Harvard
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
THE HARVARD LODGE
Location: Cambridge
Chartered By: Dudley M. Ferrell
Charter Date: 03/14/1923 1923-53
Precedence Date: 05/18/1922
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Guy H. Holliday, 1922; Mem
- Milo G. Roberts, 1923
- Jess H. Jackson, 1924
- Donald V. Baker, 1925
- Frank A. Hamilton, 1926
- E. Stanton Russell, 1927
- Albert A. Schaefer, 1928
- Kenneth S. Boardman, 1929
- Paul H. Weiss, 1930
- Howard R .Brentlinger, 1931
- Whitfield Whittemore Johnson, Esq., 1932, 1977
- George H. Chase, 1933
- Paul K. McElroy, 1934
- Harry L. Cowles, 1935
- Eliot S. Boardman, 1936, 1944; N
- Carl F. Rice, 1937
- A. Sidney Kingsmill, 1938
- Loring B. Andrews, 1939
- Carroll F. Gatchell, 1940
- Arthur W. Hanson, 1941
- Richard N. Bail, 1942
- Arthur W. Hanson, 1943
- Stephen C. Lang, 1945
- J. Lyle McCorison, 1946
- Willoughby I. Stuart, 1947
- Roger S. Hewett, 1948
- James F. Farr, 1949, 1950
- Lewis H. Norcott, Jr., 1951
- Gaylord P. Coon, 1952
- William E. Putnam, 1953
- Charles G. Gould, 1954
- Harborne W. Stuart, 1955; N
- Oscar J. Raeder, 1956
- H. Rushton Harwood, Jr., 1957, 1981
- Paul H. Chamberlain, 1958
- Robert Kennedy, 1959
- Robert P. Beach, 1960
- Hewitt Morgan, Jr., 1961
- Franklin N. Cunningham, 1962, 1976; N
- Frederick W. Bundy, Jr., 1963
- Joseph H. Davis, Jr., 1964
- David D. Honick, 1965, 1975, 1998; PDDGM
- Richard A. Higgins, 1966
- Reginald H. Smith, Jr., 1967, 1968
- William R. Morrison, Jr., 1969, 1970
- Leonard Kupelman, 1971
- Richard Long, 1972, 1973
- Andrew S. Kohr, 1974
- Robert C. Abrahamson, 1978, 1997
- Charles M. Kelso, Jr., 1979
- Lewis H. Norcott, Jr., 1980
- Robert P. Clark, 1982, 1991
- Thomas Law Bruce, 1983
- David Ekern Ratcliff, 1984
- John Baker Langer, 1985, 1986
- Sherwin J. Feinhandler, 1987
- J. Tyler Carpenter, 1988
- George F. Shelton, 1989, 1990; N
- Charles N. Shiller, 1991, 1992
- Donovan J. Pihlaja, 1993, 1994; PDDGM
- Robert F. Dwyer, 1995, 1996
- Kenneth R. Prase, 1999-2001
- Clark B. Loth, 2002; PDDGM
- E. Philip Freedman, 2003
- Thomas H. Bruntley, 2004
- Thomas Lane Bruce, 2005; RW
- Ryan J. Johnson, 2006, 2007
- Robert E. Bolcome, 2008
- Diego S. Depetris, 2009-2011
YEARS
1922 1923 1925 1926 1929 1935 1939 1941 1947 1948 1949 1951 1954 1956 1957 1963 1964 1965 1966 1971 1972 1977 1978 1981 1983 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Elliot S. Boardman, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1948, 1949; N
- Franklin N. Cunningham, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1982, 1983; N
- James F. Farr, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1952, 1953; Deputy Grand Master 1966
- Guy H. Holliday, DDGM, District 2 (Cambridge), 1920, 1921; Memorial
- David D. Honick, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1996, 1997
- Whitfield Whittemore Johnson, Esq.; Grand Marshal 1944-1947, 1950; Senior Grand Warden, 1948; Grand Master 1954-1956
- Clark B. Loth, DDGM, District 1 (Boston), 1993, 1994
- Donovan J. Pihlaja, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 2000, 2001
- Albert A. Schaefer, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1933; Deputy Grand Master 1934; Grand Master 1941-1943
- George F. Shelton, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1994, 1995; N
- Harborne W. Stuart, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1972, 1973; N