Difference between revisions of "Orient"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== ORIENT LODGE == | == ORIENT LODGE == | ||
+ | |||
+ | http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/images/MA_Orient.jpg | ||
Location: '''''South [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADedham Dedham]; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorwood Norwood] (1878)''''' | Location: '''''South [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADedham Dedham]; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorwood Norwood] (1878)''''' |
Revision as of 16:31, 16 August 2012
ORIENT LODGE
Location: South Dedham; Norwood (1878)
Chartered By: William T. Coolidge
Charter Date: 03/12/1862 VI-407
Precedence Date: 02/22/1861
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- J. Warren Talbott, 1861-1863
- Warren N. Billings, 1864, 1865
- J. Edward Everett, 1866, 1867
- William H. Gay, 1868-1870
- George L. Rhoads, 1871, 1872; SN
- George K. Bird, 1873, 1874
- James A. Rhoads, 1875, 1876
- Louis Smith, Jr., 1877, 1878
- Walter C. Shapleigh, 1879, 1880
- Albert G. Webb, 1881, 1882
- Henry H. Shattuck, 1883, 1884
- Charles W. King, 1885, 1886; SN
- Sumner Bagley, 1887, 1888
- C. Eastman Webb, 1889-1891
- James A. Hartshorn, 1892-1894; Mem
- Francis E. Everett, 1895, 1896
- William E. Freese, 1897, 1898
- Elmer E. Clapp, 1899, 1900
- Elgar L. Bigelow, 1901, 1902
- Ernest W. Ellis, 1903, 1904
- George F. Bagley, Jr., 1905, 1906
- George W. Poore, 1907
- Walter S. Bagley, 1908, 1909; N
- William C. Lowden, 1910, 1911
- David A. Ellis, 1912
- George A. Smith, 1913, 1914
- Ezra L. Hubbard, 1915, 1916
- Martin J. Blasnenak, 1917, 1918
- Albin K. Parker, 1919, 1920
- Carroll H. Woods, 1921, 1922
- Hebert P. Everett, 1923, 1924
- Andrew C. Morrow, 1925, 1926; Memorial'
- Horatio H. Alden, 1927, 1928
- W. Garner Very, 1929, 1930
- George T. Hartshorn, 1931, 1932
- Ernest May, 1933, 1934; Mem
- Douglas H. Huntoon, 1935
- Frederick H. Bagley, 1936
- Eugene A. Nelson, 1937, 1938
- F. Albert Hayes, 1939
- Hardie H. Lovelace, 1940
- Eben W. Dean, 1941
- Manfred E. Carlson, 1942
- Louis C. Bagley, 1943
- Winslow F. May, 1944; N
- Robert H. Steele, 1945
- F. Bradbury Jenness, 1946
- Robert A. Rodd, Jr., 1947
- Clifton W. Leavis, 1948
- J. Chester Bowers, 1949
- Carl R. MacKenney, 1950
- Oliver S. Cole, 1951
- Arthur G. McCall, 1952
- Karl A. Johnson, 1953
- Raymond C. Berry, 1954; N
- Herbert S. Casey, 1955
- Ronald W. James, 1956
- George F. Hartshorn, 1957
- Oliver J. Fisher, 1958
- Robert W. Very, 1959
- Russell S. Finbow, 1960
- James M. McBride, 1961
- Roland K. Woodberry, 1962; N
- Robert W. Nelson, 1963
- Russell W. May, 1964; N
- Irving R. Parsons, 1965
- Charles J. Avery, Jr., 1966
- H. Neill Close, 1967
- John L. Wentzell, 1968
- Richard A. Wong, 1969
- George N. Johnston, 1970
- David S. Bassett, 1971
- Albert J. Prentic, 1972
- Raymond F. Fleck, 1973
- Aubrey C. Mowatt, 1974
- Robert W. Hansen, 1975
- Edward K. Kiessling, 1976
- Paul W. Anderson, 1977
- Donald J. Carpeno, 1978
- Joseph T. Falcone, 1979
- L. Robert Taeger, 1980
- Jan S. Keith, 1981
- Roger F. Barrett, 1982, 1992
- Philip E. Hulbig, 1983, 1984
- Charles D. Browne, 1985
- Robert E. Perkins, 1986, 1987
- Jeffrey A. Kerr, 1988
- Aubrey C. Mowatt, 1989, 1990
- George E. Taylor, Jr., 1991
- Richard B. Burgess, 1993, 1994
- Thomas M. McClintock 1995, 1996
- Emery W. Teoli, 1997, 1998
- William J. Penwarden, Jr., 1999
- Christopher P. Davis, 2000
- David J. LaRonde, 2001
- Manuel P. Escobar, 2002
- Thomas M. Connors, 2003
- Matthew M. Bruce, 2004
- William T. Pellegrine, Jr., 2005
- Todd D. Gundlach, 2006
- Thomas B. Miskell, 2007
- Thomas B. Miskell, Jr., 2008
- Homer E. Everhard, Jr., 2009
- Donald E. Barry, 2010
- David C. Tricco, 2011
YEARS
1861 1862 1871 1876 1878 1882 1885 1892 1904 1912 1913 1917 1918 1919 1921 1922 1923 1924 1931 1934 1935 1936 1938 1939 1941 1945 1946 1947 1953 1955 1956 1961 1967 1980 1986 1988 1990 1994 1995 1998 2001 2003 2004 2005 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Walter S. Bagley, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1919, 1920; N
- Raymond C. Berry, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1977, 1978; N
- Richard B. Burgess, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 2001, 2002; Senior Grand Warden 2006
- James A. Hartshorn, DDGM, District 22 (Hyde Park), 1900, 1901; Memorial
- Charles W. King, DDGM, District 22 (Hyde Park), 1887, 1888; SN
- Carl R. MacKenney, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1951, 1952; Senior Grand Warden 1956
- Ernest May, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1943, 1944; Memorial
- Russell W. May, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1995, 1996; N
- Winslow F. May, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1963, 1964; N
- James M. McBride, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1971, 1972; Deputy Grand Master 1974
- Andrew C. Morrow, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1927, 1928; Memorial
- George L. Rhoads, DDGM, District 13 (Taunton), 1874, 1875, 1876; SN
- Roland K. Woodberry, DDGM, District 25 (Hyde Park), 1983, 1984; Senior Grand Warden 1984; N