Difference between revisions of "Paskamansett"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→YEARS) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* Daniel W. Baker, 1920 | * Daniel W. Baker, 1920 | ||
* Alfred P. Wilbur, 1921 | * Alfred P. Wilbur, 1921 | ||
− | * | + | * Horace L. Humphrey, 1922; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersH#HUMPHREY.2C_HORACE_LEMUEL_1876-1941 Memorial]''' |
* C. Burton Kilburn, 1923 | * C. Burton Kilburn, 1923 | ||
* Arthur S. Babbit, 1924 | * Arthur S. Babbit, 1924 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
* George O. Gardener, 1933 | * George O. Gardener, 1933 | ||
* George E. Pinault, 1934 | * George E. Pinault, 1934 | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLAThresher Austin M. Thresher], 1935 | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLAThresher Austin M. Thresher], 1935; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#THRESHER.2C_AUSTIN_MILLARD_1882-1963 N]''' |
* Kenneth C. Park, 1936 | * Kenneth C. Park, 1936 | ||
* George H. Phinney, 1937 | * George H. Phinney, 1937 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* Benjamin M. Brewer, 1961, 1982 | * Benjamin M. Brewer, 1961, 1982 | ||
* William D. Harris, 1962 | * William D. Harris, 1962 | ||
− | * Robert B. Sisson, 1963 | + | * Robert B. Sisson, 1963; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SISSON.2C_ROBERT_BROWNELL_1925-1993 N]''' |
− | * Arthur Potter, 1964 | + | * Arthur Potter, 1964; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#POTTER.2C_ARTHUR_1911-1997 N]''' |
* Ernest M. Torres, 1965, 1984 | * Ernest M. Torres, 1965, 1984 | ||
* Robert N. Worthington, 1966 | * Robert N. Worthington, 1966 | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
* John M. Rego, 1968 | * John M. Rego, 1968 | ||
* Nicholas Needham, 1969 | * Nicholas Needham, 1969 | ||
− | * Horatio W. Boardman, 1970 | + | * Horatio W. Boardman, 1970, 1971 |
* Douglas Beard, 1972 | * Douglas Beard, 1972 | ||
− | * John Catterall, 1973 | + | * ''John Catterall'', 1973, 1980, 1983; '''PDDGM''' |
− | * Richard A. Arruda, 1974 | + | * Richard A. Arruda, 1974, 1975 |
* Charles R. Leonard, 1976 | * Charles R. Leonard, 1976 | ||
* Rodman F. Davies, 1977 | * Rodman F. Davies, 1977 | ||
* Everett L. Hardy, Jr., 1978, 1985, 1987 | * Everett L. Hardy, Jr., 1978, 1985, 1987 | ||
* Bruce W. Wilbur, 1979 | * Bruce W. Wilbur, 1979 | ||
− | |||
* Alex Petrie, 1981 | * Alex Petrie, 1981 | ||
* Stephen J. Braz, 1986 | * Stephen J. Braz, 1986 | ||
Line 78: | Line 77: | ||
* Bancroft A. Ellis, 1989 | * Bancroft A. Ellis, 1989 | ||
* Warren S. Wood, 1990 | * Warren S. Wood, 1990 | ||
− | * Carl J. Colangelo, 1991 | + | * Carl J. Colangelo, 1991, 1992 |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1998 1998]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1998 1998]''' | ||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * ''John Catterall'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 District 30 (Fall River)], 1989, 1990 | ||
+ | * Horace L. Humphrey, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 District 30 (Fall River)], 1927, 1928; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersH#HUMPHREY.2C_HORACE_LEMUEL_1876-1941 Memorial]''' | ||
+ | * Arthur Potter, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 District 30 (New Bedford)], 1979, 1980; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#POTTER.2C_ARTHUR_1911-1997 N]''' | ||
+ | * Robert B. Sisson, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 District 30 (New Bedford)], 1967, 1968; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SISSON.2C_ROBERT_BROWNELL_1925-1993 N]''' | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLAThresher Austin M. Thresher], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 District 30 (New Bedford)], 1939, 1940; Junior Grand Warden 1943; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#THRESHER.2C_AUSTIN_MILLARD_1882-1963 N]''' | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1920 1920]: District 30 (Fall River) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1920 1920]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1911-1926 District 30 (Fall River)] |
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 District 30 (Fall River)] | ||
<hr> | <hr> |
Revision as of 13:22, 17 August 2012
Contents
PASKAMANSETT LODGE
Location: New Bedford
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 06/08/1921 1921-175
Precedence Date: 06/09/1920
Current Status: in Grand Lodge Vault; merged with Star in the East Lodge to form Star in the East-Paskamansett Lodge, 04/02/1992. Now a part of Star in the East Lodge.
