott, 1935
- Lawrence M. Sibley, 1936
- Walter J. Rhodes, 1937
- Gilbert M. Brown, 1938
- Roy C. MacGee, 1939
- Roger A. Vint, 1940
- Adin B. Bailey, 1941
- Ralph P. Hall, 1942
- Arnold E. Anderson, 1943
- Ronald C. Pratt, 1944
- Everett E. Lang, 1945
- Roy T. Libby, 1946
- Leo A. Appiani, 1947
- Hiram Boaz Lillie, 1948
- Richard B. Engle, 1949
- Albert G. Engle, 1950
- Robert A. Taylor, 1951
- Winifred S. Fuller, 1952
- Stanley C. Paterson, 1953
- Bernard B. Twombly, 1954
- Winthrop S. Polsey, 1955; N
- William E. Jones, 1956
- Sylvanious A. Bosworth, 1957
- Bernard L. Cook, 1958
- Raymond A. Alden, 1959
- Ralph G. Smallige, Jr., 1960
- Frank W. Burger, 1961
- Elmer W. Flodstrom, 1962
- Frank R. Bonitz, 1963
- Arnold R. Carlson, 1964
- Oscar E. Swenson, 1965
- Donald W. Murray, 1966
- Stanley G. Winchester, 1967
- Robert D. Flodstrom, 1968
- George E. Hayward, 1969
- Raymond G. Wise, Jr., 1970
- C. Edward Estes, 1971; SN'
- Louis C. Labella, 1972
- Edwin A. Burnes, Jr., 1973, 1974
- Clayton Myers, 1975
- Kenneth S. Lowe, 1976
- Thomas M. Leach, 1977
- Stanley G. Winchester, 1978
- Austin M. Day, 1979
- James Roberts, 1980, 1981, 1989, 2000-2003
- James D. Roberts, 1982
- Nathan Oremland, 1983, 1984
- Ilidio M. Silva, 1985
- William T. Keough, 1986-1988
- John R. Cannon Jr., 1990, 1991, 1995
- Steve J. Gogolos, 1992; N
- Sheldon D. Goldberg, 1993, 1994
- Herbert V. Canfield, 1996-1998
- Malcolm A. Watson, 1999
- Frank J. Kautz, II, 2009-2011
YEARS
1920 1921 1922 1926 1927 1931 1934 1938 1940 1943 1946 1952 1955 1958 1967 1968 1970 1975 1979 1980 1983 1994 1995 1996 2001
after regranting of dispensation
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Charles B. Dunham, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1908; N
- C(lair). Edward Estes, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1985, 1986; SN
- Steven J. Gogolos, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1999, 2000; N
- Fred L. Moses, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1922, 1923; Senior Grand Warden 1928
- Charles L. Oxnard, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1937, 1938; N
- Winthrop S. Polsey, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1959, 1960; N
DISTRICTS
after regranting of dispensation
LINKS
The curator for this page is Brother Alan Jones. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.