Difference between revisions of "Lynnfield"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * Duncan H. Donald, 1946 | ||
+ | * Kenneth R. Hill, 1947 | ||
+ | * Everett S. Webster, 1948 | ||
+ | * Wor. Harrison S. King, 1949 | ||
+ | * Maynard M. Ulm, 1950 | ||
+ | * Harold E. McEntire, 1951 | ||
+ | * Allen M. Rideout, 1952 | ||
+ | * Edford A. Seely, 1953 | ||
+ | * Malcolm V. Smith, 1954 | ||
+ | * Harry K. Jackson, 1955 | ||
+ | * Paul A. Hillman, 1956 | ||
* ''Alfred Robinson'', 1957 | * ''Alfred Robinson'', 1957 | ||
+ | * Thomas W. Baker, Jr., 1958 | ||
+ | * Ruel H. Acheson, 1959 | ||
+ | * William B. Bucklin, Sr., 1960 | ||
+ | * Arthur E. Adrien, 1961 | ||
+ | * Charles A. Bishop, Jr., 1962 | ||
* ''Louis A. Krause, Jr.'', 1963 | * ''Louis A. Krause, Jr.'', 1963 | ||
+ | * Clifford I. Markham, Jr., 1964 | ||
* ''Parker B. Holloway, Jr.'', 1965 | * ''Parker B. Holloway, Jr.'', 1965 | ||
− | * Robert A. Barker, | + | * William B. Bucklin Jr., 1966 |
+ | * Wallace E. Billings, 1967 | ||
+ | * Arthur W. Schofield, 1968 | ||
+ | * Donald W. Winson, 1969 | ||
+ | * George E. Cox, 1970 | ||
+ | * Robert A. Barker, 1971; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BARKER.2C_ROBERT_ARTHUR_1919-2002 N]''' | ||
+ | * Harry C. Wendt, 1972 | ||
* ''Clifton E. Rawcliffe'', 1973 | * ''Clifton E. Rawcliffe'', 1973 | ||
− | * Edwin R. VanCor, | + | * Edwin R. VanCor, 1974; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#VanCOR.2C_EDWIN_RICHARD_1932-2010 N]''' |
+ | * William A. McCloud, 1975 | ||
+ | * Sherwood A. Barrow, 1976 | ||
+ | * Clifford H. Hahn, 1977 | ||
+ | * Van Allen Barker, 1978 | ||
* ''William P. Stickney'', 1979; '''PDDGM''' | * ''William P. Stickney'', 1979; '''PDDGM''' | ||
* ''Charles R. Austin'', 1980, 1994 | * ''Charles R. Austin'', 1980, 1994 | ||
Line 32: | Line 59: | ||
* ''Douglas G. Soderberg'', 1984 | * ''Douglas G. Soderberg'', 1984 | ||
* ''William D. Phelan, Jr.'', 1985 | * ''William D. Phelan, Jr.'', 1985 | ||
+ | * George L. Kwmuntis, Sr., 1986 | ||
+ | * Bruce S. Johnston, 1987 | ||
* ''John C. Harris, III'', 1988 | * ''John C. Harris, III'', 1988 | ||
+ | * Charles A. Neall, III, 1989 | ||
* ''Richard D. Parker'', 1990; '''PDDGM''' | * ''Richard D. Parker'', 1990; '''PDDGM''' | ||
* ''James T. Currie, Jr.'', 1991 | * ''James T. Currie, Jr.'', 1991 | ||
Line 41: | Line 71: | ||
* ''W. Bradford Bucklin'', 1998 | * ''W. Bradford Bucklin'', 1998 | ||
* ''Daniel M. Sullivan'', 1999 | * ''Daniel M. Sullivan'', 1999 | ||
− | * ''Carl A. Wold, Jr.'', 2000, 2001 | + | * ''Carl A. Wold, Jr.'', 2000 |
+ | * ''Edward A. Sherman, III'', 2001 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 29 September 2012
Contents
LYNNFIELD LODGE
Location: Lynnfield
Chartered By: Samuel H. Wragg
Charter Date: 06/11/1947 1947-205
Precedence Date: 09/26/1946
Current Status: in Grand Lodge Vault; merged with Zetland Lodge to form Lynnfield-Zetland Lodge, 06/17/2002.
PAST MASTERS
Living PMs only; need others
- Duncan H. Donald, 1946
- Kenneth R. Hill, 1947
- Everett S. Webster, 1948
- Wor. Harrison S. King, 1949
- Maynard M. Ulm, 1950
- Harold E. McEntire, 1951
- Allen M. Rideout, 1952
- Edford A. Seely, 1953
- Malcolm V. Smith, 1954
- Harry K. Jackson, 1955
- Paul A. Hillman, 1956
- Alfred Robinson, 1957
- Thomas W. Baker, Jr., 1958
- Ruel H. Acheson, 1959
- William B. Bucklin, Sr., 1960
- Arthur E. Adrien, 1961
- Charles A. Bishop, Jr., 1962
- Louis A. Krause, Jr., 1963
- Clifford I. Markham, Jr., 1964
- Parker B. Holloway, Jr., 1965
- William B. Bucklin Jr., 1966
- Wallace E. Billings, 1967
- Arthur W. Schofield, 1968
- Donald W. Winson, 1969
- George E. Cox, 1970
- Robert A. Barker, 1971; N
- Harry C. Wendt, 1972
- Clifton E. Rawcliffe, 1973
- Edwin R. VanCor, 1974; N
- William A. McCloud, 1975
- Sherwood A. Barrow, 1976
- Clifford H. Hahn, 1977
- Van Allen Barker, 1978
- William P. Stickney, 1979; PDDGM
- Charles R. Austin, 1980, 1994
- Carl A. Wold, Jr., 1981
- Lawrence E. Troy, 1982
- Mark E. Sutherland, 1983
- Douglas G. Soderberg, 1984
- William D. Phelan, Jr., 1985
- George L. Kwmuntis, Sr., 1986
- Bruce S. Johnston, 1987
- John C. Harris, III, 1988
- Charles A. Neall, III, 1989
- Richard D. Parker, 1990; PDDGM
- James T. Currie, Jr., 1991
- Edward A. Sherman, III, 1992, 1993
- Harlan L. Woods, Jr., 1995; PDDGM
- Douglas A. Russell, 1996
- Charles H. Smith, Jr., 1997
- W. Bradford Bucklin, 1998
- Daniel M. Sullivan, 1999
- Carl A. Wold, Jr., 2000
- Edward A. Sherman, III, 2001
YEARS
1946 1947 1950 1959 1962 1963 1964 1965 1967 1971 1975 1981 1990 2000 2001 2002
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Robert A. Barker, DDGM, District 7 (Melrose), 1975, 1976; N
- Richard D. Parker, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 2002; District 9, 2003, 2004
- William P. Stickney, DDGM, District 7 (Melrose), 1987, 1988
- Edwin R. VanCor, DDGM, District 7 (Melrose), 1999, 2000; N
- Harlan L. Woods, DDGM, District 4 2006, 2007