Difference between revisions of "Harvard"
(→GRAND LODGE OFFICERS) |
(→THE HARVARD LODGE) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ======PAST MASTERS========== | ||
+ | |||
+ | Guy H Holiday 1922-23 | ||
+ | Milo G Roberts 1923-24 | ||
+ | Jess H Jackson 1924-25 | ||
+ | Donald V Baker 1925-26 | ||
+ | Frank A Hamilton 1926-27 | ||
+ | E. Stanton Russell 1927-28 | ||
+ | Albert A Shaefer 1928-29 | ||
+ | Kenneth S Boardman 1929-30 | ||
+ | Paul H Weiss 1930-31 | ||
+ | Howard R Brentlinger 1931-32 | ||
+ | Whitfield W Johnson 1932-33 | ||
+ | George H Chase 1933-34 | ||
+ | Paul K McElroy 1934-35 | ||
+ | Harry L Cowles 1935-36 | ||
+ | Eliot S Boardman 1936-37 | ||
+ | Carl F Rice 1937-38 | ||
+ | A. Sidney Kingsmill 1938-39 | ||
+ | Loring B Andrews 1939-40 | ||
+ | Carroll F Gatchell 1940-41 | ||
+ | Arthur W Hanson 1941-42 | ||
+ | Richard N Bail 1942-43 | ||
+ | Arthur W Hanson 1943-44 | ||
+ | Eliot S Boardman 1944-45 | ||
+ | Rev. Stephen C Lang 1945-46 | ||
+ | Tev. J. Lyle McCorison 1946-47 | ||
+ | Wiloughby I Stuart 1947-48 | ||
+ | Roger S Hewett 1948-49 | ||
+ | James F Farr 1949-51 | ||
+ | Lewis H Norcott Jr 1951-52 | ||
+ | Gaylord P Coon 1952-53 | ||
+ | William E Putnam 1953-54 | ||
+ | Charles G Gould 1954-55 | ||
+ | Harborne W Stuart 1955-56 | ||
+ | Oscar J Raeder 1956-57 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
=== GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | === GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === |
Revision as of 14:45, 17 October 2012
Contents
THE HARVARD LODGE
Location: Cambridge
Chartered By: Dudley M. Ferrell
Charter Date: 03/14/1923 1923-53
Precedence Date: 05/18/1922
Current Status: Active
YEARS
1922 1923 1925 1926 1929 1935 1939 1941 1947 1948 1949 1951 1954 1956 1957 1963 1964 1965 1966 1971 1972 1977 1978 1981 1983 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
PAST MASTERS====
Guy H Holiday 1922-23 Milo G Roberts 1923-24 Jess H Jackson 1924-25 Donald V Baker 1925-26 Frank A Hamilton 1926-27 E. Stanton Russell 1927-28 Albert A Shaefer 1928-29 Kenneth S Boardman 1929-30 Paul H Weiss 1930-31 Howard R Brentlinger 1931-32 Whitfield W Johnson 1932-33 George H Chase 1933-34 Paul K McElroy 1934-35 Harry L Cowles 1935-36 Eliot S Boardman 1936-37 Carl F Rice 1937-38 A. Sidney Kingsmill 1938-39 Loring B Andrews 1939-40 Carroll F Gatchell 1940-41 Arthur W Hanson 1941-42 Richard N Bail 1942-43 Arthur W Hanson 1943-44 Eliot S Boardman 1944-45 Rev. Stephen C Lang 1945-46 Tev. J. Lyle McCorison 1946-47 Wiloughby I Stuart 1947-48 Roger S Hewett 1948-49 James F Farr 1949-51 Lewis H Norcott Jr 1951-52 Gaylord P Coon 1952-53 William E Putnam 1953-54 Charles G Gould 1954-55 Harborne W Stuart 1955-56 Oscar J Raeder 1956-57
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Elliot S. Boardman, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1948, 1949; N
- Franklin N. Cunningham, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1982, 1983; N
- James F. Farr, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1952, 1953; Deputy Grand Master 1966
- David D. Honick, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1996, 1997
- Donovan J. Pihlaja, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 2000, 2001
- Albert A. Schaefer, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1933; Deputy Grand Master 1934; Grand Master 1941-1943
- George F. Shelton, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1994, 1995; N
- Harborne W. Stuart, DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1972, 1973; N