PAST MASTERS
- Daniel W. Baker, 1920
- Alfred P. Wilbur, 1921
- Horace L. Humphrey, 1922; Memorial
- C. Burton Kilburn, 1923
- Arthur S. Babbit, 1924
- Allen H. Hersom, 1925
- Arthur W. Babbit, 1926
- William E. Parker, 1927
- William F. Turner, 1928
- Alton A. Lawrence, 1929
- Albert C. Gray, 1930
- Elwin H. Hauver, 1931
- Fred M. Potter, 1932
- George O. Gardener, 1933
- George E. Pinault, 1934
- Austin M. Thresher, 1935; N
- Kenneth C. Park, 1936
- George H. Phinney, 1937
- Charles P. Horton, 1938
- Walter W. Atkinson, 1939
- Thomas L. Norris, 1940
- John Blacklidge, Jr., 1941
- Frederick A. Martin, 1942
- Harlan N. McEwen, 1943
- John A. Turner, 1944
- Lincoln B. Hathaway, 1945
- Chester H. Jason, 1946
- Ronald C. Smith, 1947
- Kenneth V. Ashley, 1948
- John Maurer, 1949
- Burton A. Hughes, 1950
- Lester A. Slocum, 1951
- Raymond Lindsay, 1952
- C. Albert D. Tilton, 1953
- Everett H.T. Davies, 1954
- John Edmundson, 1955
- Carrol H. Fuller, 1956
- Allison L. MacNamee, 1957
- A. Barton Cummins, 1958
- Owen T. Mather, 1959
- Robert L. Lapointe, 1960
- Benjamin M. Brewer, 1961, 1982
- William D. Harris, 1962
- Robert B. Sisson, 1963; N
- Arthur Potter, 1964; N
- Ernest M. Torres, 1965, 1984
- Robert N. Worthington, 1966
- Russell R. Avellar, 1967
- John M. Rego, 1968
- Nicholas Needham, 1969
- Horatio W. Boardman, 1970, 1971
- Douglas Beard, 1972
- John Catterall, 1973, 1980, 1983; PDDGM
- Richard A. Arruda, 1974, 1975
- Charles R. Leonard, 1976
- Rodman F. Davies, 1977
- Everett L. Hardy, Jr., 1978, 1985, 1987
- Bruce W. Wilbur, 1979
- Alex Petrie, 1981
- Stephen J. Braz, 1986
- Sylvester R. Jordan, Jr., 1988
- Bancroft A. Ellis, 1989
- Warren S. Wood, 1990
- Carl J. Colangelo, 1991, 1992
For following Past Masters, see:
YEARS
1920 1921 1926 1928 1930 1934 1936 1943 1945 1946 1962 1964 1968 1970 1975 1992
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- John Catterall, DDGM, District 30 (Fall River), 1989, 1990
- Horace L. Humphrey, DDGM, District 30 (Fall River), 1927, 1928; Memorial
- Arthur Potter, DDGM, District 30 (New Bedford), 1979, 1980; N
- Robert B. Sisson, DDGM, District 30 (New Bedford), 1967, 1968; N
- Austin M. Thresher, DDGM, District 30 (New Bedford), 1939, 1940; Junior Grand Warden 1943; N
DISTRICTS
1920: District 30 (Fall River)
1927: District 30 (Fall River)