Difference between revisions of "Pittsfield"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→GRAND LODGE OFFICERS) |
|||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
* Archibald Foster, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 District 16 (Pittsfield)], 1965, 1966; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FOSTER.2C_ARCHIBALD_1890-1979 N]''' | * Archibald Foster, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 District 16 (Pittsfield)], 1965, 1966; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FOSTER.2C_ARCHIBALD_1890-1979 N]''' | ||
* Oscar S. Read, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 District 16 (Pittsfield)], 1935, 1936; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#READ.2C_OSCAR_SAMUEL_1885-1949 N]''' | * Oscar S. Read, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield16_1927-2003 District 16 (Pittsfield)], 1935, 1936; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#READ.2C_OSCAR_SAMUEL_1885-1949 N]''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === |
Revision as of 17:47, 21 November 2012
Contents
PITTSFIELD LODGE
Location: Pittsfield
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 03/09/1921 1921-63
Precedence Date: 03/02/1920
Current Status: in Grand Lodge Vault; merged with Crescent Lodge to form Crescent-Pittsfield Lodge, 09/28/1990.
PAST MASTERS
- Harry D. Sisson, Sr., 1921
- Charles R. Blakely, 1922
- George P. Hunt, 1923
- William W. Howe, 1924
- Arthur E. Dietrich, 1925
- Wallace S. Miller, 1926
- A. Russell Gifford, 1927
- Lawrence W. Pierson, 1928
- Arthur K. Ferry, 1929
- Edwin L. R. Bliss, 1930
- Irving D. Sisson, 1931
- Walter N. Cooper, 1932
- Oscar S. Read, 1933; N
- Leman H. Lowe, 1934
- Ensign P. Foot, 1935
- Harry D. Sisson, Jr., 1936
- Edward T. Martin, 1937
- Floyd H. Ellsworth, 1938
- John O. Roser, 1939
- Howard W. Chapin, 1940
- Russell H. Davis, 1941
- Vernon C. Organ, 1942
- Stanley E. Hood, 1943
- Michael Broverman, 1944
- Harold C. Eckart, 1945
- Charles W. Ashley, 1946
- Chester T. Green, 1947
- Myron T. Coleman, 1948
- David R. Pryde, 1949
- Clarence E. Wilner, 1950
- John W. Walker, 1951
- Howard R. Lanfair, 1952
- George F. Ames, 1953
- M. Richard Bolender, 1954
- Sherwood R. Sprague, 1955
- James F. Thompson, 1956
- Walter H. White, 1957
- Archibald Foster, 1958; N
- John E. Ozolinsh, 1959
- Earl R. Lee, Jr., 1960
- Leonard E. Sweitzer, 1961
- William A. Robair, 1962
- William H. Sweeney, 1963
- Robert M. Leslie, 1964
- William S. Kent, Jr., 1965
- Donald A. Moors, 1966, 1969
- Kenneth H. Phillips, 1967, 1968
- Fred Turner, 1970, 1980
- Jerome Goldenberg, 1971
- Charles E. Thompson, Jr., 1972, 1985
- Robert A. Mason, 1973, 1978
- Geoffrey Rushton, 1974
- Dominick B. DaSilva, 1975, 1981
- Howard W. Evans, 1976
- William R. Theroux, 1977
- A. Frederick Hall, Jr., 1979
- David H. Darcy, 1982
- Donald A. Leonard, Jr., 1983
- Ronald G. A. Cowan, 1984
- Richard P. Duval, 1986-1988
- Vincent A. Brazeau, 1989
YEARS
1920 1921 1922 1924 1927 1930 1931 1935 1942 1946 1952 1955 1956 1958 1961 1968 1970 1975 1980 1982 1984 1986 1990
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Walter N. Cooper, DDGM, District 16 (Pittsfield), 1951, 1952; Senior Grand Warden 1958
- Archibald Foster, DDGM, District 16 (Pittsfield), 1965, 1966; N
- Oscar S. Read, DDGM, District 16 (Pittsfield), 1935, 1936; N
DISTRICTS
1920: District 16 (Pittsfield)
1927: District 16 (Pittsfield)