Difference between revisions of "KingDavid"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
(→PAST MASTERS) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * ''1931 and before?'' | ||
* Merton L. Young, 1932 | * Merton L. Young, 1932 | ||
* Oscar C. Hall, 1933 | * Oscar C. Hall, 1933 | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
* George F. Sylvia, Jr., 1990 | * George F. Sylvia, Jr., 1990 | ||
* Gerald R. Blanchard, 1992 | * Gerald R. Blanchard, 1992 | ||
+ | * ''1993-2002?'' | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 11 February 2013
Contents
KING DAVID LODGE
Location: Taunton
Chartered By: Josiah Bartlett
Charter Date: 06/12/1798 II-130
Precedence Date: 06/12/1798
Current Status: Active
NOTES
Alfred Baylies merged into this Lodge, 07/18/1974 (Page 1974-154).
PAST MASTERS
partial list; need living PMs
- 1931 and before?
- Merton L. Young, 1932
- Oscar C. Hall, 1933
- Charles N. Hackett, 1934; N
- Earle A. Hopkins, 1935
- Carleton B. Henry, 1936; N
- David A. MacAdam, 1937
- George Cleathero, 1938
- Robert W. Williams, Jr., 1939
- William H. Stevenson, 1940
- Kenneth A. Terwilliger, 1941
- A. Milton French, 1942
- George F. Riley, 1943
- Kenneth F. Richardson, 1944
- Myron T. Briggs, 1945
- Robert W. Willams, III, 1946
- Lynton L. Drinkwater, 1947
- Donald H. Campbell, 1948
- Albert C. Pero, 1949
- Thomas Hughes, Jr., 1950
- William F. Gay, 1951
- Stuart E. Cushman, 1952
- Stanley D. Briggs, 1953
- Robert P. King, Jr., 1954
- William E. Baker, Jr., 1955
- G. William Hurst, 1956
- William F. Gimpel, 1957
- Neil S. Sweet, 1958
- Gerald M. DeCosta, 1959, 1973
- Richard W. Boyden, 1960
- Gilbert Wrigley, 1961, 1974
- James T. McAloney, Jr., 1962
- Alfred R. Nason, 1963, 1975
- David W. Harrison, 1964
- Raymond W. Crane, 1965
- John G. Loja, Jr., 1966
- Richard W. Davidson, 1967
- Toon W. Wong, 1968
- Sumner T. Varnum, 1969
- Stanley Young, 1970
- Roland E. Gooch, 1971, 1972
- Albert C. Watson, 1976, 1985
- Jeffrey J. Jackson, 1977, 1980
- Norman R. Gwilliam, 1978
- Herbert A. Anderson, 1979
- Emile J. Rouleau, Jr., 1981
- William R. Epp, Jr., 1982
- Charles E. Rouleau, 1983
- Neil S. Sweet, 1984
- Lawrence J. Ducharme, 1986
- Richard H. Williams, 1987, 1989
- Andrew G. Forbes, 1988, 1991
- George F. Sylvia, Jr., 1990
- Gerald R. Blanchard, 1992
- 1993-2002?
YEARS
1798 1819 1820 1821 1848 1869 1870 1875 1881 1883 1886 1897 1898 1901 1902 1904 1905 1908 1911 1913 1914 1920 1921 1923 1927 1928 1929 1931 1933 1937 1940 1945 1948 1954 1959 1962 1963 1968 1972 1973 1974 1979 1980 1983 1985 1987 1990 1993 1995 1997 1998 2004
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Edward W. Burt, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1931, 1932; N
- James M. Cook, DDGM, District 7, 1860-1864; SN
- Charles N. Hackett, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1964, 1965; N
- Carleton B. Henry, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1951, 1952; N
- James L. Hodges, DDGM, District 13, 1827; SN
- Robert W. MacGlashing, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1941, 1942, 1963; N
- Stetson W. McKenney, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1963; N
- James Alfred Messinger, DDGM, District 23 (Taunton), 1890, 1891, 1892; Memorial
- Edward Mott, DDGM, District 23 (Taunton), 1903, 1904; Memorial
- Seth Padelford, DDGM, District 4 (Southeast), 1802, 1803, 1804, 1805; SN
- Edward H. Temple, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1911, 1912; SN
- Robert W. Willams, III, DDGM, District 28 (Taunton), 1978, 1979