Difference between revisions of "MountScopus"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Canaan Canaan] Lodge merged here, 06/28/1973. | [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Canaan Canaan] Lodge merged here, 06/28/1973. | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * Richard Hardwick, 1930 | ||
+ | * Elbridge G. Davis, 1931, 1932; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DAVIS.2C_ELBRIDGE_GERRY_1877-1955 N]''' | ||
+ | * William R. Gilman, 1933, 1934; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILMAN.2C_WILLIAM_ROBERT_1899-1968 N]''' | ||
+ | * Bertram E. Green, 1935, 1936 | ||
+ | * Edward I. Adelman, 1937, 1938 | ||
+ | * Jacob J. Glazin, 1939, 1940; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GLAZIN.2C_JACOB_JOSEPH_1899-1976 N]''' | ||
+ | * Jacob I. Ziner, 1941, 1942 | ||
+ | * George K. Gordon, 1943, 1944 | ||
+ | * Robert J. Nathan, 1945, 1946 | ||
+ | * Benjamin Ruderman, 1947, 1948 | ||
+ | * Myer Baker, 1949 | ||
+ | * Edward J. Hoffman, 1950 | ||
+ | * I. Conrad Berman, 1951 | ||
+ | * Herman Green, 1952 | ||
+ | * Charles I. Seigal, 1953 | ||
+ | * Leonard K. Millen, 1954 | ||
+ | * William Gilman, 1955 | ||
+ | * Allan I. Glazin, 1956 | ||
+ | * Morris Baker, 1957 | ||
+ | * Martin Weiner, 1958 | ||
+ | * Melvin Cohen, 1959 | ||
+ | * Daniel Seigal, 1960 | ||
+ | * Joseph Grossman, 1961 | ||
+ | * Sidney G. Stillman, 1962 | ||
+ | * Harold Cohen, 1963 | ||
+ | * Jacob Factor, 1964 | ||
+ | * Keith C. Klane, 1965 | ||
+ | * Howard Steinberg, 1966 | ||
+ | * Leonard P. Davis, 1967; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DAVIS.2C_LEONARD_PAUL_1923-1996 N]''' | ||
+ | * ''Stanley G. Krigman'', 1968 | ||
+ | * Samuel Fishman, 1969 | ||
+ | * Irving S. Brudnick, 1970 | ||
+ | * Gerald J. Hyde, 1971; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HYDE.2C_GERALD_J._1933-2006 SN]''' | ||
+ | * ''Arnold P. Harris'', 1972 | ||
+ | * Carl A. Blesofsky, 1973 | ||
+ | * ''Jordan L. Shapiro'', 1974 | ||
+ | * ''Charles H. Cohen'', 1975 | ||
+ | * Lawrence S. Golden, 1976 | ||
+ | * ''Simmin N. Labell'', 1977, 1978 | ||
+ | * ''Marvin H. Harris'', 1979, 1984 | ||
+ | * ''Philip E. Goldsmith'', 1980 | ||
+ | * ''James H. Stewart'', 1981 | ||
+ | * ''Carl I. Atlas'', 1982 | ||
+ | * ''Solomon Feingold'', 1983 | ||
+ | * ''Edward L. Leeds'', 1985; '''PDDGM''' | ||
+ | * ''Albert C. Eisnor'', 1986 | ||
+ | * ''Michael C. Rosenthal'', 1987 | ||
+ | * ''Darryl J. Smith'', 1988 | ||
+ | * ''Stephen A. Liederman'', 1989 | ||
+ | * L. Ralph Solomon, 1990 | ||
+ | * ''Joseph H. Weinberg'', 1991, 2001 | ||
+ | * ''Marvin L. Diamond'', 1992 | ||
+ | * ''Gerald Magerer'', 1993 | ||
+ | * ''Gary L. Dryfoos'', 1994, 1995 | ||
+ | * ''Steven H. Mesnick'', 1996 | ||
+ | * ''Arron E. Budnitz'', 1997, 1998 | ||
+ | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEPearlstein Ernest E. Pearlstein]''', 1999, 2000 | ||
+ | * ''C. Macaulay Ward, Jr.'', 2001 | ||
+ | * ''Brian J. McCarthy'', 2002-2004 | ||
+ | * ''Richard D. Turner'', 2005, 2006 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Line 50: | Line 117: | ||
* Gerald J. Hyde, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMalden7_1927-2003 District 7 (Malden)], 1986, 1987; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HYDE.2C_GERALD_J._1933-2006 SN]''' | * Gerald J. Hyde, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMalden7_1927-2003 District 7 (Malden)], 1986, 1987; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HYDE.2C_GERALD_J._1933-2006 SN]''' | ||
* ''Edward L. Leeds'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMalden7_1927-2003 District 7 (Malden)], 2000, 2001 | * ''Edward L. Leeds'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMalden7_1927-2003 District 7 (Malden)], 2000, 2001 | ||
+ | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEPearlstein Ernest E. Pearlstein]''', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston2_1927-2003 District 2 (Boston)], 1988, 1989; Junior Grand Warden 2005 | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === |
Revision as of 04:05, 22 August 2012
Contents
MOUNT SCOPUS LODGE
Location: Malden
Chartered By: Herbert W. Dean
Charter Date: 12/10/1930 1930-433
Precedence Date: 01/23/1930
Current Status: merged into Converse Lodge, 09/23/2009.
