Difference between revisions of "Milton"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→YEARS) |
|||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1922 1922]: District 4 (South Boston) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1922 1922]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1911-1926 District 4 (South Boston)] |
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]: District 4 (Roxbury) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARoxbury4_1927-2003 District 4 (Roxbury)] |
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2003 2003]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8] | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
=== LINKS === | === LINKS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | [http://miltonmasons.org/ Lodge web site] | ||
[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] | [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] |
Revision as of 03:27, 6 August 2012
MILTON LODGE
Location: Milton; Quincy (1979?)
Chartered By: Dudley M. Ferrell
Charter Date: 03/14/1923 1923-54
Precedence Date: 03/21/1922
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- George M. Rogers, 1922
- Amos A. Rideout, 1923
- Robert B. Cook, 1924
- Charles B. Hoxie, 1925
- Farquhar D. Carter, 1926
- Frank r. Forde, 1927
- George F. Bearse, 1928
- Paul F. Dudley, 1929
- Samuel H. Rogers, 1930
- Henry F. MacLean, 1931
- William C. Graham, 1932
- Albert C. Martin, 1933
- Andrew G. Lindbolm, 1934-1935
- George H. Moodie, 1936
- James C. Kellsey, 1937
- Everett L. Walker, 1938
- Francis C. Bates, 1939
- Frederick J. Randlett, 1940
- Charles H. Fletcher, 1941
- Walter L. Rosenquist, 1942
- John H. Bowie, 1943
- Walter W. Conley, 1944
- Clarence M. Frost, 1945
- Harold E. McManus, 1946
- Walter W. Stronge, 1947
- A. Gordon Howie, 1948
- Leonard H. Kenny, 1949
- Theodore F. Tuttle, 1950
- George E. Moodle, 1951
- Robert J. Roulston, 1952
- Walter E. Nichols, 1953
- Charles L. Graham, 1954
- Robert H. Stevens, 1955
- Royal C. Lincoln, 1956
- Frank P. Heller, 1957
- Harry F. Horning, 1958
- Carl E. Gruvman, 1959
- George E. Johnson, 1960
- Everett L. Walker, Jr., 1961
- Edward A. Marden, 1962
- Harry W. Shimmin, 1963
- Ivan E. Frank, 1964
- Lewis H. Larsen, 1965
- William A. Creighton, 1966
- H. Dean Wilkey, 1967
- Harvey F. Watkins, 1968
- Gordon B. Walker, 1969
- Marvin F. Huban, 1970
- Raymond R. MacNeil, 1971
- G. Russell Haven, 1972
- G. Bruce Walker, 1973
- Richard H. Duncan, 1974
- David P. Duncan, 1975
- Garfield W. Shupe, 1976
- Maurice G. Cuthbert, 1977
- Joseph J. Turner, 1978-1979
- John T. Crosby, 1980
- James J. Rudzinski, 1981
- Mark B. Carlson, 1982
- William A. Creighton, 1983
- Burton G. Anderson, 1984
- Arthur A. Fill, 1985
- Donald R. Kaupp, 1986
- Robert Cruikshanks, Jr., 1987
- William A. Creighton, 1988
- Norman W. Pearson, 1989-1990
- Robert S. Creighton, 1991
- Ian A. Fyfre, 1992
- Robert S. Creighton, 1993
- Ian A. Fyfe, 1994
- Carleton R. Peterson, 1995
- Kenneth E. Tolbert, 1996
- David B. Harte, 1997
- Paul J. Hiltz, Jr., 1998
- A. Richard Merrill, 1999-2000
- Kenneth E. Tolbert, 2001
- Bruce E. Fought, 2002
- Paul F. Ricciardi, 2003
- Oreste Tramonte, 2004
- Jeffrey E. Richards, 2005
- Barry D. Waldman, 2006
- Bruce E. Fought, 2007
- Lance P. Powers, 2008
- Paul F. Ricciardi, 2009
- Oreste Tremonte, 2010
YEARS
1922 1923 1924 1925 1930 1937 1938 1939 1947 1951 1959 1967 1968 1972 1973 1976 1979 1980 1981 1985 1991 1994 1997 1998 1999 2000 2004 2007 2011
DISTRICTS
1922: District 4 (South Boston)