Difference between revisions of "MASpringfield18 1927-2003"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS) |
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
* Edward M. Avery, Jr., 1978, 1979; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Springfield Springfield]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#AVERY.2C_EDWARD_MARK.2C_JR._1920-2007 N]''' | * Edward M. Avery, Jr., 1978, 1979; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Springfield Springfield]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#AVERY.2C_EDWARD_MARK.2C_JR._1920-2007 N]''' | ||
* Philip Young, 1980, 1981 | * Philip Young, 1980, 1981 | ||
− | * Frederick N. Stiteler, Jr., 1982, 1983 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#STITELER.2C_FREDERICK_NEWTON_1920-1996 N]''' | + | * Frederick N. Stiteler, Jr., 1982, 1983; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Huntington Huntington]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#STITELER.2C_FREDERICK_NEWTON_1920-1996 N]''' |
* Erwin D. Hill, 1984, 1985 | * Erwin D. Hill, 1984, 1985 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRClarke Robert W. Clarke], 1986, 1987 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRClarke Robert W. Clarke], 1986, 1987 |
Revision as of 11:37, 4 October 2011
SPRINGFIELD 18TH DISTRICT
Formed in 1927
N: Links to Necrologies.
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS
- H. Greeley Randall, 1927
- G. A. Deane, 1928, 1929
- Emil U. Dillenback, 1930, 1931; Hampden; N
- Harold E. Hartwell, 1932, 1933; Springfield; N
- Robert B. Warner, 1934, 1935; Springfield; N
- Archie J. Agan, 1936, 1937; Mount Moriah; N
- George W. Gray, 1938, 1939; Hampden; N
- Henry C. Johnson, 1940, 1941; Huntington; N
- Harold W. Schellenger, 1942, 1943; Mount Orthodox; N
- Harold W. Walkinshaw, 1944, 1945
- William W. Yerrall, 1946, 1947; Springfield; N
- Alfred G. Phillips, 1948, 1949; Hampden; N
- Paul E. Brodeur, 1950, 1951; Mount Moriah; N
- Lester W. Simmons, 1952, 1953; Federal; N
- Francis M. Webler, 1954, 1955; Mount Orthodox; N
- Arnold T. Wiggin, 1956, 1957
- Kenneth H. Keyes, 1958, 1959; Mount Orthodox; N
- Douglas F. Knight, 1960, 1961; Hampden; N
- Leon H. Hutchins, 1962, 1963; Springfield; N
- Ray L. Bartlett, Jr., 1964, 1965
- Donald W. Bush, 1966, 1967
- Wesley J. Schutt, 1968, 1969; Mount Orthodox; N
- Stanley C. Markey, 1970, 1971; Huntington; N
- Jacob L. Suydan, 1972, 1973
- Virgil W. Liberty, 1974, 1975
- Spencer W. Shaw, 1976, 1977; Hampden; N
- Edward M. Avery, Jr., 1978, 1979; Springfield; N
- Philip Young, 1980, 1981
- Frederick N. Stiteler, Jr., 1982, 1983; Huntington; N
- Erwin D. Hill, 1984, 1985
- Robert W. Clarke, 1986, 1987
- Philip F. Zych, 1988, 1989
- Robert A. Goewey, III, 1990, 1991
- Harry J. Vennert, 1992, 1993; Mount Orthodox; N
- George P. Nay, 1994, 1995
- Donald E. Keene, Sr., 1996, 1997
- Myron G. Swain, 1998, 1999
- Philip Ehnstrom, 2000, 2001
- Mark W. Doane, 2002