Canaan Lodge merged here, 06/28/1973.
PAST MASTERS
- Richard Hardwick, 1930
- Elbridge G. Davis, 1931, 1932; N
- William R. Gilman, 1933, 1934; N
- Bertram E. Green, 1935, 1936
- Edward I. Adelman, 1937, 1938
- Jacob J. Glazin, 1939, 1940; N
- Jacob I. Ziner, 1941, 1942
- George K. Gordon, 1943, 1944
- Robert J. Nathan, 1945, 1946
- Benjamin Ruderman, 1947, 1948
- Myer Baker, 1949
- Edward J. Hoffman, 1950
- I. Conrad Berman, 1951
- Herman Green, 1952
- Charles I. Seigal, 1953
- Leonard K. Millen, 1954
- William Gilman, 1955
- Allan I. Glazin, 1956
- Morris Baker, 1957
- Martin Weiner, 1958
- Melvin Cohen, 1959
- Daniel Seigal, 1960
- Joseph Grossman, 1961
- Sidney G. Stillman, 1962
- Harold Cohen, 1963
- Jacob Factor, 1964
- Keith C. Klane, 1965
- Howard Steinberg, 1966
- Leonard P. Davis, 1967; N
- Stanley G. Krigman, 1968
- Samuel Fishman, 1969
- Irving S. Brudnick, 1970
- Gerald J. Hyde, 1971; SN
- Arnold P. Harris, 1972
- Carl A. Blesofsky, 1973
- Jordan L. Shapiro, 1974
- Charles H. Cohen, 1975
- Lawrence S. Golden, 1976
- Simmin N. Labell, 1977, 1978
- Marvin H. Harris, 1979, 1984
- Philip E. Goldsmith, 1980
- James H. Stewart, 1981
- Carl I. Atlas, 1982
- Solomon Feingold, 1983
- Edward L. Leeds, 1985; PDDGM
- Albert C. Eisnor, 1986
- Michael C. Rosenthal, 1987
- Darryl J. Smith, 1988
- Stephen A. Liederman, 1989
- L. Ralph Solomon, 1990
- Joseph H. Weinberg, 1991, 2001
- Marvin L. Diamond, 1992
- Gerald Magerer, 1993
- Gary L. Dryfoos, 1994, 1995
- Steven H. Mesnick, 1996
- Arron E. Budnitz, 1997, 1998
- Ernest E. Pearlstein, 1999, 2000
- C. Macaulay Ward, Jr., 2001
- Brian J. McCarthy, 2002-2004
- Richard D. Turner, 2005, 2006
YEARS
1930 1931 1935 1936 1937 1940 1941 1947 1949 1951 1953 1955 1958 1971 1973 1976 1980 1982 1985 1990 2005 2007 2009
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Elbridge G. Davis, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1935, 1936; N
- Leonard P. Davis, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1975, 1976; N
- William R. Gilman, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1947, 1948; N
- Jacob J. Glazin, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1959, 1960; N
- Gerald J. Hyde, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1986, 1987; SN
- Edward L. Leeds, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 2000, 2001
- Ernest E. Pearlstein', DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1988, 1989; Junior Grand Warden 2005